172

Recently Sold Bethalto, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    136 Virginia St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2,430 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Davis Key Real Estate

    136 Virginia St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    143 Maple St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,812

    Last Listing Agent Paige Davis Key Real Estate

    143 Maple St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
  • /27

    $204,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    221 James St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,828

    Last Listing Agent Christina Schmitz RE/MAX Alliance

    221 James St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    218 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,639

    Last Listing Agent Paige Davis Key Real Estate

    218 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /52

    $157,600

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1212 N Moreland Rd, Moro, IL 62067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,296

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frierdich Century 21 Advantage

    1212 N Moreland Rd, Moro, IL 62067
  • /27

    $142,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    708 Valley View Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,146

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Brackett Market Pro Realty, Inc

    708 Valley View Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /55

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    531 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,204

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Woolsey Market Pro Realty, Inc

    531 W Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    511 Courtesy Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,681

    Last Listing Agent Ali Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    511 Courtesy Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /32

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    414 David St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,004

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bland Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    414 David St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /28

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    327 Sheridan St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,394

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Peterson Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    327 Sheridan St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /23

    $216,580

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2 Michael Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,837

    Last Listing Agent Toni Lucas

    2 Michael Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    405 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,146

    Last Listing Agent Marge Haworth Market Pro Realty, Inc

    405 Texas Blvd, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    215 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,551

    Last Listing Agent Joni Stanley RE/MAX Alliance

    215 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    424 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,191

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brase RE/MAX Alliance

    424 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /14

    $96,800

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    411 Williams St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,567

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hernandez RE/MAX Alliance

    411 Williams St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /52

    $815,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7675 Bethalto Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,198

    Last Listing Agent Angie Daniels RE/MAX Alliance

    7675 Bethalto Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /27

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    713 Fairway St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,284

    Last Listing Agent Devin Outman Landmark Realty

    713 Fairway St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /37

    $188,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    805 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,486

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Redmon Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    805 Sanders St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /44

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    512 Strohbeck Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,148

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Huggins Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    512 Strohbeck Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /52

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    77 Woodcrest Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,500

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    77 Woodcrest Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    415 Virginia Ave, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,772

    Last Listing Agent Devin Outman Landmark Realty

    415 Virginia Ave, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
  • /29

    $138,200

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    144 S Kingdom St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,451

144 S Kingdom St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    518 Montana St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,656

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dugas Market Pro Realty, Inc

    518 Montana St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /21

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    511 Courtesy Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,681

    Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

    511 Courtesy Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /6

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    518 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,743

    Last Listing Agent Mary Goode M. Goode Realty

    518 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /2

    $418,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4485 Mccoy Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,003

    Last Listing Agent Sandie LaMantia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    4485 Mccoy Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /2

    $254,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    188 Bay Meadow Cir, Moro, IL 62067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,423

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wrigley Fusion Realty, LLC

    188 Bay Meadow Cir, Moro, IL 62067
  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    219 James St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,457

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Brow 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    219 James St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    457 Maple Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,440

    Last Listing Agent Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    457 Maple Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /24

    $144,065

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    343 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,768

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brooks Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    343 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    526 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,071

    Last Listing Agent Kelly May-Bramlet Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    526 Vermont St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /23

    $120,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    214 Lee St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,046

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX Alliance

    214 Lee St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    571 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,569

    Last Listing Agent Shane Kamp Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    571 Shellview St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /72

    $499,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4755 E Golike Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,794

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rushton Keller Williams Marquee

    4755 E Golike Ln, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /56

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    119 Bristol Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,839

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Guymon Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    119 Bristol Ct, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /48

    $298,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    321 Jersey St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,207

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harman Landmark Realty

    321 Jersey St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
  • /41

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    510 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,205

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rushton Keller Williams Marquee

    510 Logan St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    81 N Williams St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,669

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bextermueller Dream Home Realty Centre, Wr

    81 N Williams St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
  • /17

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    348 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,901

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kodros Market Pro Realty, Inc

    348 Mill St, Bethalto, IL 62010
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    120 E Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,271

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cisler Cisler & Associates Real Estate

    120 E Corbin St, Bethalto, IL 62010

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home