8,036

Bernards, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $1,285,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    53 Madisonville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    This exquisite Colonial set on a private, tree-lined property in prestigious Basking Ridge offers refined living at every turn. The custom designed 5-bedroom, 4 full bath residence blends sophisticated style with modern comfort. A sun-drenched open floor plan showcases soaring ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, and exquisite millwork, creating an elegant yet inviting atmosphere. The chef's kitchen

    Justin Kiliszek EXP REALTY, LLC

    53 Madisonville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 27 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $420,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    27 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,568

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Ferreira RE/MAX PREMIER

    27 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 15 Countryside Dr Unit 1E, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $328,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Countryside Dr Unit 1E, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15 Countryside Dr Unit 1E, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,890
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Jamieson RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    58 Elizabeth St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Set on a picturesque one-acre park-like property, this sprawling ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the heart of the home is a truly exceptional chef's kitchen featuring a large center island, granite countertops, and two sinks. High-end stainless steel appliances include a full-size refrigerator, wine

    JAMES ZIMA KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    58 Elizabeth St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 2704 Hemlock Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2704 Hemlock Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,836

    Last Listing Agent DONNA L. TEDESCO WEICHERT REALTORS

    2704 Hemlock Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 51 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $307,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      51 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lee M. Opperman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /21

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    195 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home featuring a brand-new bathroom, new appliances, and a full renovation throughout! This highly desirable Drexel II first-floor END corner unit offers maximum privacy and abundant natural light.Enjoy new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, and a bright, modern feel in every room. Relax on your private deck with peaceful nature views. Conveniently

    KELLY JU REALMART REALTY

    195 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 4 Colts Glen Ln, Bernards, NJ 07920

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4 Colts Glen Ln, Bernards, NJ 07920

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $361,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANE NICASTRO WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Colts Glen Ln, Bernards, NJ 07920
    • 14 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $310,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      14 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Borcherding COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /40

    $1,299,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    209 Lake Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    This winter, imagine cozying up beside one of your THREE wood-burning fireplaces. Then, when the night winds down, retreat to your FIRST-FLOOR PRIMARY suite, a private sanctuary. The spa-inspired bath offers every luxury steam shower, soaking tub, dual vanity, and private water closet. This home radiates humble charm & elevated comfort, with a hilltop-retreat feel rarely found in Basking Ridge.

    Richard Rizzuto Rarefied Real Estate Partners, LLC

    209 Lake Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 39 van Holten Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $2,450,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    39 van Holten Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,412,435

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE FRATES BHHS FOX & ROACH

    39 van Holten Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 150 Countryside Dr Unit 10, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $305,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Countryside Dr Unit 10, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      150 Countryside Dr Unit 10, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alex Monaco RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    36 Coppergate Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Situated at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac in Basking Ridge, this sun-filled 4BR/4BA home sits on a park-like .9 acre. The level, open lot with mature trees and specimen plantings offers wonderful privacy. The main level features a professional-grade kitchen, a living room with fireplace and stacked stone accent wall, and an impressive sunroom with sweeping views of the yard, pool, and wooded

    Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    36 Coppergate Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 71 van Holten Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    71 van Holten Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,507,197

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    71 van Holten Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 144 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $311,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      144 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DAVIDE BERARDI J. MICHAELS REALTY, ORADELL

  • /20

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    142 Woodward Ln Unit C2, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    This property offers zero stairs or steps and an assigned parking spot right in front of the building. Absolutely stunning! Fully renovated condo with beautiful, leafy views of mature trees, offering exceptional privacy from your deck. This first-floor unit features a complete top-to-bottom remodel, including flooring, sliding door & windows, kitchen appliances, cabinetry, bathroom fixtures, and

    Peter Engelmann WEICHERT REALTORS

    142 Woodward Ln Unit C2, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 20 Manchester Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,036,033

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    20 Manchester Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,368

    Last Listing Agent JILL FAHERTY KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    20 Manchester Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 128 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $493,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      128 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jul 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA STROM WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /25

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    114 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Discover modern, easy living in this stunning one-floor condo located in the highly sought-after Spring Ridge community. Open floor plan offering 1,050 square feet of living space. The interior shines with dramatic high ceilings, skylights, and a fresh coat of professional paint (2026) throughout. You will love the seamless look of the brand-new wide-plank wood laminate flooring installed in

    Claudia Marrone KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    114 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 134 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $299,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      134 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /16

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    28 Commonwealth Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    2 bedrooms & 2 baths with hardwood flooring in desirable Spring Ridge. Eat-in kitchen. Generous-sized bedroom. Recess lights in all rooms. Convenient to Rt. 78 & shopping. Huge basement for storage, one car detached garage, jogging trails, bicycle trails, Clubhouse, playground, tennis court & in-ground pool. Great school district. Bus and trains to NYC

    JIA MI KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    28 Commonwealth Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 137 Village Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $539,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    137 Village Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,751

    Last Listing Agent JOAN OBRIEN WEICHERT REALTORS

    137 Village Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 17 Birch Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,326,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Birch Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      17 Birch Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent VESNA GJIVOJE WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /46

    $375,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    172 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Welcome to the highly desirable Spring Ridge community in Basking Ridge, known for its top-rated school district. This beautifully updated Ardsley model offers ground-level living with a spacious walk-out patio in Madison Village. This stylish home features an open-floor plan filled with natural light, connecting the living and dining areas. The remodeled kitchen showcases modern finishes, quartz

    Yolanda Escobar COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    172 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 80 Aspen Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    80 Aspen Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,667

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sellers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    80 Aspen Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 90 Potomac Dr Unit 12, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $353,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Potomac Dr Unit 12, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      90 Potomac Dr Unit 12, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,500
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE ELLIOTT PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • /24

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    50 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Beautifully maintained End Unit by original owner in desirable Spring Ridge. This 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo features an updated Kitchen with newer appliances, granite counter tops and butch block table (stools included). The open Living room and dining area is perfect for entertaining. Sliding glass doors from living room to private patio overlooking the open area. Master bedroom features a walk-in

    Barbara Kukura COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    50 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 14 Village Dr Unit 6B, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    14 Village Dr Unit 6B, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,480

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    14 Village Dr Unit 6B, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 38 Maple Run Unit 3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $684,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Maple Run Unit 3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      38 Maple Run Unit 3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LUISA F. MARTIN-PULIDO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /22

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    275 Crabtree Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 BED, 2.5 BATH MULTI-LEVEL TOWNHOUSE FEATURING A LIGHT-FILLED OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT IN THE CEDARS, ONE OF BASKING RIDGE'S MOST SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITIES. THE HEART OF THE HOME IS THE EXPANSIVE LIVING ROOM, WHERE SOARING VAULTED CEILINGS AND A DRAMATIC WALL OF WINDOWS CREATE AN AIRY, OPEN ATMOSPHERE. A COZY WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE SERVES AS THE FOCAL POINT, WHILE

    Bob Beatty WEICHERT REALTORS

    275 Crabtree Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 347 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $425,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    347 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,014

    Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    347 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 101 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $420,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      101 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Soderlund RE/MAX

  • /23

    $2,350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    49 Liberty Corner Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    Historic 100-year-old carriage house ready for new vision on 8.7 acres of storied property. Originally part of the family compound where the United States Golf Assn Museum now resides. The century-old setting frames the converted carriage house with extraordinary character. Designed by John Russell Pope in 1919, this red brick structure with center courtyard was partially renovated in 2010 and is

    Lorraine Hunt Kopacz KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    49 Liberty Corner Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931
  • 417 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    417 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,778

    Last Listing Agent ALMA AGUAYO WEICHERT REALTORS

    417 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 241 Arrowood Way Unit 16241, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $572,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Arrowood Way Unit 16241, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      241 Arrowood Way Unit 16241, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Wei Lin PREMIUMONE REALTY

  • /36

    $969,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    8 Beechwood Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal of this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom,2.5-bath home makes you feel right at home. Perfectly situated just a few blocks from the heart of Downtown Basking Ridge, Oak Street School, and the NJ Transit train station, this home offers the ideal blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. Inside, sun-filled formal living and dining rooms create

    Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    8 Beechwood Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 41 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    41 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,317

    Last Listing Agent LISA BROWN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    41 Countryside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 29 Decker St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,061,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Decker St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      29 Decker St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SUE MARSH SHIKIAR WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /34

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    48 Walnut Cir, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Situated on one of the most desirable streets in town, this spacious four-bedroom property presents an exceptional opportunity to create the home of your dreams in a truly premier location. Generous living spaces and endless potential for customization, the residence offers incredible opportunity. Hardwood floors extend throughout the home, adding warmth and classic appeal to every room. The

    GALE SAUCHELLI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    48 Walnut Cir, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home