4,865

Bethalto, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $114,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    900 Albers Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Cute To Be........and ready for your touch, almost 1000 sq. ft. on the main level and ready for a make-over. 2 Bedrooms, Living room, Kitchen, and bath on the main floor, additional space semi finished below including laundry area and another bath. Attic fan in the hallway. Large covered front porch and enclosed back porch. 2 car Detached garage includes propane furnace. Private old fashioned

    Sharon Pratt RE/MAX River Bend

    900 Albers Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /45

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    116 Valleywood Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,629

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Kelley Keller Williams Marquee

    116 Valleywood Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /26

      Est $226,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Oregon St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      518 Oregon St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /48

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    205 Wrigley Field Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    This new construction 3bed, 3 bath townhome/villa is complete and ready for you. Home Features main level primary bed/bath, large kitchen with corner pantry, island seating, upstairs features 2 nice sized bedrooms with large closets and full bath. Downstairs is open canvas, it has been roughed in for a full bath, includes egress window for additional bedroom if needed. Covered front and back

    Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    205 Wrigley Field Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /28

    $191,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1414 West Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,521

    Last Listing Agent Chakia Wallace Worth Clark Realty

    1414 West Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /34

      Est $169,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 S Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      316 S Prairie St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /18

    $99,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    415 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,761

    Last Listing Agent Michael Paslay Coldwell Banker Paslay Realtor

    415 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /25

      Est $138,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      347 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /2

    $37,990

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Patriot's Crossing Subdivision Unit 23021104, Bethalto, IL 62010

    BEAUTIFUL LOTS FOR YOUR NEW HOME! VARIOUS LOT SIZES & PRICES FROM $37,990-$53,990. See attachments. AGENT INTEREST. Before making an offer on any property, buyer should independently verify all MLS data, which is derived from various sources and not warranted as accurate. Additional Rooms: Other

    Denise Wolff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

  • /57

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    562 Sheridan St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2260 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Weld Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    562 Sheridan St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /15

      Est $157,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      311 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /43

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    193 Meadow Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Welcome to "The Meadows" Subdivision in Bethalto! This extremely well cared for home is ready for it's new homeowners! The welcoming covered front porch would be great to enjoy your morning coffee! Then step into the entry of the homes Foyer & Living Room with a cozy gas fireplace (current owner has never used) that opens to the updated Kitchen with all the appliances to stay. Off of the kitchen

    Tricia Sisk Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    193 Meadow Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /21

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    425 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,898

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stanley eXp Realty

    425 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /25

      Est $127,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      332 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /3

    $30,900

    • Land

    0 Sage Creek Lots Unit 19013762, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Only 2 lots of the original 35 platted lots available. Situated in Bethalto's premier subdivision with very nice surrounding homes. Lot 5-$30,900, and Lot 9-$34,900 (Woods at rear) Contact listing agent to verify availability. Buyer or buyer’s agent to verify any and all information including but not limited to the MLS. Agent owned.

    Paige Davis Key Real Estate

    0 Sage Creek Lots Unit 19013762, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /67

    $450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6409 Sunny Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,431

    Last Listing Agent Tina Davis Market Pro Realty, Inc

    6409 Sunny Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /8

      Est $187,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Wyoming St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      412 Wyoming St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /11

    $28,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Kutter Aljets Place Lots Unit 19013797, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Only 4 lots of the original 35 platted lots available. Situated in a modestly priced Bethalto subdivision with very nice surrounding homes. Lot 22, 24 & 35-$28,500. Lot 3-$32,900. Buyer or buyer’s agent to verify any and all information including but not limited to the MLS. Agent owned.Agent related to Seller.

    Paige Davis Key Real Estate

  • /22

    $164,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    214 Canterbury St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,106

214 Canterbury St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /45

      Est $209,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Sherman St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      505 W Sherman St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /40

    $360,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft

    201 Cross Creek Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Bethalto home located in the Cross Creek Subdivision! This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. Featuring 5 generously sized bedrooms with walk-in or oversized closets, 3 full bathrooms, and an impressive 5-car garage, this property is designed to accommodate both everyday living and entertaining with ease.Beautiful hardwood flooring flows throughout the

    Tracy Payne RE/MAX Alliance

    201 Cross Creek Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    411 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,534

    Last Listing Agent Joni Stanley RE/MAX Alliance

    411 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /12

      Est $165,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      419 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /20

    $144,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    5115 State Route 140, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with a bonus room, home located in Bethalto, IL. This property offers generous living space with a functional layout and plenty of potential. Being sold as is, making it a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their own updates and personal touches. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools and churches. Don’t miss the chance to make

    Laci Whitley Homes By Janell

    5115 State Route 140, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /23

    $143,600

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    113 Stuart St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,201

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Payne RE/MAX Alliance

    113 Stuart St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /27

      Est $181,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      415 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /34

    $205,000

    Open Fri 4PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    117 Stuart St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Looking for that move-in ready ranch in the highly sought after Bethalto School District? Welcome to 117 Stuart St Nestled on a Cul-de-sac and conveniently located near everything Bethalto has to offer. This charming three bed two bath home featuring some original wood flooring, a beautiful bay window and cozy wood burning fireplace in the living room. The kitchen features ceramic tile flooring,

    Stacy Redmon Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    117 Stuart St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /52

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3443 Seiler Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,649

    Last Listing Agent BOBBY HOSFELT, JR Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    3443 Seiler Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /24

      Est $200,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Nebraska St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      704 Nebraska St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /53

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    4569 Culp Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Spacious and full of potential, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath quad-level home offers a versatile layout with room for everyone! The inviting floor plan features new wood flooring in select areas and newer carpet in portions of the home, adding comfort and style throughout. The lower-level family room provides the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or movie nights. The primary suite is a true

    Alisha Ryan Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    4569 Culp Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    806 S Moreland Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Campbell Keller Williams Marquee

    806 S Moreland Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /25

      Est $241,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Utah Place, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      204 Utah Place, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /69

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    528, 530A&B Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Wanting to be the Master of Your Domain..... Live in the darling story and a half home sitting at the top of the rise, and rent out the duplex next door. Almost two acres of land right in the heart of town. So many updates on the home as well as the duplex that has long term tenants that have been there for at least 10 years+, and pay their own utilities. Brand New roofs on the house, detached 2

    Sharon Pratt RE/MAX River Bend

    528, 530A&B Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6 Michael Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,963

    Last Listing Agent Rick Lauschke Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    6 Michael Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /29

      Est $184,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 W Sherman St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      801 W Sherman St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    117 Garrettford Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Welcome home to 117 Garrettford Drive in the Schreiber Farms subdivision! This recently built, well maintained 2000 sq ft ranch is thoughtfully designed with full handicap accessibility and effortless one-level living. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, combining comfort, functionality, and modern style. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a large living area

    Jill Cummings RE/MAX Alliance

    117 Garrettford Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1129 Albers Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,448

    Last Listing Agent Terri Dalla Riva Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    1129 Albers Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /19

      Est $233,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      426 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /21

    $214,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    313 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Welcome home to this great neighborhood! Solid, well built and maintained home that only needs your updating. You can be just the second owner! Three bed / 1.5 bath on main level with a large eat-in kitchen and a spacious living room perfect for gatherings! Major updates include 10 year old roof, new gas boiler in 2018, and water heater 2021 for peace of mind for those items. All bedrooms offer

    Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    313 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home