8

Recently Sold Bertha, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    41617 US 71, Bertha, MN 56437

    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,794

    Last Listing Agent Ramona LaDue East-West Realty of Long Prairie, Inc.

    41617 US 71, Bertha, MN 56437
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Tbd County Road 75, Bertha, MN 56437

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joann Gmyrek Central MN Realty LLC

    Tbd County Road 75, Bertha, MN 56437
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    213 Cherry St NW, Bertha, MN 56437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,962

    Last Listing Agent Garth Albers Albers Realty

    213 Cherry St NW, Bertha, MN 56437
  • /37

    $144,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    208 4th St NW, Bertha, MN 56437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,301

    Last Listing Agent Anne Dickey Counselor Realty Brainerd Lakes

    208 4th St NW, Bertha, MN 56437
  • /51

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    13386 Palomino Rd, Bertha, MN 56437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,923

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bryniarski eXp Realty

    13386 Palomino Rd, Bertha, MN 56437
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    44034 County 11, Bertha, MN 56437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,121

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Puffe RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    44034 County 11, Bertha, MN 56437
  • /21

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    110 1st Ave NE, Bertha, MN 56437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,461

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Wallace Hinkle Realty

    110 1st Ave NE, Bertha, MN 56437
  • /12

    $88,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    209 Central Ave S, Bertha, MN 56437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,269

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nardello Premier Realty Group

    209 Central Ave S, Bertha, MN 56437
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home