3,147

Bernardsville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 100 Overleigh Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $2,995,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    100 Overleigh Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,119,623

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE T RIDDER TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    100 Overleigh Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 71 Beverly Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $2,768,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Beverly Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      71 Beverly Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jan 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Scipione EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $109,671 per Acre

    3 Rose Hill, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924

    Build your dream home on this scenic Bernardsville mountain lot. Privacy with a neighborhood setting.6.119 acres (lot 4.04) in Bernardsville, also includes 3.914 acres in Mendham Block 2401, Lot 9.02

    Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    3 Rose Hill, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924
  • 40 Old Army Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $950,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    40 Old Army Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,587

    Last Listing Agent JILL CANNAN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    40 Old Army Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 12 Cobblefield Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $2,425,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Cobblefield Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12 Cobblefield Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SHARON HUGHES WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /50

    $3,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths

    3 Crownview Ln, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Nestled amidst 7 acres within an exclusive, private enclave, this exceptional estate inspires legacy-level living on Bernardsville Mountain. Sweeping sunrise & sunset views create an unparalleled setting for this custom, premium build. A dramatic 2-story foyer showcases custom hardwoods, sweeping staircase, powder room & adjacent soaring office w/spiral staircase to a handsome, lofted library.

    Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    3 Crownview Ln, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 108 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $2,350,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    108 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,364,421

108 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 11 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $1,907,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11 Crest Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DIANE TERRY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /6

    $699,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13.64 Acres
    • $51,246 per Acre

    54 Hardscrabble Rd, Mendham Borough, NJ 07945

    Exclusive. pristine property that embraces the manner of country living. Building ready site whose only requirement is the architectural vision to make it happen. The ideal land with rolling vistas. Irene's Spring Tree Farm homesites are Good as Gold parcels that come onto the market just once in a lifetime. With improvements in place, time consuming pre-construction processes are bypassed.

    GALE SAUCHELLI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    54 Hardscrabble Rd, Mendham Borough, NJ 07945
  • 5 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $2,462,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,509,276

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Maddaluna KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    5 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 10 Burrows Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $811,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Burrows Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      10 Burrows Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN BONANNO KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /50

    $5,990,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 14,000 Sq Ft

    66 Charles Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    This extraordinary French Provincial Estate has undergone meticulous renovations & expansions, elevating the main house, carriage house, & cottage to the pinnacle of luxurious living. Nestled on over 14 meticulously landscaped acres the property offers breathtaking views both inside & out. Step inside to discover an array of unmatched architectural details. The home boasts a billiards room, bar,

    RYAN MCGURL PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    66 Charles Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 2 Columbia Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $989,100

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2 Columbia Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,854

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    2 Columbia Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 34 Old Army Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $1,078,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Old Army Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      34 Old Army Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent A MICHAEL DEL DUCA BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • /41

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    57 Ambar Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering two levels of spacious living. The main level features an ideal layout with a formal living room and dining room, complemented by an inviting eat-in kitchen with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    TAMARA BIGMAN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    57 Ambar Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 131 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,837,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    131 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,610

131 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 30 Chapin Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $4,822,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Chapin Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 10,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      30 Chapin Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 659 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ball COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /30

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    18 Fox Hollow Trail, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set on a .13-acre lot, offering modern upgrades and versatile living space throughout.This home is ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac walking distance from town. The kitchen features updated appliances and countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Major improvements include a new roof (2021), new laminate flooring

    MARIA LEVINE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    18 Fox Hollow Trail, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 331-1 Mendham Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    331-1 Mendham Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $59,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Ross KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    331-1 Mendham Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 30 Pheasant Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Est $1,009,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Pheasant Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      30 Pheasant Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY BALDERACCHI CARLYLE GLOBAL LLC

  • /16

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    22 Mount Airy Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Welcome to the heart of Bernardsville! This spacious four bedroom home offers an unbeatable lifestyle for those looking to be a part of this vibrant community. Perfectly situated just moments from the center of town, you are seconds away from fine dining, boutiques, shopping, farmer's market and the local cinema. Commuting is a breeze with the NJ transit station nearby, offering a direct link to

    Julia Kovacs WEICHERT REALTORS

    22 Mount Airy Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 74 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $999,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    74 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,460

    Last Listing Agent NANNETTE BUCHNEY WEICHERT REALTORS

    74 Anderson Hill Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 12 Sunnybrook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $772,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sunnybrook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Sunnybrook Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SHEETAL MUHLON PREMIUMONE REALTY

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $181,518 per Acre

    3 Preserve Ln, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924

    Scenic Bernardsville mountain location just minutes from town. Build your dream home in a quiet neighborhood setting.

    Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    3 Preserve Ln, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924
  • 30 Center St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    30 Center St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,217

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Rossi-Greene COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 Center St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 21 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $2,647,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      21 Charlotte Hill Dr, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,997,600
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Calistri COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /23

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    6 Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Thoughtfully improved throughout, the property features a newer roof (2020), a new boiler (2024), and a recently repaved driveway, providing peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout and a bright, inviting layout enhanced by recessed lighting and updated fixtures.

    KEVIN KARCICH KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    6 Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 80 Claremont Rd Unit 101, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,357,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    80 Claremont Rd Unit 101, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,611

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard BHHS FOX & ROACH

    80 Claremont Rd Unit 101, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 34 Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $917,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      34 Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Cagnassola BEDMINSTER HILLS REALTY

  • /48

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    78 Ambar Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Welcome home to 78 Ambar Place, a stately residence where timeless design meets quiet luxury in the heart of beautiful Bernardsville. Meticulously maintained and set on a generous manicured lot, this classic Center Hall Colonial welcomes you with a sense of grace that only a home of this pedigree can offer. Built in an era defined by superior craftsmanship, it stands as a testament to quiet

    Connie Manailovich COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    78 Ambar Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 133 Rippling Brook Way, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,570,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    133 Rippling Brook Way, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,646,651

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    133 Rippling Brook Way, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 29 Maple Village Ct, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $1,231,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Maple Village Ct, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      29 Maple Village Ct, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY DANZA KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /30

    $850,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    80 Claremont Rdunit206 Unit 206, Bernardsville Boro, NJ 07924

    Experience refined living in this newly built 1-bedroom luxury residence at The Heritage, where timeless architecture meets modern convenience. Inspired by Bernardsville's rich architectural heritage, this boutique building features elegant natural stone and stucco exteriors, slate roofs, and professionally landscaped grounds, all just moments from town and the NYC train.Inside, this thoughtfully

    ROBERT J. PIKE RE/MAX ACHIEVERS

  • TBD Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $162,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    TBD Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLES J. HENDERSHOT KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    TBD Maple St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 31 Center St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $668,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Center St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • Studio
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      31 Center St, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN SANT ANGELO BEDMINSTER HILLS REALTY

  • /45

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    14 Childsworth Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    This timeless circa 1925 in-town Colonial offers 3 beds and 2.1 baths, located in one of Bernardsville's most sought-after neighborhoods blocks from top-rated schools, downtown, dining, and convenient train/bus to NYC. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, the home features an inviting layout anchored by a beautifully updated kitchen. Highlights include a center island, granite countertops,

    Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    14 Childsworth Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 24-4 Douglass Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,265,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    24-4 Douglass Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,617

    Last Listing Agent Liane Dobson KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    24-4 Douglass Ave, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
    • 29 West St Unit F, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Est $531,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 West St Unit F, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      29 West St Unit F, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Kania RE/MAX

  • /19

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $207,358 per Acre

    149 Overleigh Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    Exceptional Cul-de-Sac LOCATION!! IMPROVED LAND FOR SALE!! 5 ACRES on The Bernardsville Mountain OVERLOOKING the 13th GREEN of SOMERSET HILLS CC. Best of everything Bernardsville has to offer........ convenient to highways and downtown, serene location, nestled at the end of a quiet Cul-de-Sac, improved and cleared lot with wonderful mature trees overlooking Somerset Hills CC. Once in a lifetime

    Joan Brady BHHS FOX & ROACH

    149 Overleigh Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924
  • 110 Chapin Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    $1,662,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    110 Chapin Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,950,474

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    110 Chapin Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home