4,417

Berryville, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /54

      Est $636,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Shepherds Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1264 Shepherds Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca McTavish Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1582 Triple j Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,396

    Last Listing Agent George Glaize George W. Glaize, Jr., Inc. REALTOR

    1582 Triple j Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /21

      Est $336,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1372 Shepherds Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      1372 Shepherds Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Pachas MAP Property Solutions, LLC.

  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Lot 17a1 Timber Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Condie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Lot 17a1 Timber Ln, Bluemont, VA 20135
    • /62

      Est $909,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Spring House Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      222 Spring House Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Smith Compass

  • /9

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Parshall Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Broy RE/MAX Roots

    0 Parshall Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /68

      Est $778,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Brecklyn Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      203 Brecklyn Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Stacey Compass

  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    19 Page St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,184

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thistle Take 2 Real Estate LLC

    19 Page St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /54

      Est $650,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Possum Hollow Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      61 Possum Hollow Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RON CROUSE Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $612,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1150 Lewisville Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,071

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortson Charis Realty Group

    1150 Lewisville Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /55

      Est $393,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      6278 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      6278 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisette Turner Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /39

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    408 Montgomery Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,345

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sowers Samson Properties

    408 Montgomery Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /84

      Est $785,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      787 Mcguire Cir, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      787 Mcguire Cir, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri Deane Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

  • /3

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Private Ln Unit VACL2003596, Berryville, VA 22611

    • Land
    • 20.06 Acres
    • $17,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Poe Realty FC, LLC

    0 Private Ln Unit VACL2003596, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /62

      Est $820,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 Mcguire Cir, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      749 Mcguire Cir, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6 Page St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,419

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Page Boxwell MarketPlace REALTY

    6 Page St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /43

      Est $286,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      6982 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1928
      6982 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samer Makhlouf Apex Home Realty

  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    315 Shepherds Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,034

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoskins Keller Williams Realty

    315 Shepherds Mill Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /27

      Est $362,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      6939 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1964
      6939 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Yoder Realty ONE Group Old Towne

  • /92

    $714,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    413 Fremont Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,236

    Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson Samson Properties

    413 Fremont Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /24

      Est $448,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      6883 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6883 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Steinmetz RE/MAX

  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1338 Springsbury Rd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,725

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Caniford Crossroads, Realtors

    1338 Springsbury Rd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /46

      Est $694,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Turner Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Turner Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sims Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    22 Jack Enders Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,163

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Chung Corcoran McEnearney

    22 Jack Enders Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /69

      Est $788,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Tyson Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      128 Tyson Dr, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Whitacre Colony Realty

  • /44

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6866 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,380

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Couture Samson Properties

    6866 Lord Fairfax Hwy, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /77

      Est $780,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Lindsay Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      409 Lindsay Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Serene Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $461,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21 W Fairfax St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,342

    Last Listing Agent M. Kelly Walker RE/MAX Roots

    21 W Fairfax St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /6

      Est $726,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Lindsay Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2005
      425 Lindsay Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent paul price Realty FC, LLC

  • /59

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    117 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,975

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Broy RE/MAX Roots

    117 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /73

      Est $823,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Isaac Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      108 Isaac Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cherrie Wine Skyline Team Real Estate

  • /23

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    127 Cameron St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,717

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bare Samson Properties

    127 Cameron St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /30

      Est $843,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      116 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lawson Dulles Properties, Inc.

  • /85

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    325 S Church St, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,585

    Last Listing Agent William Steinmetz RE/MAX Roots

    325 S Church St, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /27

      Est $784,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Johnson Keller Williams Realty

  • /78

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    529 Mosby Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,640

    Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson Samson Properties

    529 Mosby Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /79

      Est $778,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      248 Hermitage Blvd, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Duncan RE/MAX

  • /21

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    46 Pulliam Ct, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,853

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Cheme-Vucetich Samson Properties

    46 Pulliam Ct, Berryville, VA 22611
    • /44

      Est $636,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Lincoln Ave, Berryville, VA 22611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      107 Lincoln Ave, Berryville, VA 22611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Regan BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /64

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    165 Ancient Oak Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,626

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jenkins Samson Properties

    165 Ancient Oak Ln, Berryville, VA 22611

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home