5,779

Bessemer City, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $274,866 Not Listed For Sale

      809 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      809 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ruggiero Ruggiero Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $116,905 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Inglebrook Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      206 Inglebrook Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 457% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan RE/MAX

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1920 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,250
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    • /27

      Est $283,438 Not Listed For Sale

      737 Ray St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      737 Ray St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Pendergraft Premier South

    • /44

      Est $490,060 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Capps Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1208 Capps Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie McSwain Rockin Realty Inc

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 E Iowa Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Lot 11 E Iowa Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kelley EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    • /16

      Est $377,650 Not Listed For Sale

      737 Costner School Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      737 Costner School Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adis Tavarez Ramos NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Est $284,495 Not Listed For Sale

      805 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      805 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ruggiero Ruggiero Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $397,484 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Dameron Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1622 Dameron Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Wilcox Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $176,410 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Holland Memorial Church Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      107 Holland Memorial Church Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gibson Gibson Realty Group, LLC

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      801 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ruggiero Ruggiero Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $500,398 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Harrogate Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1004 Harrogate Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Logarides Carolinas Key Realty LLC

    • /24

      Est $299,156 Not Listed For Sale

      215 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      215 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Griesinger EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    • /22

      Est $271,003 Not Listed For Sale

      803 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      803 W Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ruggiero Ruggiero Real Estate

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Mountain Meadows Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      261 Mountain Meadows Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $139,689 Not Listed For Sale

      736 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      736 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Heath Mark Spain

    • /26

      Est $285,794 Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Tryon Courthouse Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2239 Tryon Courthouse Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Homesley NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /34

      Est $292,293 Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      211 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 16, 2024

• /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Holland Memorial Church Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      426 Holland Memorial Church Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,469
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Noles Residential Valuation, Inc

    • /18

      Est $272,173 Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Pinchback Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      112 S Pinchback Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ruggiero Ruggiero Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $256,228 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Central Ave Unit 13, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      103 Central Ave Unit 13, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terell Culpepper Lifestyle International Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Sea Oates Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      0000 Sea Oates Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Robertson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /12

      Est $246,869 Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      411 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ruggiero Ruggiero Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $190,427 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Jos Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      106 Jos Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Moss Realty

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Pinchback Ave N, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Lot 1 Pinchback Ave N, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cam Hill CEDAR REALTY LLC

    • /34

      Est $297,847 Not Listed For Sale

      207 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      207 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /26

      Est $409,577 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Eaves Farm Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      158 Eaves Farm Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chip Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    • /29

      Est $550,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Harrogate Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1010 Harrogate Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pagano Mission Realty

    • /14

      Est $67,969 Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      2028 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Page Haslett Giving Tree Realty

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5642 Wildwood Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5642 Wildwood Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $253,533 Not Listed For Sale

      314 E Alabama Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      314 E Alabama Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Miller Real Broker, LLC

    • /39

      Est $300,952 Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      205 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Feb 08, 2024

• /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 E Georgia Ave Unit 1, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      402 E Georgia Ave Unit 1, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Carr Elite Concept Realty

    • /33

      Est $291,431 Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      203 E Florida Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Sherwood Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      0000 Sherwood Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Hines Dean Carpenters Real Estate Inc.

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Sherwood Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      000 Sherwood Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 White Jenkins Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      000 White Jenkins Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenters Real Estate Inc.

    • /22

      Est $354,992 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Kiser St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      131 Kiser St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Byers Premier South

    • /10

      Est $134,212 Not Listed For Sale

      409 S Pinchback Ave Unit 6, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      409 S Pinchback Ave Unit 6, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hector Galvan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    • /16

      Est $271,802 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Crescent Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Crescent Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Padgett Renew Realty Team LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home