20,920

Recently Sold New Hampshire Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    725 Central Ave Unit LL03, Dover, NH 03820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Igoe Arthur Thomas Properties

    725 Central Ave Unit LL03, Dover, NH 03820
  • /35

    $671,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    21 Cannon Dr, Nashua, NH 03062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,563

    Last Listing Agent Josh Naughton Team RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    21 Cannon Dr, Nashua, NH 03062
  • /21

    $365,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15A David Dr, Hudson, NH 03051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brownrigg Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    15A David Dr, Hudson, NH 03051
  • /44

    $750,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    24 Captain Seaver Rd, Brookline, NH 03033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,515

    Last Listing Agent Laura Flanagan Chandler Monument Realty

    24 Captain Seaver Rd, Brookline, NH 03033
  • /19

    $62,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3 Catterall Rd, Lisbon, NH 03585

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $28,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Howard Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Littleton

    3 Catterall Rd, Lisbon, NH 03585
  • /28

    $169,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13 Arrow Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gilbert Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    13 Arrow Dr, Salem, NH 03079
  • /42

    $505,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    25 Vail Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,438

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nolin Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    25 Vail Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    200 Royalston Rd, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Fernald REAL Broker NH, LLC

    200 Royalston Rd, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447
  • /9

    $155,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    100 U S 302, Twin Mountain, NH 03595

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $69,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dickison Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    100 U S 302, Twin Mountain, NH 03595
  • /20

    $465,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10 Crescent Dr, Center Barnstead, NH 03225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,579

    Last Listing Agent Link Moser Experience Homes Group LLC

    10 Crescent Dr, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Apr 04, 2026

    8 Lindy Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,649

    Last Listing Agent Heather Johnson Unique Realty LLC

    8 Lindy Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /42

    $429,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    10100 S Willow St Unit 112, Manchester, NH 03103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Reyes REAL Broker NH, LLC

    10100 S Willow St Unit 112, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /19

    $365,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    53 Sunrise Hill Rd, Thornton, NH 03285

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,538

    Last Listing Agent Tom DeMatteo Owl's Nest Real Estate

    53 Sunrise Hill Rd, Thornton, NH 03285
  • /10

    $240,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    704 Highland Haven Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $315,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    704 Highland Haven Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /50

    $537,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12 Autumn Cir, Plaistow, NH 03865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,521

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Parziale Rigattieri Tessa Parziale Real Estate

    12 Autumn Cir, Plaistow, NH 03865
  • /17

    $284,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    31 North St, Jaffrey, NH 03452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,431

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Letourneau North New England Real Estate Group

    31 North St, Jaffrey, NH 03452
  • /51

    $368,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50 Lake St, Bristol, NH 03222

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,291

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Shinn Old Mill Properties REALTORS

    50 Lake St, Bristol, NH 03222
  • /18

    $450,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    62 Ames Rd, East Wakefield, NH 03830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,147

    Last Listing Agent Terri Grower Hayes Real Estate

    62 Ames Rd, East Wakefield, NH 03830
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    171 Old Bay Rd, New Durham, NH 03855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,682

    Last Listing Agent Jamieson Duston Duston Leddy Real Estate

    171 Old Bay Rd, New Durham, NH 03855
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 413, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 413, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /60

    $1,260,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3 Hilliard Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,302

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Newman LAER Realty Partners/Hampton Falls

    3 Hilliard Dr, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /32

    $190,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 N Emperor Dr, Concord, NH 03303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kelly BHHS Verani Bedford

    28 N Emperor Dr, Concord, NH 03303
  • /40

    $430,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    48 Farrell Loop, Warner, NH 03278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Michie NH Brokerage LLC

    48 Farrell Loop, Warner, NH 03278
  • /2

    $1,005,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    60 Ridge Rd, Hollis, NH 03049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,608

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lawrence Duston Leddy Real Estate

    60 Ridge Rd, Hollis, NH 03049
  • /16

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8 Grove St, Keene, NH 03431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,932

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thompson BHG Masiello Keene

    8 Grove St, Keene, NH 03431
  • /35

    $620,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    30 Abenaki Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,655

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon BHHS Verani Nashua

    30 Abenaki Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054
  • /2

    $94,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9 High St, Tilton, NH 03276

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $241,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Peverly BHHS Verani Belmont

    9 High St, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /37

    $412,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    347 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1828

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,892

    Last Listing Agent Tami Mousseau BHHS Verani Concord

    347 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275
  • /45

    $341,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    59 Pawtuckaway Rd, Woodsville, NH 03785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,075

    Last Listing Agent Madison Stanton RE/MAX Bentley's

    59 Pawtuckaway Rd, Woodsville, NH 03785
  • /43

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Jill Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,158

    Last Listing Agent Emmalie Arvidson HomeSmart Success Realty LLC

    1 Jill Rd, Salem, NH 03079
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    Lot 44 Red Chimney Rd, Warner, NH 03278

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $37,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rolf Gesen Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Concord

    Lot 44 Red Chimney Rd, Warner, NH 03278
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    18 Colonial Square, Peterborough, NH 03458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,560

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Letourneau North New England Real Estate Group

    18 Colonial Square, Peterborough, NH 03458
  • /40

    $790,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    630 Grandview Rd, Conway, NH 03818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,609

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Kennard BHHS Verani Nashua

    630 Grandview Rd, Conway, NH 03818
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    404 Straw Hill Rd, Manchester, NH 03104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,277

    Last Listing Agent Kate Rice RE/MAX Synergy

    404 Straw Hill Rd, Manchester, NH 03104
  • /23

    $405,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7 Grebenstein Dr, Newton, NH 03858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,371

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bethune KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    7 Grebenstein Dr, Newton, NH 03858
  • /48

    $689,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    49 Cottage Cir, West Lebanon, NH 03784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,838

    Last Listing Agent Amy Redpath Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    49 Cottage Cir, West Lebanon, NH 03784
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10 Margo Ln, Tamworth, NH 03817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,438

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mitsiaris Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway

    10 Margo Ln, Tamworth, NH 03817
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    32 Hedding Rd, Epping, NH 03042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fecteau KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    32 Hedding Rd, Epping, NH 03042
  • /60

    $3,675,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    35 Salter St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,615/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,498,575

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Levey-Pruyn The Aland Realty Group

    35 Salter St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /53

    $752,012 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1141 Cherry Valley Rd, Bethlehem, NH 03574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,583

    Last Listing Agent Arlie Vandenbroek Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    1141 Cherry Valley Rd, Bethlehem, NH 03574

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home