355

Recently Sold Homes in 35023

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $144,100

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    117 Gwin Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,641

    Last Listing Agent Tom Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    117 Gwin Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /51

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6668 Post Oak Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,554

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    6668 Post Oak Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    107 Vines Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,132

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thigpen Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    107 Vines Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    742 Mays Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,678

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

    742 Mays Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /11

    $22,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1955 Alliance Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $7,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,083

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harris Real Broker LLC

    1955 Alliance Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /32

    $129,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    105 Forest Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,919

    Last Listing Agent Mary Reed Durkin eXp Realty, LLC Central

    105 Forest Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2704 Chesapeake Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,940

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Miller Real Broker LLC

    2704 Chesapeake Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6315 Stoker Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,085

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Pate RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    6315 Stoker Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /8

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    304 Barnes Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $29,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,779

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harris Real Broker LLC

    304 Barnes Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /19

    $169,800

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6342 Warrior River Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,794

    Last Listing Agent Emm Divine Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    6342 Warrior River Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /36

    $377,231

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7012 Valley Bridge Rd, Hueytown, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    7012 Valley Bridge Rd, Hueytown, AL 35023
  • /31

    $396,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6643 White Oak Ln, Hueytown, AL 35023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,499

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pierce Keller Williams Metro South

    6643 White Oak Ln, Hueytown, AL 35023
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    301 Willow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,492

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harris Real Broker LLC

    301 Willow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /28

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1680 White Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,449

    Last Listing Agent Austin Freeman Birmingham Mountain Realty

    1680 White Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2713 Daffodil Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,629

    Last Listing Agent Donna Porter RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    2713 Daffodil Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /33

    $277,400

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3858 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Heritage Crest

    3858 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /48

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    627 Pinewood Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,760

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lockett Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    627 Pinewood Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /15

    $127,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    116 Louis Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,657

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hubbard EXIT Legacy Realty

    116 Louis Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /30

    $216,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1712 White Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,033

    Last Listing Agent Melanee Rose EXIT MelRose Realty

    1712 White Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /59

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    320 Oak Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,430

    Last Listing Agent Christie Tucker RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    320 Oak Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /40

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3034 Devon Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,028

    Last Listing Agent TJ Westmoreland Keller Williams Metro South

    3034 Devon Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6433 Thornton Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,171

    Last Listing Agent Jason Patton ARC REALTY

    6433 Thornton Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /26

    $148,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2908 Dwaine Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,036

    Last Listing Agent Kim Owens Innovated Real Estate

    2908 Dwaine Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1097 Sunny Dell Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,499

1097 Sunny Dell Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /25

    $161,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    178 Johnson Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,740

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    178 Johnson Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    163 21st St, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,996

    Last Listing Agent Gusty Gulas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    163 21st St, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /15

    $90,250

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    153 24th St, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    153 24th St, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /22

    $284,404

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7039 Valley Bridge Rd, Hueytown, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    7039 Valley Bridge Rd, Hueytown, AL 35023
  • /44

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    156 Newport Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,199

156 Newport Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5004 Tammy Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    5004 Tammy Ln, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /34

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6484 Ccc Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,755

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Little Cliff Realty, LLC

    6484 Ccc Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /32

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3846 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Heritage Crest

    3846 Heritage Crest Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    110 Concord Highland Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,326

110 Concord Highland Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /39

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    106 Greenridge Terrace, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,906

    Last Listing Agent Christina James Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    106 Greenridge Terrace, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /29

    $167,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    111 Holly St, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,046

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Feagin Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    111 Holly St, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    637 Rice Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,531

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Miller Real Broker LLC

    637 Rice Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /22

    $75,300

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2421 Circle Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,246

    Last Listing Agent David Ellis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    2421 Circle Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /6

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    105 Merrimont Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,612

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Manning RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    105 Merrimont Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /23

    $198,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    198 Space Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,304

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Fulton ARC Realty Pelham Branch

    198 Space Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /36

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1013 Normandale Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,211

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    1013 Normandale Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home