4,865

Bethalto, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    334 Silver St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,624

    Last Listing Agent Emily Luck RE/MAX Alliance

    334 Silver St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /26

      Est $210,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Oregon St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      425 Oregon St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /26

    $210,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    115 Echo Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Charming remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Bethalto School District! This move-in ready home offers updated finishes, a functional layout, and a welcoming feel throughout. Enjoy the privacy and low-traffic location while still being conveniently close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or

    Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    115 Echo Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    112 Cross Creek Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,031

    Last Listing Agent Kelly May-Bramlet Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    112 Cross Creek Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /10

      Est $175,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Oregon St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      414 Oregon St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $74,900

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    570 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    Charming and move-in ready, this adorable 1-bedroom home at 570 Shellview in Bethalto offers comfort, convenience, and great value! Featuring a spacious fenced yard, this property is perfect for enjoying the outdoors, complete with a deck for relaxing or entertaining and a handy storage shed for all your extras.All kitchen appliances are included, as well as a washer and dryer—making your

    Amy Hillery Landmark Realty

    570 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /37

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    521 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,075

    Last Listing Agent Nate Billings Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    521 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /36

      Est $188,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Montana St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      413 Montana St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /31

    $317,400

    Sold May 29, 2025

    126 Birch St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,596

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Calcara Keller Williams Marquee

    126 Birch St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /29

      Est $190,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Montana St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      410 Montana St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /50

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    714 Fairway St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,924

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Faulkner Gori Realtors, LLC

    714 Fairway St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /17

      Est $201,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Georgia St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      417 Georgia St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    802 S Moreland Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Campbell Keller Williams Marquee

    802 S Moreland Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /36

      Est $260,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Georgia St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      506 Georgia St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    821 Sequoia Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,359

    Last Listing Agent Angie Daniels RE/MAX Alliance

    821 Sequoia Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /39

      Est $164,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 2nd St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      743 2nd St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    444 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,441

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Delehanty Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    444 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /36

      Est $201,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Fillmore St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      820 Fillmore St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    600 Hillside Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,357

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kent RE/MAX Alliance

    600 Hillside Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /13

      Est $125,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Granville St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      113 Granville St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /52

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3771 Culp Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,914

3771 Culp Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /26

      Est $153,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Abbott St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      105 Abbott St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    200 Utah Place, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,254

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harman Landmark Realty

    200 Utah Place, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /10

      Est $149,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Abbott St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      109 Abbott St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /29

    $163,421

    Sold May 15, 2026

    213 Utah Place, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,472

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Angleton Market Pro Realty, Inc

    213 Utah Place, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /27

      Est $146,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Abbott St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      121 Abbott St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /24

    $214,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    53 Parkside Dr Unit 53, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,712

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dodson Market Pro Realty, Inc

    53 Parkside Dr Unit 53, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /32

      Est $229,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 2nd St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      905 2nd St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    444 Wyoming St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,648

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Weld Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    444 Wyoming St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /44

      Est $285,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hampton St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      108 Hampton St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    105 Quail Run, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,726

    Last Listing Agent Jane Duft Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    105 Quail Run, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /35

      Est $152,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Hampton St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      122 Hampton St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $144,200

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    138 Surrey Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,572

    Last Listing Agent Chris Seniker RE/MAX Alliance

    138 Surrey Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /30

      Est $122,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Surrey Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      121 Surrey Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    136 Virginia St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2,430 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Davis Key Real Estate

    136 Virginia St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /23

      Est $115,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Terrace St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      151 Terrace St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /2

    $355,200

    Sold May 11, 2026

    115 Bayport Dr, Moro, IL 62067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schranck Landmark Realty

    115 Bayport Dr, Moro, IL 62067
    • /53

      Est $220,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Terrace St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      130 Terrace St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    143 Maple St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,812

    Last Listing Agent Paige Davis Key Real Estate

    143 Maple St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
    • /32

      Est $152,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 S Kingdom St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      149 S Kingdom St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home