35,644

Bessemer, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $258,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 51.6 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    3550 Morgans Run Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

    51.6 Acre Lot with a Moveable Homesite | $258,000 Total or $5,000/AcreRare opportunity to own over 50+ acres in a beautiful Alabama setting now offered as a single lot, as well as featuring its own designated moveable homesite. This property is perfect for those seeking a private rural retreat, recreational getaway, or investment opportunity, and yet being minutes away from grocery

    Alex Burns ABH Group LLC

    3550 Morgans Run Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /11

    $925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • All Brick Bessemer Home!

    3110 Patton Ct, Bessemer, AL 35020

    APRIL SPECIAL: 1 FREE MONTH'S RENT!!! Full Brick, Bessemer Home. 3 bedroom-1 bath home with hardwoods and carpet. This home has a nice open kitchen, eat in breakfast area, and separate Den. Driveway parking, fenced in back yard. Renter’s Insurance is required. For more details, please contact us or visit our website at Prospective tenants should verify important information such as school

    3110 Patton Ct, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /43

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    708 Castlewood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,618

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Boyer Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    708 Castlewood Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020
    • /25

      Est $229,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Wright Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      631 Wright Ave, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /10

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $2,366 per Acre

    0 Lock 17 Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Lock 17 Recreational TractLocated in Jefferson County and just a short drive from Hueytown, this versatile recreational tract offers a great combination of convenience and seclusion. The property features a well-balanced mix of pine and mature hardwood timber across gently rolling terrain, creating excellent wildlife habitat and long-term timber value. There is a 20 ft shipping container

    Hixon Team National Land Realty

    0 Lock 17 Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /20

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    510 W Lake Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Check out this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the desirable West Lake area of Bessemer! Conveniently situated just minutes from the interstate and central to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, this home offers both comfort and convenience at an incredible value.Inside, you’ll find stylish updates throughout including:Granite countertopsLuxury flooringBeautiful

    510 W Lake Dr, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /2

    $142,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1523 15th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,882

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    1523 15th Ave N, Bessemer, AL 35020
    • /31

      Est $199,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      3228 Virginia Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3228 Virginia Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Secor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /9

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $57,246 per Acre

    4568 Cabin Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    1.38 Acre Lot in Private Gated McCalla Community Beautiful 1.38-acre wooded lot with large mature trees located inside a quiet, gated neighborhood with only 11 total homesites. All underground utilities are available to tie into. Bring your own builder or use ours—no time limit to build. Lot offers a front view of the community lake, located just across the street. Enjoy access to the private

    Wes Davis Highpointe Properties, LLC

    4568 Cabin Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /3

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Center St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Discover this 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath in Bessemer — a well-maintained home featuring durable LVP flooring and an updated kitchen. The property offers a covered front porch, car port and off-street parking for convenience, plus a large yard for outdoor space. Interior highlights include central air and heat, an updated bathroom with both a standing shower and bathtub, and laundry hookups. Located in

    200 Center St, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /24

    $379,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4448 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rosser Farms

    4448 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /9

      Est $223,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      7427 Bluff Ridge Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7427 Bluff Ridge Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Payne Realty Pros, LLC

  • /34

    $198,000

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $5,211 per Acre

    466 Mcclain Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    38 acres of prime hunting and recreational land featuring mature hardwoods and over 2,000 feet of Rock Creek frontage. This property offers year-round opportunities for canoeing, kayaking, and fishing, along with excellent wildlife habitat. Loaded with deer and turkey sign, the land benefits from a strong water source that keeps game moving through the property consistently. The hardwood ridges

    Chris Padgett National Land Realty

    466 Mcclain Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /15

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • 1830DUPLEX

    1830 Exeter Ave Unit A-Exeter Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    1830 Exeter Ave Unit A-Exeter Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    123 Tom Cabins Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,952

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    123 Tom Cabins Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
    • /27

      Est $325,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      6256 Letson Farms Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6256 Letson Farms Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

  • /41

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    5174 Scarlet Oak Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Welcome to easy, carefree living in a 55+ community. Nestled in a lovely maintained neighborhood, this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect setting to relax and enjoy this exciting chapter of life. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, inviting interior that has been completely painted, brand-new carpeting & new ceiling fans throughout. The screened-in back porch is the perfect place to

    Kim Grumley RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    5174 Scarlet Oak Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1811 Fairfax Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Bessemer! This spacious property features large rooms throughout, a welcoming living room, and a well-appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With plenty of space and a comfortable layout, this home is ideal for families or anyone looking for room to spread out. Don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful home yours!

    1811 Fairfax Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /18

    $47,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1712 Long 14th St, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,072

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    1712 Long 14th St, Bessemer, AL 35020
    • /36

      Est $288,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      5904 Ridgeline Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5904 Ridgeline Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Graham Holmes ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /49

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    3601 Wind Ridge Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Tucked away on a private, wooded lot in Windsor Parc, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of space, function, and low-maintenance living! Built in 2021, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms and an open-concept layout. The kitchen has a large island, breakfast nook, generous pantry, and all appliances to remain making it truly turnkey! You’ll love the walk-in closets, ample storage,

    Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

    3601 Wind Ridge Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Gorgeous 3BR Home – Fresh Renovation with Appliances Included!

    5512 Blue Jay Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Atlas Rental Property offers a deposit replacement option, saving you hundreds (or even thousands!) compared to properties with traditional security deposits. Reach out to your leasing agent to find out how to save on move-in costs and skip the hassle of paying a cash deposit! Check out this newly renovated construction home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home has been renovated

    5512 Blue Jay Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /56

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6031 Pleasant Hill Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,930

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Evans eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6031 Pleasant Hill Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /21

      Est $343,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      5032 Candle Brook Place, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5032 Candle Brook Place, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taura Allen Milestone Realty

  • /36

    $440,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft

    7805 Rock Creek Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Gorgeous home situated in Bending Creek neighborhood. 4/3 finished basement and ample space for a growing family. Master suite on main level. This home has been updated all the way to the wood burning fireplace. Back deck offers space for grilling as well as screened, but also patio for a daybed swing offering views of private back yard listening to the creek run. Basement offers an office,

    Jessica Miller Real Broker LLC

    7805 Rock Creek Cir, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /32

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6248 Letson Farms Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Welcome to the 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath in Bessemer, a delightful brick home that offers a blend of comfort and style. This property boasts four spacious bedrooms, each with large closets, ensuring plenty of room for everyone. The master bathroom features modern amenities such as a walk-in shower and a jetted tub, with the added convenience of double sinks. The eat-in kitchen is perfect for casual

    6248 Letson Farms Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /30

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2221 Short 14th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,502

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    2221 Short 14th St N, Bessemer, AL 35020
    • /71

      Est $403,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      6058 Pleasant Hill Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      6058 Pleasant Hill Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Lockett Five Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $220,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    234 Highland Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a comfortable layout and great potential for a homeowner looking to create their own space. The open-concept design provides a seamless flow between the living room, kitchen, and dining area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen and bathrooms have been updated to provide a solid foundation with room

    Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    234 Highland Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /14

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    119 Lakeland Ave, Hueytown, AL 35023

    Atlas Rental Property offers a deposit replacement option, saving you hundreds (or even thousands!) compared to properties with traditional security deposits. Reach out to your leasing agent to find out how to save on move-in costs and skip the hassle of paying a cash Welcome to this super cute and super clean 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Hueytown, conveniently located right off Brooklane

    119 Lakeland Ave, Hueytown, AL 35023
  • /11

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4358 Jolley Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,189

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rudulph Rudulph Real Estate

    4358 Jolley Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /27

      Est $132,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Circle Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2716 Circle Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Tatum Impact Realty Advisors

  • /25

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    2601 Novel Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

    Gorgeous FULLY remodeled 4BR, 2BA home in the heart of Hueytown offers style, space and convenience to shopping, dining, schools & interstate access! From the moment you arrive, the beautiful exterior and inviting front porch sets the tone for all this home has to offer. Inside, you’ll love the open and airy layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with recessed

    TJ Westmoreland Keller Williams Metro South

    2601 Novel Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023
  • /14

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • MOVE IN SPECIAL!! FIRST MONTH RENT FREE! CALL US TODAY!

    320 16th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Please apply online () so we can better serve you in a timely fashion. Our screening criteria includes, but may not be limited to, screening for criminal/background, rental verification, income/employment verification, eviction checks, and credit report checks and reviews. Any pets must be approved in writing prior to showing the property. Prospective buyers/tenants to verify all information of

    320 16th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /4

    $27,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3324 Avenue D, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marquitta Spurling Milestone Realty

    3324 Avenue D, Bessemer, AL 35020
    • /38

      Est $213,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      6308 Stoker Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6308 Stoker Dr, Bessemer, AL 35023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $244,480

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    5333 Headwind Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    The Ryman is a cozy 3 bedroom & 2 bath home on one level. You will appreciate the open floor plan concept and kitchen with bar and well-appointed countertop space. This plan includes 9' ceilings, so it really opens up the space. Hurry and select your colors and personalized options.

    Brittany Hendrix SDH Alabama LLC

    5333 Headwind Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /14

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    420 19th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020

    Discover this 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Duplex in Bessemer featuring durable LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout. The home offers abundant natural light, ceiling fans for added comfort, window units* for cooling, and washer and dryer hookups for convenience. Enjoy the covered front porch and available street parking. This straightforward, well-maintained duplex provides practical features in a

    420 19th St S, Bessemer, AL 35020
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    531 Sadler Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,334

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sams LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    531 Sadler Ave, Bessemer, AL 35020
    • /21

      Est $124,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 Westchester Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      697 Westchester Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Farmer Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home