4,865

Bethalto, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    512 Strohbeck Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,148

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Huggins Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    512 Strohbeck Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /35

      Est $334,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Bradford Place, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2 Bradford Place, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

  • /52

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    77 Woodcrest Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,500

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    77 Woodcrest Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /37

      Est $323,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Whispering Oaks Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      413 Whispering Oaks Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    415 Virginia Ave, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,772

    Last Listing Agent Devin Outman Landmark Realty

    415 Virginia Ave, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
    • /49

      Est $317,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hawthorn Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5 Hawthorn Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /29

    $138,200

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    144 S Kingdom St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,451

144 S Kingdom St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /74

      Est $338,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Sycamore Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14 Sycamore Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    518 Montana St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,656

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dugas Market Pro Realty, Inc

    518 Montana St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /21

      Est $237,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 W Main St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      428 W Main St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /6

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    518 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,743

    Last Listing Agent Mary Goode M. Goode Realty

    518 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /17

      Est $248,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 W Central St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      224 W Central St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /2

    $418,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4485 Mccoy Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,003

    Last Listing Agent Sandie LaMantia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    4485 Mccoy Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /19

      Est $131,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Central St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      220 W Central St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $254,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    188 Bay Meadow Cir, Moro, IL 62067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,423

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wrigley Fusion Realty, LLC

    188 Bay Meadow Cir, Moro, IL 62067
    • /30

      Est $168,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      231 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    219 James St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,457

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Brow 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    219 James St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /15

      Est $190,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Oak St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      420 Oak St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    457 Maple Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,440

    Last Listing Agent Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    457 Maple Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /11

      Est $128,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      327 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market

  • /24

    $144,065

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    343 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,768

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brooks Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    343 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /5

      Est $76,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Mine St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1870
      104 Mine St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,103 Days On Market

  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    526 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,071

    Last Listing Agent Kelly May-Bramlet Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    526 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /21

      Est $86,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 5th St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      524 5th St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /23

    $120,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    214 Lee St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,046

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX Alliance

    214 Lee St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /50

      Est $105,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      344 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    571 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,569

    Last Listing Agent Shane Kamp Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    571 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /22

      Est $220,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 2nd St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      628 2nd St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /72

    $499,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4755 E Golike Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,794

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rushton Keller Williams Marquee

    4755 E Golike Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /12

      Est $115,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Grant St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      340 Grant St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /56

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    119 Bristol Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,839

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Guymon Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    119 Bristol Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /4

      Est $50,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Grant St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1925
      342 Grant St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403 Days On Market

  • /48

    $298,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    321 Jersey St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,207

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harman Landmark Realty

    321 Jersey St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
    • /14

      Est $150,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 6 Beds
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      527 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /41

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    510 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,205

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rushton Keller Williams Marquee

    510 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /23

      Est $151,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      531 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    81 N Williams St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,669

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bextermueller Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    81 N Williams St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
    • /14

      Est $137,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Silver St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      311 Silver St, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /17

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    348 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,901

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kodros Market Pro Realty, Inc

    348 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010
    • /47

      Est $214,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Albers Place, Bethalto, IL 62010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      310 Albers Place, Bethalto, IL 62010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home