8,617

Bethany Beach, DE Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $800,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20021 Greenway, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,333

    Last Listing Agent AVA TANSEY TANSEY WARNER

    20021 Greenway, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      780 Salt Pond Cir Unit 143, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1979
      780 Salt Pond Cir Unit 143, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie DePaolantonio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $731,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    843 Glen Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,377

    Last Listing Agent SARAH FRENCH Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    843 Glen Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      38425 Mainsail Dr Unit 2, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      38425 Mainsail Dr Unit 2, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $439/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

  • /47

    $499,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    761 Salt Pond Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sterner McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    761 Salt Pond Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Westwood Ave Unit C, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      832 Westwood Ave Unit C, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jester Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /75

    $796,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    39184 Pine Lake Dr Unit 55039, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF

    Current Estimated Value $805,100

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Perry Keller Williams Realty

    39184 Pine Lake Dr Unit 55039, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /61

      Est $580,980 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Hudson Ave Unit B, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      533 Hudson Ave Unit B, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chrisy Tingle Keller Williams Realty

  • /55

    $685,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    506 Brandywine House Unit 506S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS THOMPSON TANSEY WARNER

    506 Brandywine House Unit 506S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      38440 Mainsail Dr Unit 32, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      38440 Mainsail Dr Unit 32, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sicari Compass

  • /56

    $875,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    236 Oyster Shell Cove, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,141

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    236 Oyster Shell Cove, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /37

      Est $734,471 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Sussex Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      602 Sussex Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $855,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    810 Harbour House Unit 810, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

810 Harbour House Unit 810, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /34

      Est $1,227,870 Not Listed For Sale

      39589 Dune Rd Unit 59, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      39589 Dune Rd Unit 59, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $749/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

  • /32

    $900,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    602 Paget Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,982

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sicari Compass

    602 Paget Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /28

      Est $655,219 Not Listed For Sale

      39045 Lakeshore Ct Unit 53070, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      39045 Lakeshore Ct Unit 53070, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ANNETTE BATISTA Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /66

    $955,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    967 Terrapin St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,049

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Gilmore Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    967 Terrapin St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Second St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      103 Second St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,645,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

  • /37

    $950,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    202 Farragut House Rd Unit 202, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

202 Farragut House Rd Unit 202, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Dover House Rd Unit 510S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      510 Dover House Rd Unit 510S, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,100/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Souza Long & Foster

  • /83

    $1,630,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    327 Oakwood St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,928

    Last Listing Agent Ann Baker/noLng Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    327 Oakwood St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /76

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Campbell Place Unit 8, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      95 Campbell Place Unit 8, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $969/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hudson Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /37

    $999,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    658 Tingle Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,005

658 Tingle Ave, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      29018 Beach Cove Square, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      29018 Beach Cove Square, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Henry Jaffe OCEAN ATLANTIC SOTHEBYS

  • /2

    $810,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    723 Deer Leap Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF

    Current Estimated Value $853,144

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sicari Compass

    723 Deer Leap Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /22

      Est $457,001 Not Listed For Sale

      39403 Brighton Run Unit 6203, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      39403 Brighton Run Unit 6203, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Stucki RE/MAX

  • /6

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    39885 Garfield Pkwy Unit 165, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $1,797,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Patterson-Schwartz-OceanView

    39885 Garfield Pkwy Unit 165, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Sandy Point Rd Unit 25, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      634 Sandy Point Rd Unit 25, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARTHA LOWE Long & Foster

  • /107

    $1,483,700 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    163 Petherton Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,357

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hudson Northrop Realty

    163 Petherton Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 Salt Pond Cir Unit 156, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      790 Salt Pond Cir Unit 156, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $366/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,875
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Herrick Real Broker, LLC

  • /8

    $2,050,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    107 1st St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $18,636,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

107 1st St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /38

      Est $1,037,160 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Paget Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      613 Paget Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Kopp Long & Foster

  • /73

    $997,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    401 Periwinkle Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,102

401 Periwinkle Rd, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /23

      Est $1,160,706 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Bayshore Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      108 Bayshore Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TERESA MARSULA Long & Foster

  • /70

    $1,175,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    403 N Edgewater House Rd Unit 403N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $929/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Macnab RE/MAX Coastal

    403 N Edgewater House Rd Unit 403N, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /36

      Est $813,882 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Holly Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      611 Holly Ct, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Davis Meyer & Meyer Realty

  • /51

    $755,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    263 Oyster Shell Cove, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,840

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hook RE/MAX Coastal

    263 Oyster Shell Cove, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /71

      Est $1,039,671 Not Listed For Sale

      603 3rd St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      603 3rd St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike DiPietro Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /9

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    304 Second St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $9,230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,815

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Givens WILGUS ASSOCIATES B

    304 Second St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      39743 Forest Hills Ct Unit 1503, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      39743 Forest Hills Ct Unit 1503, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

      Last Sold Summary

      • $476/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Stine Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home