153

Recently Sold Homes in 35020

Section Image
  • /38

    $231,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    105 Woodland Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,298

    Last Listing Agent Tangela Devaughn Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    105 Woodland Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    802 Clarendon Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,931

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    802 Clarendon Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    424 Joseph St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,697

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harris Real Broker LLC

    424 Joseph St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /24

    $208,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6816 Avenue K, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Prince Ron Prince Realty

    6816 Avenue K, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $16,119

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2000 18th Way N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,425

    Last Listing Agent Mary Johnson Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    2000 18th Way N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /13

    $88,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1531 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,454

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Stillwell Murphy TMI Real Estate

    1531 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    324 Alabama St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,042

    Last Listing Agent Bre Eatmon Battle Realty & Company

    324 Alabama St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /23

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    113 Hillside Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,500

    Last Listing Agent Rick Knotts Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    113 Hillside Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /15

    $57,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1600 Holbrook Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,951

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ross Method Alabama LLC

    1600 Holbrook Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /24

    $124,999

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    527 Selma Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,027

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vaca-Paz Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    527 Selma Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1811 8th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,482

    Last Listing Agent Donna Montgomery Red Hills Realty, LLC

    1811 8th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    840 Delta St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,312

    Last Listing Agent Kulsum Budhwani Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    840 Delta St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /4

    $12,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    919 25th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,963

    Last Listing Agent Troy Tabor call it closed

    919 25th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /3

    $73,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1424 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,941

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toomer Hay Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1424 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /25

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1019 Manor Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,264

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    1019 Manor Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /13

    $53,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    440 Oakmont St, Brighton, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,301

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Herschbach RealtySouth-Homewood

    440 Oakmont St, Brighton, AL 35020
  • /29

    $159,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2611 6th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,264

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Carter Barnes & Associates

    2611 6th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /31

    $122,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    401 Brook Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,879

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    401 Brook Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1029 Barnes Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,907

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Henderson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1029 Barnes Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /12

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5701 Avenue O, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,780

    Last Listing Agent Alyssia Knox TMills Realty Group

    5701 Avenue O, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    17 Center St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 976 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,134

    Last Listing Agent Jada Sparks RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    17 Center St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /49

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1711 5th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphree ARC Realty Vestavia

    1711 5th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /26

    $143,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1318 Ferro Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,475

    Last Listing Agent Adam Snow Keller Williams Homewood

    1318 Ferro Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /30

    $159,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2622 6th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,153

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Carter Barnes & Associates

    2622 6th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /18

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4520 Bessemer Super Hwy, Brighton, AL 35020

    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $5,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tequila Ulmer Coldwell Banker CK Mann Realty

    4520 Bessemer Super Hwy, Brighton, AL 35020
  • /23

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    529 12th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,410

    Last Listing Agent Eltheya Leonard eXp Realty, LLC Central

    529 12th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /12

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1230 Longbrook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,312

    Last Listing Agent Joy Stanley Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1230 Longbrook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /35

    $99,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    200 Center St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,126

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    200 Center St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    137 Elrie Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,981

    Last Listing Agent Giuliana Russo-Skinner ARC Realty - Homewood

    137 Elrie Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1930 Granville Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,640

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1930 Granville Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $24,999

    Sold Apr 05, 2026

    1024 Simmons St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Herron Iron City Premier Realty

    1024 Simmons St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /8

    $31,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1607 Holbrook Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,706

    Last Listing Agent Devin Decker Sold South Realty

    1607 Holbrook Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /33

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    415 19th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,078

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    415 19th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    805 28th Terrace S, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,613

    Last Listing Agent Marquitta Spurling Milestone Realty

    805 28th Terrace S, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /17

    $87,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    224 Deadrick St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,584

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    224 Deadrick St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /16

    $46,525

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    804 Delta St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,000

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    804 Delta St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    704 Drake Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 474 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,254

    Last Listing Agent CiCi Howell ARC Realty - Hoover

    704 Drake Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /23

    $89,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    422 11th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,659

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    422 11th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /31

    $106,250

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1017 Avenue G, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,396

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    1017 Avenue G, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /25

    $146,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1822 Short 18th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,558

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    1822 Short 18th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home