12,239

Homes in ZIP Code 35023

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Est $243,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Linwood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      105 Linwood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,800
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Rodgers Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

  • /16

    $312,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    927 Bending Creek Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,680

    Last Listing Agent Dena Parker Keller Williams Metro South

    927 Bending Creek Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /52

      Est $269,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Parsons Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      630 Parsons Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TJ Westmoreland Keller Williams Metro South

  • /58

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1133 Buddy Vines Camp Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,529

1133 Buddy Vines Camp Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /25

      Est $262,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Newport Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      133 Newport Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Burks EXIT Realty Cahaba

  • /4

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $9,923 per Acre

    1400 29th Ave N Unit 31, Hueytown, AL 35023

    Looking to build your next home? Consider this beautiful lot nestled in an established neighborhood in Hueytown. Modular home with permanent foundation with FHA financing may be the perfect solution! New home designer to meet your needs. Buyer to do due diligence for building and zoning. Hueytown Schools.

    Sarah Caiola Iron City Realty, LLC

    1400 29th Ave N Unit 31, Hueytown, AL 35023
  • /38

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    134 Loch Ness Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,799

    Last Listing Agent John Hereford RE/MAX Advantage

    134 Loch Ness Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /15

      Est $154,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      4931 Roberson Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4931 Roberson Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /12

    $159,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    1212 Bunchie St, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Location, Location this updated 3 Bedroom 1 Bath is ready for a new owner.Open concept with updated kitchen and farmhouse sink, updated bathroom,new roof, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, tankless hot water heater, newdrywall, paint, flooring. Large, fenced in backyard with concrete patio lights and fire pit

    Nebrazy Adams RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    1212 Bunchie St, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /17

    $282,400

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3879 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Heritage Crest

    3879 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /25

      Est $137,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Greenridge Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      107 Greenridge Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList REO, LLC

  • /53

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    6427 Aspen Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac on Aspen Lane. Situated on a rare double lot, this property offers both space and privacy in a peaceful setting. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout with a huge living room filled with natural light and new flooring throughout. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary

    Meagan Phillips RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    6427 Aspen Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    725 Salters Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,279

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    725 Salters Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /19

      Est $157,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Greenridge Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      140 Greenridge Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mikie Blumentritt ARC Realty 280

  • /2

    $143,715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    1004 Pinewood Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Property is available for online auction only. See RealtyBid for property, auction, & bidding information. No showings, no trespassing.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    1004 Pinewood Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /33

    $154,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    162 Rew Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,434

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harris Real Broker LLC

    162 Rew Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /21

      Est $136,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 25th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1133 25th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margie Nixon Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

  • /24

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    607 Fairlawn Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Dream home in the Hueytown school district! This beautifully renovated Brick home features a Car garage, new roof, new HVAC, hardwood floors, quartz countertops, and luxury-style showers. Enjoy an amazing backyard with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or play, plus two storage buildings for extra convenience. Move-in ready and perfect for any buyer looking for comfort, updates, and space.

    Rodrigo Cisneros EXP Realty LLC

    607 Fairlawn Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /19

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3672 Memory Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,457

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3672 Memory Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /21

      Est $215,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      3458 Jeanne Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3458 Jeanne Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Oliver Keller Williams-Jasper

  • /48

    $129,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    2011 High School Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    This 1120 sq. ft. beauty was fully renovated in 2022, offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 modern bathroom. Situated on a desirable street in Hueytown, this home boasts a freshly painted interior, luxury flooring, and granite countertops! This home also has guest house (437 sq ft) on the property with a 1 bedroom/1 bathroom. Completely renovated in 2022 with modern features, granite countertops and

    Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    2011 High School Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /8

    $92,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    168 Mabelon Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,024

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lockett Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    168 Mabelon Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /38

      Est $228,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      5230 Gayle Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5230 Gayle Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quentin Carter Barnes & Associates

  • /33

    $236,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    3117 Ashwood Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Freshly painted interior! This charming all-brick, single-story home sits on a half acre lot. The property offers two separate driveways, each with its own private entrance. The first unit boasts 3 bedrooms, hardwood floors throughout (excluding the bathrooms), a kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, a roomy family area, dining room, a deck off the kitchen, and convenient main-level

    Alyte Piedra LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    3117 Ashwood Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /52

    $179,864

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    89 Midway Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,945

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    89 Midway Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /15

      Est $225,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Jeanne Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3415 Jeanne Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

  • /4

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 409 Acres
    • $3,667 per Acre

    6024 McWaine Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Conservation Easement Hunting Land For Sale! Property is made up of several parcels. Minutes from Downtown BHM and I-59/20. Established green fields, and interior road system. Adjacent land can be purchased for building hunting cabin or other structures. Call listing broker to discuss!

    Trish Rushing Red Rock Realty Group, Inc.

    6024 McWaine Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    141 Newport Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,925

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    141 Newport Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /23

      Est $176,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 26th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1230 26th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

  • /32

    $289,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    3846 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options.The Penwell is a two-story plan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in 2,164 square feet. The main level features a flex room adjacent to the foyer, ideal for a formal dining room or home office. The gourmet kitchen has an oversized island for extra seating and a large pantry, and it opens to the dining area and a spacious

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    3846 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /33

    $121,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    113 Sterling Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,142

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

    113 Sterling Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /18

      Est $135,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 27th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1209 27th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Davinia Moorer Avast Realty- Birmingham

  • /37

    $349,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    7532 Chase Way, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Welcome to this well-maintained full brick home situated on an oversized cul-de-sac lot. This one truly offers the best of both worlds with main-level living and a fully equipped mother-in-law suite in the basement. The main level features a formal living room, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen, along with a spacious primary bedroom and private bath, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath

    Donna Walker ARC Realty - Hoover

    7532 Chase Way, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /10

    $54,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    103 Cedar St, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,555

    Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

    103 Cedar St, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /34

      Est $200,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Rose Hill Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1029 Rose Hill Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Zweifel EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /26

    $262,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    3859 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options. Welcome to the spacious Freeport, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,497 square feet all on one level, and a two-car garage for your convenience. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry, all flowing

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    3859 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3416 Warrior River Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,246

    Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    3416 Warrior River Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /32

      Est $196,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Rose Hill Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1041 Rose Hill Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Edwards RealtySouth

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home