486

Recently Sold Homes in 20817

Section Image
  • /85

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9213 Potomac School Dr, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,256,925

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Yu Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9213 Potomac School Dr, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /53

    $2,465,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5600 Huntington Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,481,663

    Last Listing Agent Avi Galanti Compass

    5600 Huntington Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /33

    $1,370,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5801 Ogden Ct, Bethesda, MD 20816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,095

    Last Listing Agent Avi Galanti Compass

    5801 Ogden Ct, Bethesda, MD 20816
  • /62

    $764,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9301 Old Georgetown Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,667

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Beasley Keller Williams Capital Properties

    9301 Old Georgetown Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /17

    $985,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5807 Ogden Ct, Bethesda, MD 20816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,263

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    5807 Ogden Ct, Bethesda, MD 20816
  • /2

    $2,625,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6206 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,554,674

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kotz Serhant

    6206 Crathie Ln, Bethesda, MD 20816

Showing Results 481 - 486, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home