172

Recently Sold Bethalto, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    121 Neunaber St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,940

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pratt Re/Max River Bend

    121 Neunaber St, Cottage Hills, IL 62018
  • /31

    $99,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    238 Lindenwood Dr, East Alton, IL 62024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,508

    Last Listing Agent Laura Baragiola RE/MAX Professionals

    238 Lindenwood Dr, East Alton, IL 62024
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4904 2nd St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,735

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Aughenbaugh Re/Max River Bend

    4904 2nd St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /21

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    209 Sterling Dr, Moro, IL 62067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,378

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX Alliance

    209 Sterling Dr, Moro, IL 62067
  • /72

    $142,400

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3213 Bassett Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,608

    Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

    3213 Bassett Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    351 Kennedy Dr, East Alton, IL 62024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,368

    Last Listing Agent Angie Daniels RE/MAX Alliance

    351 Kennedy Dr, East Alton, IL 62024
  • /31

    $97,520

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    115 Sterling Dr, Moro, IL 62067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,206

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jokisch Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

    115 Sterling Dr, Moro, IL 62067
  • /42

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9024 Oakridge Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,394

    Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    9024 Oakridge Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2931 Main St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,976

    Last Listing Agent Ali Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    2931 Main St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    216 Sterling Dr, Moro, IL 62067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,593

    Last Listing Agent Tara Marr Re/Max Alliance

    216 Sterling Dr, Moro, IL 62067
  • /47

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    101 Sterling Dr, Moro, IL 62067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,547

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Henkhaus Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    101 Sterling Dr, Moro, IL 62067
  • /19

    $181,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    864 Oakwood Ln, East Alton, IL 62024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,359

    Last Listing Agent Kristene Schmitt KRS Realty, LLC

    864 Oakwood Ln, East Alton, IL 62024

Showing Results 161 - 172, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home