432

Recently Sold Bethany, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $1,058,652

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5002 NW Deerhaven Terrace Unit Lot 8, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Talalemotu John L. Scott

    5002 NW Deerhaven Terrace Unit Lot 8, Portland, OR 97229
  • /41

    $859,999

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14935 NW Minda St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,740

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fosnaugh Cascadian South Corp.

    14935 NW Minda St, Portland, OR 97229
  • /39

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5740 NW Primino Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,617

    Last Listing Agent Xinyu Li MORE Realty

    5740 NW Primino Ave, Portland, OR 97229
  • /18

    $499,999

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7513 NW Eleanor Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,965

    7513 NW Eleanor Ave, Portland, OR 97229
  • /27

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17869 NW Deerfield Dr, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,357

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bellairs John L. Scott

    17869 NW Deerfield Dr, Portland, OR 97229
  • /45

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    15963 NW Holman Way Unit L 53, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,189

    Last Listing Agent Brie Marquez Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    15963 NW Holman Way Unit L 53, Portland, OR 97229
  • /44

    $911,625

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    14152 NW Tradewind St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,747

    Last Listing Agent Jason Blessing Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

    14152 NW Tradewind St, Portland, OR 97229
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16019 NW Holman Way, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $857,832

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Toll Brothers at Hosford Farms - Terra Collection

    16019 NW Holman Way, Portland, OR 97229
  • /29

    $799,995

    Sold May 22, 2025

    16072 NW Holman Way Unit L78, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

16072 NW Holman Way Unit L78, Portland, OR 97229
  • /11

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16449 NW Chadwick Way Unit 305, Portland, OR 97229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,335

    Last Listing Agent Diana Erickson John L. Scott

    16449 NW Chadwick Way Unit 305, Portland, OR 97229
  • /3

    $769,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14809 NW Olive St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,110

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oh MORE Realty

    14809 NW Olive St, Portland, OR 97229
  • /47

    $587,545

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6792 NW Eleanor Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,806

    Last Listing Agent Ajay Deshpande Spicer & Associates Realty

    6792 NW Eleanor Ave, Portland, OR 97229
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    16417 NW Chadwick Way Unit 302, North Bethany, OR 97229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smith Redfin

    16417 NW Chadwick Way Unit 302, North Bethany, OR 97229
  • /48

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    14950 NW Vance Dr, Portland, OR 97229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,036

    Last Listing Agent Jassi Akkal Oregon First

    14950 NW Vance Dr, Portland, OR 97229
  • /27

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4655 NW 126th Place, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,845

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Hmura The Agency Portland

    4655 NW 126th Place, Portland, OR 97229
  • /36

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5491 NW Crady Ln, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,499

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smith Redfin

    5491 NW Crady Ln, Portland, OR 97229
  • /38

    $639,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15218 NW Twinflower Dr, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,695

    Last Listing Agent Iris Zou MORE Realty

    15218 NW Twinflower Dr, Portland, OR 97229
  • /11

    $874,999

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7771 NW 146th Terrace, Portland, OR 97229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,239

    Taylor Morrison Ridgeline at Bethany

    7771 NW 146th Terrace, Portland, OR 97229
  • /48

    $912,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6881 NW Flora Terrace, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,714

    Last Listing Agent Jassi Akkal Oregon First

    6881 NW Flora Terrace, Portland, OR 97229
  • /27

    $519,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5795 NW 181st Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,590

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Borg Oregon First

    5795 NW 181st Ave, Portland, OR 97229
  • /47

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12929 NW Ethan Dr, Portland, OR 97229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,887

    Last Listing Agent Vijay Gopalswamy Oregon First

    12929 NW Ethan Dr, Portland, OR 97229
  • /33

    $767,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13922 NW Stonebridge Dr, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,983

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Hmura The Agency Portland

    13922 NW Stonebridge Dr, Portland, OR 97229
  • /35

    $487,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5717 NW 174th Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,541

    Last Listing Agent omid ali Pellego, LLC

    5717 NW 174th Ave, Portland, OR 97229
  • /35

    $679,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    15164 NW Fawnlily Dr, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,611

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth James Windermere Realty Trust

    15164 NW Fawnlily Dr, Portland, OR 97229
  • /48

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12032 NW Schall St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,402

    Last Listing Agent Vijay Gopalswamy Oregon First

    12032 NW Schall St, Portland, OR 97229
  • /19

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4394 NW 125th Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,997

    Last Listing Agent David Axness Axness & Kofman Real Estate

    4394 NW 125th Ave, Portland, OR 97229
  • /31

    $529,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    14830 NW Marguerite Ln, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,535

    Last Listing Agent Bill Barry Windermere Realty Trust

    14830 NW Marguerite Ln, Portland, OR 97229
  • /47

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16326 NW Rossetta St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,809

    Last Listing Agent Michellé Hutton Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    16326 NW Rossetta St, Portland, OR 97229
  • /43

    $959,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4521 NW 130th Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,323

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Parker Redfin

    4521 NW 130th Ave, Portland, OR 97229
  • /48

    $729,950

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4632 NW Buckboard Dr, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,050

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bradburn Premiere Property Group, LLC

    4632 NW Buckboard Dr, Portland, OR 97229
  • /12

    $724,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    15749 NW Raywood Ln, Portland, OR 97229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,382

15749 NW Raywood Ln, Portland, OR 97229
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    15130 NW Fig Ln, Portland, OR 97229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,971

    Last Listing Agent Yoko Tsutsumi Inhabit Real Estate

    15130 NW Fig Ln, Portland, OR 97229
  • /44

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    16624 NW Canton St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,750

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Watson RE/MAX Northwest

    16624 NW Canton St, Portland, OR 97229
  • /30

    $899,999

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    14906 NW Legend St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,164

    Taylor Morrison Ridgeline at Bethany

    14906 NW Legend St, Portland, OR 97229
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5367 NW 180th Place, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,562

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Finn MORE Realty

    5367 NW 180th Place, Portland, OR 97229
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4884 NW Promenade Terrace Unit 205-K, Portland, OR 97229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Doyle Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    4884 NW Promenade Terrace Unit 205-K, Portland, OR 97229
  • /33

    $444,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    16140 NW Fescue Ct, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,378

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Page John L. Scott

    16140 NW Fescue Ct, Portland, OR 97229
  • /19

    $499,999

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7546 NW Elise Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,777

    7546 NW Elise Ave, Portland, OR 97229
  • /48

    $942,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12070 NW Sadie St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,900

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cutile Modern Realty

    12070 NW Sadie St, Portland, OR 97229
  • /44

    $1,035,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12260 NW Fernleaf Ln, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,937

    Last Listing Agent Iraida Hermann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    12260 NW Fernleaf Ln, Portland, OR 97229

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home