5,779

Bessemer City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    106 N Skyland Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,568

    Last Listing Agent Yassine Kharbouch American Home Investment LLC

    106 N Skyland Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Kiser St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      211 Kiser St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Elkin Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /5

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    0 S Skyland Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Corner lot. Zoned NR. Seller makes no representation regarding minimum square foot requirements. All permitting and building requirements should be verified with the Bessemer City Planning department.

    Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

    0 S Skyland Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /21

    $304,999 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1906 Old Ormand Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Cottages

    1906 Old Ormand Ln, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /41

      Est $413,649 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Tryon School Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      329 Tryon School Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benoy Peters Carolinas Realty

  • /5

    $87,600

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    4.38+/-AC Eaker Rd Unit LOT 3, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Beautiful 4.38+/- acre tract on Eaker Rd with mature trees, a suitable build site, and privacy. Ideal for a custom home, recreation, or enjoying nature. Property includes a small wet-weather stream. Conveniently located near Kings Mountain and Bessemer City. Part of a larger tract being subdivided. Minimal restrictions. No HOA. Additional parcels available.

    Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    4.38+/-AC Eaker Rd Unit LOT 3, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /18

    $305,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1713 Wooten Way, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    1713 Wooten Way, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /23

      Est $277,584 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Concord Church Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      148 Concord Church Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lutes Keller Williams Lake Norman

  • /12

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    107 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Welcome home to this charming three-bedroom residence offering a comfortable and functional layout with one bedroom on the main level and two additional bedrooms upstairs. Freshly updated throughout, the home features new flooring, fresh paint, and several thoughtful upgrades including some new plumbing, new fixtures, a new sink disposal, and a new water heater. The main level provides a

    Sheri Smith Bradford McCravy Realty Affiliates

    107 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /23

    $371,999 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1630 Cottage Creek Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,000

    Lennar Creekside Cottages

    1630 Cottage Creek Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /30

      Est $290,485 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Ruthaven Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      170 Ruthaven Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Parker Tammy Parker Realty LLC

  • /33

    $252,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    316 E Alabama Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    *Has the feel of New Construction* No HOA! Only one owner! Welcome home to this warm and inviting retreat, where charm meets modern comfort!From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch sets the tone. Perfect for morning coffee, quiet evenings, while watching the world go by. Inside, the home opens to a bright, open living space filled with natural light and soothing neutral tones

    Carissa Eichler NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    316 E Alabama Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /19

    $213,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    205 Crescent Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,733

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Quito Monarch Group Realty

    205 Crescent Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /18

      Est $248,330 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1904 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /5

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

    1.5+/-AC Eaker Rd Unit LOT 10, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    This 1.5+/- acre lot on Eaker Rd offers a quiet setting with a nice homesite. Ideal for those looking to build a custom residence or enjoy a private rural lifestyle. Located only minutes from Kings Mountain and Bessemer City for easy access to town. Part of a larger tract being subdivided with minimal restrictions and no HOA. Additional parcels available.

    Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    1.5+/-AC Eaker Rd Unit LOT 10, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /35

    $145,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    211 W Virginia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,923

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Kemling Mark Spain Real Estate

    211 W Virginia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /19

      Est $301,959 Not Listed For Sale

      2034 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2034 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Stillwell Dickson Stillwell Real Estate

  • /26

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    220 E Alabama Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Wonderful starter home or investment property. Nice size kitchen with plenty of counter top space, kitchen cabinets freshly painted, laundry closet. Deck area for grilling, big fenced in backyard storage building. New updated windows easy for cleaning. Convenient location minutes from I-85/Hwy 29-74 & the community pool. Don't miss out on this one!

    Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    220 E Alabama Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /39

    $340,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    503 N 8th St, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,615

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McLeymore EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    503 N 8th St, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /45

      Est $370,571 Not Listed For Sale

      5313 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5313 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Garcia River Realty Group

  • /4

    $216,150

    • Land
    • 14.41 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    14.41+/-AC Eaker Rd Unit LOT P, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Beautiful 14.41+/- acre tract on Eaker Rd featuring a wooded landscape, rolling terrain, and excellent privacy. With its larger acreage, this property offers outstanding potential for a custom home, recreational use, or a private estate setting. Conveniently located near Kings Mountain and Bessemer City. Part of a larger tract being subdivided. Minimal restrictions. NO HOA. Additional tracts

    Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    14.41+/-AC Eaker Rd Unit LOT P, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /23

    $375,759 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1510 Iron Forge Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Cottages

    1510 Iron Forge Ct, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /48

      Est $565,564 Not Listed For Sale

      6909 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6909 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Hennis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /36

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    602 E Lee Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod home, full of character and timeless appeal. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the warmth and potential this property holds. Inside, classic details and inviting spaces create the perfect foundation for someone ready to make it their own. Whether you’re dreaming of cozy evenings by the fireplace, or a bright kitchen update, this home is the ideal canvas.

    Taylor Self Potter Renew Realty Team LLC

    602 E Lee Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /41

    $548,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2000 Plainfield Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Price R.W Price Realty LLC

    2000 Plainfield Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /48

      Est $237,216 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Saint Marks Church Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      818 Saint Marks Church Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maiwald Premier South

  • /36

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    103 E Maryland Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Solid Home with Practical Layout and Room to Improve 103 E Maryland Ave offers a functional floor plan with good living space and a straightforward layout. The home is livable as-is, with the opportunity for cosmetic updates to add value over time. The kitchen provides adequate cabinet space and usability for everyday living. Bedrooms are well-sized with flexibility for a home office or guest

    Bruce Allen EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    103 E Maryland Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /44

    $99,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    216 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,356

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wiley Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    216 E Georgia Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /38

      Est $176,604 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Old Nc 277 Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      518 Old Nc 277 Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent O'Neal Helms RE/MAX

  • /2

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $123,057 per Acre

    00 Diane 29 Theater Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    7.72 acres on Diane 29 Theater road. Located directly behind Food Lion shopping center. Current zoning is RS-12. Property sits between Edgewood road and Diane 29 Theater rd right off of W. Franklin blvd (hwy 74). Water/sewer quesions should be directed to City of Gastonia/Two Rivers.

    Joshua Stillwell Dickson Stillwell Real Estate

    00 Diane 29 Theater Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /26

    $325,879 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1616 Cottage Creek Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Lennar Creekside Cottages

    1616 Cottage Creek Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /32

      Est $198,926 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Old Nc 277 Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      532 Old Nc 277 Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Tucker Debbie Clontz Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $274,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    318 Mccall Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Beautiful and charming one-level brick home with a 2-car garage! This well-maintained home features real hardwood floors throughout, with carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, a large island, granite countertops, and is perfect for cooking and entertaining. Cozy up by the gas log fireplace in the living room, or unwind in the sunroom—ideal

    Wayne McLaughlin Catawba Properties NC LLC

    318 Mccall Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /40

    $375,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    401 N Inman Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,162

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Katsoudas RE/MAX Executive

    401 N Inman Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /22

      Est $205,100 Not Listed For Sale

      556 Old Nc 277 Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      556 Old Nc 277 Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Omar Zarate Lifestyle International Realty

  • /29

    $525,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    755 White Jenkins Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Welcome to this stunning new construction ranch home, built with quality craftsmanship by a reputable builder and offering durability, style, and modern convenience. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring soaring custom ceilings that create an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Seamless shower doors, designer cabinets, custom lighting and so much more. Looking to build a pool? There's plenty

    Kim Bigach Keller Williams Connected

    755 White Jenkins Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /20

    $212,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    104 W Louisiana Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,008

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hayes-Carpenter Mark Spain Real Estate

    104 W Louisiana Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
    • /44

      Est $280,851 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Rustic Hills Cir, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      219 Rustic Hills Cir, Bessemer City, NC 28016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christyn Denton Premier South

  • /19

    $254,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    124 E Iowa Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Sandy Akaab Coldwell Banker Realty

    124 E Iowa Ave, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /26

    $328,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1916 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,630

    Last Listing Agent Matt Moreira COMPASS

    1916 Bess Town Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home