20,921

Recently Sold New Hampshire Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $405,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    50 Ledge Farm Rd, Nottingham, NH 03290

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lombardi New Space Real Estate, LLC

    50 Ledge Farm Rd, Nottingham, NH 03290
  • /34

    $799,999 Sold May 30, 2025

    15 Overlook Rd, Newton, NH 03858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,068

    Last Listing Agent Kali Blais The Aland Realty Group

    15 Overlook Rd, Newton, NH 03858
  • /17

    $235,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2 S Shore Dr, Pelham, NH 03076

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,346

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fisichelli Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill MA

    2 S Shore Dr, Pelham, NH 03076
  • /60

    $427,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    357 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,355

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McDowell BHG Masiello Concord

    357 Pembroke St, Pembroke, NH 03275
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    52 Dodge Rd, Bennington, NH 03442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,907

    Last Listing Agent Colin Murdough Duston Leddy Real Estate

    52 Dodge Rd, Bennington, NH 03442
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    35 Brandywyne Common Unit 5, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Davis American Eagle Realty

    35 Brandywyne Common Unit 5, Derry, NH 03038
  • /22

    $950,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9 Christopher Ct, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    9 Christopher Ct, Wolfeboro, NH 03894
  • /49

    $575,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    114 Farrarville Rd, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,707

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Xavier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    114 Farrarville Rd, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Bermuda Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turner Carr Compass New England, LLC

    5 Bermuda Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /54

    $551,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    23 Massachusetts Dr, Nashua, NH 03060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,776

    Last Listing Agent Steve Petz Realty One Group Next Level

    23 Massachusetts Dr, Nashua, NH 03060
  • /6

    $225,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    132 Alsace St, Manchester, NH 03102

    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,000

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gagne Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    132 Alsace St, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /11

    $160,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    101 Gilsum Rd, Sullivan, NH 03445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Demetriou Realty One Group Next Level- Concord

    101 Gilsum Rd, Sullivan, NH 03445
  • /12

    $240,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    238 Base Hill Rd Unit 47, Keene, NH 03431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Elfreich Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

    238 Base Hill Rd Unit 47, Keene, NH 03431
  • /31

    $299,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    94 Mountain River Rd E Unit 32, Thornton, NH 03285

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hodgdon William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    94 Mountain River Rd E Unit 32, Thornton, NH 03285
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    401B Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Beliveau Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    401B Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /56

    $450,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    31 Ashland St, Nashua, NH 03064

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,347

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tyers Purple Finch Properties

    31 Ashland St, Nashua, NH 03064
  • /17

    $295,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19 Toofs Dr, Winchester, NH 03470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,856

    Last Listing Agent Curtiss Thornbrugh HKS Associates, Inc.

    19 Toofs Dr, Winchester, NH 03470
  • /47

    $413,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14 Mountain View Dr, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,983

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Allard RE/MAX Synergy

    14 Mountain View Dr, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /49

    $495,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    103 Alton Shores Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,977

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gray RE/MAX Shoreline

    103 Alton Shores Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    32 Jewell Hill Rd, Hebron, NH 03241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,278

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gowen EXP Realty

    32 Jewell Hill Rd, Hebron, NH 03241
  • /23

    $850,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    98 Marys Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,611

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    98 Marys Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    102 Elm St, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,467

    Last Listing Agent Christina Laroche KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    102 Elm St, Epping, NH 03042
  • /52

    $405,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10 Merrill Rd, Hebron, NH 03241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,377

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pavnick EXP Realty

    10 Merrill Rd, Hebron, NH 03241
  • /53

    $1,225,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    161 Wibird St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,796

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sanders KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    161 Wibird St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /30

    $525,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    26 Prospect St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,956

    Last Listing Agent Jay Spezzaferri EXP Realty

    26 Prospect St, Milford, NH 03055
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12 N Sandwich Rd, Sandwich, NH 03227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,600

    Last Listing Agent Bronwen Donnelly Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    12 N Sandwich Rd, Sandwich, NH 03227
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    20 Circle Dr Unit 41, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Benavides Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    20 Circle Dr Unit 41, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /2

    $382,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    158 Mica Point Rd, Barrington, NH 03825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,704

    Last Listing Agent Terry Murphy RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    158 Mica Point Rd, Barrington, NH 03825
  • /53

    $1,655,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    228 Mcmanus Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,935

    Last Listing Agent Sara Reineman BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    228 Mcmanus Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894
  • /28

    $499,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    80 Pear Tree Ln, Newmarket, NH 03857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,631

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sullivan The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    80 Pear Tree Ln, Newmarket, NH 03857
  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    28 Brooks Rd, Seabrook, NH 03874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Mallett Cameron Prestige, LLC

    28 Brooks Rd, Seabrook, NH 03874
  • /50

    $440,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    345 Stone Rd, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,987

    Last Listing Agent Deb Peverly BHHS Verani Belmont

    345 Stone Rd, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837
  • /2

    $154,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 Appleton Rd Unit 6, New Ipswich, NH 03071

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $65,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Talbot RE/MAX Town Square

    0 Appleton Rd Unit 6, New Ipswich, NH 03071
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28 Packard's Rd Unit 634, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hawkins Pierre Peloquin Realty

    28 Packard's Rd Unit 634, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /42

    $540,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    16 Ridge St, Nashua, NH 03064

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,527

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Silva Invest Realty Group

    16 Ridge St, Nashua, NH 03064
  • /60

    $405,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    42 Bray Hill Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,258

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dubreuil Northwind Realty

    42 Bray Hill Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /22

    $120,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    122 York St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,243

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lunn RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    122 York St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /43

    $1,900,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    51 N Shore Rd, New Durham, NH 03855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $723/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,934,517

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Syphers Great Island Realty LLC

    51 N Shore Rd, New Durham, NH 03855
  • /59

    $1,675,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Lovejoy Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,105/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,580,545

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brock Roche Realty Group

    18 Lovejoy Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /50

    $720,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3 Danville Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,259

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Mills & Associates Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    3 Danville Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home