4,417

Berryville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $289,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    234 Cameron St, Berryville, VA 22611

    Rarely available 3 bedroom/2 full bath townhome in the sought after Battletown community! The main level features gleaming hardwood flooring, a large living area, and beautiful dine-in kitchen w/ oak cabinetry, custom backsplash, and black appliances. There's also a full bath and laundry on this level. Off the kitchen, enjoy a large deck and private fenced rear yard. Upstairs you'll find newer

    Paul Thistle Take 2 Real Estate LLC

    234 Cameron St, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5 Rockcroft Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,955

    Last Listing Agent Mona Hope Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5 Rockcroft Dr, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /28

      Est $334,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1274 Wadesville Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1971
      1274 Wadesville Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent M. Kelly Walker RE/MAX

  • /24

    $689,900

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    412 Delany Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    412 Delany Ct offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and location! Nestled on 1/2 Acre cul-de-sac lot in the heart of Berryville, this impressive home boasts 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with room for everyone. The main level features a professional office, spacious dining room, and an open kitchen flowing seamlessly into the dramatic two-story family room — ideal for everyday living and

    Deborah Matthews ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    412 Delany Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /76

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    423 Cobbler Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,160

    Last Listing Agent M. Kelly Walker RE/MAX Roots

    423 Cobbler Dr, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /25

      Est $637,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      476 Old Charles Town Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      476 Old Charles Town Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $519,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    9 E Fairfax St, Berryville, VA 22611

    Motivated seller. A MUST VIEW! Like new Colonial in highly sought after Shenandoah Crossing. Open views backing on to park Like setting on the southerly end of the community. Main level comprises contemporary open plan living with bright kitchen/dining and living room, accessing the oversized rear yard with open aspect to the community green. Kitchen upgrades include new sink and faucet,

    Paul Smith Keller Williams Realty

    9 E Fairfax St, Berryville, VA 22611
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    409 Mccormick Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,691

    Last Listing Agent Frank Schofield Summit Realtors

    409 Mccormick Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /58

      Est $880,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Swimley Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      105 Swimley Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 368 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Krogmann Keeton & Co. Real Estate

  • /37

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    23 W Fairfax St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,572

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Kelly Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    23 W Fairfax St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /4

      Est $245,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Old Charles Town Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      550 Old Charles Town Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Broy RE/MAX

  • /54

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    513 Russell Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,390

    Last Listing Agent Lisette Turner Century 21 Redwood Realty

    513 Russell Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /20

      Est $323,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Swimley Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      737 Swimley Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PATRICK JENKINS Vylla Home

  • /51

    $477,250

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    345 Cather Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,555

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McClinton Samson Properties

    345 Cather Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /55

      Est $1,070,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Greenfields Ln, White Post, VA 22663

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 Greenfields Ln, White Post, VA 22663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,150
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ristau Thomas and Talbot Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    304 Garden Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,816

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Page Boxwell MarketPlace REALTY

    304 Garden Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /87

      Est $835,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1190 Gun Barrel Rd, White Post, VA 22663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1976
      1190 Gun Barrel Rd, White Post, VA 22663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisette Turner Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /20

    $470,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    218 Treadwell St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,073

    Last Listing Agent Caroline W. Barb, REALTOR Jim Barb Realty, Inc.

    218 Treadwell St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /120

      Est $716,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Chilly Hollow Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1019 Chilly Hollow Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson Samson Properties

  • /61

    $2,275,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1230 Chilly Hollow Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,332,150

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Duvall TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1230 Chilly Hollow Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /94

      Est $944,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Long Field Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      144 Long Field Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $907,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Fisher On The Market Properties

  • /59

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4710 Harry Byrd Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janeen Marconi Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    4710 Harry Byrd Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /85

      Est $799,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Grigsby Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      40 Grigsby Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Oliver Real Broker, LLC

  • /150

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    739 Pierce Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,685

    Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson Samson Properties

    739 Pierce Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /49

      Est $419,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Lockes Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2215 Lockes Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,400
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gebhardt EXP Realty, LLC

  • /67

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12045 Harry Byrd Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,047

    Last Listing Agent Leila Smith Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    12045 Harry Byrd Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /43

      Est $687,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Linster Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      173 Linster Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Mezzatesta Colony Realty

  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    316 S Church St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,504

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Slate Keller Williams Realty

    316 S Church St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /15

      Est $643,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Page Brook Ln, Boyce, VA 22620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      401 Page Brook Ln, Boyce, VA 22620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gaitten BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    225 Possum Hollow Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,776

225 Possum Hollow Ln, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /53

      Est $775,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Edenbrook Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      186 Edenbrook Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gebhardt EXP Realty, LLC

  • /69

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    417 Hancock Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,141

    Last Listing Agent Laura White ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    417 Hancock Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /48

      Est $360,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Honeysuckle Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      231 Honeysuckle Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ashlock Samson Properties

  • /31

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    736 Mcguire Cir, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,908

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Borgen Samson Properties

    736 Mcguire Cir, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /78

      Est $474,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 Timber Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      398 Timber Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisette Turner Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /64

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    392 Norris St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,469

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Miller Samson Properties

    392 Norris St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /35

      Est $447,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Timber Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      622 Timber Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Smith Compass

  • /47

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    517 Harper Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Bowman LPT Realty, LLC

    517 Harper Dr, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /42

      Est $406,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Shepherds Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      221 Shepherds Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Clegg Atoka Properties | Middleburg Real Estate

  • /54

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    125 Virginia Ave, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,088

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    125 Virginia Ave, Berryville, VA 22611

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home