315

Recently Sold Homes in 01915

Section Image
  • /42

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    156 Hale St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1720

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,606

    Last Listing Agent David Brown Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    156 Hale St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /32

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    16 Lyman St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,780

    Last Listing Agent Brian Snell The Agency Marblehead

    16 Lyman St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $1,560,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    18 Yankee Way, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,041

    Last Listing Agent Scott Saulnier J. Barrett & Company

    18 Yankee Way, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $851,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19 Bartlett St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,424

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Pratt Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    19 Bartlett St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $710,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    284 Essex St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,897

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Bouchard Churchill Properties

    284 Essex St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /28

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10 Butterworth Rd, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,895

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McGrath Bay Colony Realty

    10 Butterworth Rd, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $753,600

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    19 Goldsmith Ave, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,319

    Last Listing Agent Gary Blattberg RE/MAX Beacon

    19 Goldsmith Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /30

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5 Tremont St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,331

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Theriault J. Barrett & Company

    5 Tremont St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /21

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10 East St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,315

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Osbon J. Barrett & Company

    10 East St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /21

    $3,900,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    40 Prince St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,946,815

    Last Listing Agent Victor Paulino Engel & Volkers By the Sea

    40 Prince St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /41

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    38 Thoreau Cir, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,712

    Last Listing Agent francesca driscoll Redfin Corp.

    38 Thoreau Cir, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /30

    $21,500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    The Cabot Collection, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 99 Beds
    • 81 Baths
    • 52,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Girolamo Horvath & Tremblay

    The Cabot Collection, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    16 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,672

    Last Listing Agent Henry Pizzo Aluxety

    16 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14 East St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,563

    Last Listing Agent Robert Heil Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    14 East St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /38

    $975,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    14 Harrison Ave, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,844

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cuevas Compass

    14 Harrison Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /37

    $935,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Sherman St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,392

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    11 Sherman St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /41

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    28 Foster St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,396

    Last Listing Agent Dawn MacBurnie Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    28 Foster St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /35

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    29 Sonning Rd, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,377

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Terlik Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    29 Sonning Rd, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /38

    $1,440,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    40 Haskell St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,975

    Last Listing Agent Rosalee DiScipio Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    40 Haskell St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    32 Nelson Ave, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,496

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly O'Neil Mara Century 21 North East

    32 Nelson Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /26

    $756,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19 Pine Rd, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,347

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Biggar LAER Realty Partners

    19 Pine Rd, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /33

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    86 Kernwood Ave, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,217

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Waters-Clark Compass

    86 Kernwood Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    56 Dane St Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,936

    Last Listing Agent Laura Crowell J. Barrett & Company

    56 Dane St Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /5

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7 Roy Ave, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,543

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    7 Roy Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /25

    $519,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    21 Summit Ave Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,558

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Angles Christopher Martin Angles

    21 Summit Ave Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /21

    $1,750,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    39 & 41 Woodbury St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Paddol Fortunato Agency

    39 & 41 Woodbury St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /39

    $885,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    247 Hale St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,844

    Last Listing Agent Ted Richard J. Barrett & Company

    247 Hale St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /38

    $189,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    98 Northridge Rd Unit 98, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carnevale Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    98 Northridge Rd Unit 98, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /21

    $938,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    41 Essex St, Wenham, MA 01984

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,153

    Last Listing Agent Ted Richard J. Barrett & Company

    41 Essex St, Wenham, MA 01984
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    22 Old Town Rd, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,342

    Last Listing Agent Joel Margolis J. Barrett & Company

    22 Old Town Rd, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /30

    $1,035,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    20 Ropes St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,898

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nina-Soto Nina-Soto Realty, LLC

    20 Ropes St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /40

    $1,741,250

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2 Prince St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,933

2 Prince St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    373 Elliott St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,269

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Seavey Leading Edge Real Estate

    373 Elliott St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $1,360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3 Worthington Green, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,513

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tsakirgis RE/MAX Property Shoppe, Inc.

    3 Worthington Green, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $1,180,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    582 Hale St Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,207

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Roach Compass

    582 Hale St Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /24

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    52 Ellsworth Ave, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,621

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fishbane Sara Fishbane Real Estate

    52 Ellsworth Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /40

    $1,026,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1 Frankwood Ave, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,326

    Last Listing Agent Emily McPherson J. Barrett & Company

    1 Frankwood Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7 Beaver St, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,339

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Collins William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    7 Beaver St, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    26 Budleigh Ave, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,723

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fiandaca Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    26 Budleigh Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
  • /42

    $457,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4 Duck Pond Rd Unit 225, Beverly, MA 01915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,346

    Last Listing Agent Igor Da Silva eXp Realty

    4 Duck Pond Rd Unit 225, Beverly, MA 01915

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home