153

Recently Sold Homes in 35020

Section Image
  • /34

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1313 22nd Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,847

    Last Listing Agent Margie Nixon Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    1313 22nd Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /11

    $41,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1725 Exeter Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 753 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,684

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    1725 Exeter Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5901 Mountain View Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

    5901 Mountain View Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /5

    $19,950

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2H Main St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madrene Pardue Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    2H Main St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /15

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4600 Huntsville Ave, Brighton, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Simpson Century 21 Advantage

    4600 Huntsville Ave, Brighton, AL 35020
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2313 20th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,693

    Last Listing Agent Chase Flowers Trading Earth, Inc.

    2313 20th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /52

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4056 Lakewood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,582

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Carter Barnes & Associates

    4056 Lakewood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5937 Malcom Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,890

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5937 Malcom Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /6

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    208 Raimund Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,339

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Mooney Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    208 Raimund Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /5

    $27,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3324 Long Avenue D, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,263

    Last Listing Agent Marquitta Spurling Milestone Realty

    3324 Long Avenue D, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /15

    $164,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1311 Fulton Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,680

    Last Listing Agent Monica Cruce Frank Poe Real Estate Co. Inc

    1311 Fulton Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    308 10th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,526

    Last Listing Agent Chase Flowers Trading Earth, Inc.

    308 10th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /60

    $278,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    626 Somerset Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,836

    Last Listing Agent Todd Paden Paden Realty & Appraisal

    626 Somerset Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /22

    $94,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1626 Berkley Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,396

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Harder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1626 Berkley Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /22

    $141,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1506 Avenue I, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,636

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Cisneros EXP Realty LLC

    1506 Avenue I, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    101 Woodland Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,546

    Last Listing Agent Henry Swain Lokation Real Estate LLC

    101 Woodland Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    109 Waverly Cir, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,154

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vaca-Paz Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    109 Waverly Cir, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2816 6th Ct N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,386

    Last Listing Agent Donna Herron Iron City Premier Realty

    2816 6th Ct N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2306 Clarendon Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,420

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Coleman Keller Williams Homewood

    2306 Clarendon Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /35

    $133,800

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1303 Berryhill Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,337

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Yau Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1303 Berryhill Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /4

    $1,800

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    536 8th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,422

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    536 8th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /23

    $129,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2120 Fairfax Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,312

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2120 Fairfax Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1523 4th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,527

    Last Listing Agent Todd Paden Paden Realty & Appraisal

    1523 4th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /11

    $47,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1615 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,724

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    1615 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5710 Avenue J, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF

    Current Estimated Value $77,046

    Last Listing Agent Jewanda Wallace Avast Realty- Birmingham

    5710 Avenue J, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1121 Avenue I, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,988

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Gardner BJ Gardner Property Management

    1121 Avenue I, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /21

    $146,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    100 Black Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,068

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    100 Black Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /19

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    107 Hillside Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,672

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Greer-Nelson Ideal Realty

    107 Hillside Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5800 4th St, Roosevelt City, AL 35228

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent REGIENA BROWN River City Real Estate Group

    5800 4th St, Roosevelt City, AL 35228
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1520 3rd Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,286

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Skanes 3B Realty

    1520 3rd Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /20

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    515 Ridge Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,627

    Last Listing Agent Silverio Rubio Five Stars Realty, LLC

    515 Ridge Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /17

    $129,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    137 Elrie Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,981

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Tena Tena-Toledo eXp Realty, LLC Central

    137 Elrie Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /6

    $55,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    2225 19th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Great home for a family or investor. New HVAC in 2023. New flooring, paint and updated plumbing. Metal roof. Property sold AS Is. Buyer to verify all matters of importance. Listing Agent has an interest in the property.

    Beth Patrick ARC Realty Vestavia

    2225 19th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /15

    $62,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    408 Joseph St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,803

408 Joseph St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1816 Fairfax Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,455

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    1816 Fairfax Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /5

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1926 Long 12th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,008

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    1926 Long 12th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    426 11th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,000

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    426 11th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /30

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4005 Main St, Brighton, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,252

    Last Listing Agent James Faulkner CVR Holdings Inc. -Ethos International Real Estate

    4005 Main St, Brighton, AL 35020
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1028 India St, Brighton, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,930

    Last Listing Agent Debra Billingsley eXp Realty, LLC.

    1028 India St, Brighton, AL 35020
  • /30

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1608 Dartmouth Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price