694,426

Bexar County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    21726 Seminole Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78261

    This spacious home has a brand-new roof that was installed in April 2026 + SOLAR PANELS ARE PAID OFF = INSTANT BUYER SAVINGS. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 2 living areas and a formal dining space in the gated Wortham Oaks community features an EV charging station in the garage and includes all appliances and yard tools, making it truly move-in ready. Inside, you'll find a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Christina Cardenas

    Niva Realty

    (830) 582-9276

    21726 Seminole Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78261
  • /14

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    4918 Valenzuela, Converse, TX 78109

    NOW PRE-LEASING – Welcome to Vista at Avenida, where comfort and style come together in our brand new 3 and 4 bedroom rental homes. Each home is thoughtfully designed with vinyl plank flooring, new appliances, attached garages, and a private fenced yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and spending time with your furry friends. Our homes offer the ideal balance of suburban charm and city

    Vista at Avenida Rental Homes

    (210) 879-6257

    4918 Valenzuela, Converse, TX 78109
  • /30

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2310 Ingleside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,338

    Last Listing Agent Christine Warner Kolb Real Estate LLC

    2310 Ingleside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /21

      Est $393,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 E Market St Unit 2609, San Antonio, TX 78205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      610 E Market St Unit 2609, San Antonio, TX 78205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cortez eXp Realty

  • /50

    $484,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft

    24514 Bliss Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78260

    **OPEN HOUSE MAY 3RD FROM 12PM-4PM**TUCKED AWAY ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC INSIDE THE GATED RIDGE AT CANYON SPRINGS COMMUNITY, THIS IMPRESSIVE HOME OFFERS SPACE, PRIVACY, AND A LAYOUT DESIGNED FOR BOTH COMFORT AND ENTERTAINING. FEATURING 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHROOMS, AND 3,319 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE, THIS PROPERTY COMBINES THOUGHTFUL DESIGN WITH RECENT UPGRADES, INCLUDING A BRAND-NEW ROOF INSTALLED IN

    Agent Photo

    Patty Monteza

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 972-1156

    24514 Bliss Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /35

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8902 Grand Western, Converse, TX 78109

    Corner Lot. Model Home. Move Fast. | Converse TX Home for Rent Near Randolph AFBNicely appointed former model home on a premium corner lot! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1,570 sq ft single-story home in Converse, TX features designer upgrades, accent walls, and a bright open-concept layout. Stylish kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry flows into spacious

    Agent Photo

    Divyaksh Kapur

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (726) 800-2194

    8902 Grand Western, Converse, TX 78109
  • /34

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8116 Chasemont Ct, Converse, TX 78109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,797

    Last Listing Agent Kito Smith Keller Williams Heritage

    8116 Chasemont Ct, Converse, TX 78109
    • /53

      Est $319,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      13139 Piper Sonoma, San Antonio, TX 78253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13139 Piper Sonoma, San Antonio, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Kozlowski Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /26

    $269,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    15638 Crimson Topaz, San Antonio, TX 78253

    "Absolutely dreamy" is the best way to describe this two story Redbird Ranch home. Just imagine a 4 bedroom home with 2.5 bathrooms, an open floor plan, covered patio, fully fenced yard (with sprinkler system), and no rear neighbors immediately behind you -- and then come and buy this gently-lived-in 2021 build home! The downstairs is welcoming and functional with an open space that allows an

    Agent Photo

    Danny Charbel

    Keller Williams City-View

    (726) 232-2518

    15638 Crimson Topaz, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /55

    Starting at $839 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8050 Oakdell Way, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Comfort. Style. Home. Welcome to La Mirage, offering 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom apartment homes in San Antonio's desirable Medical Center neighborhood. Centrally located between four major highways, all of San Antonio is at your fingertips. Make the short commute to downtown to enjoy the River Walk, experience thrills with the whole family at nearby Six Flags Fiesta Texas, or shop until

    La Mirage

    (844) 994-1373

    8050 Oakdell Way, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /15

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13503 Auburn Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,296

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Seibert Keller Williams Legacy

    13503 Auburn Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /84

      Est $554,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      25547 Sioux Springs, San Antonio, TX 78261

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      25547 Sioux Springs, San Antonio, TX 78261

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Longoria-Wagner Home Team of America

  • /25

    $224,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    12707 La Quinta St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Charming, fully updated single-story home nestled in an established Northeast San Antonio neighborhood. This beautifully renovated property features a functional layout with spacious living areas, an open-concept design, and abundant natural light throughout. Recent updates include brand new flooring, new granite countertops, upgraded interior doors, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a brand

    Agent Photo

    Kelton Day

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (726) 256-5854

    12707 La Quinta St, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /30

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8810 Double Oak, San Antonio, TX 78254

    Welcome to 8810 Double Oak, a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Valley Ranch subdivision in Northwest San Antonio. This well-maintained property offers an open-concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and highly rated schools, this home offers

    Agent Photo

    Christy Rupp

    RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    (210) 361-4695

    8810 Double Oak, San Antonio, TX 78254
  • /13

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12845 Winding Pear Ln, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Saddlebrook Ranch

    12845 Winding Pear Ln, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /45

      Est $522,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      25522 Hopi Dawn, San Antonio, TX 78261

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      25522 Hopi Dawn, San Antonio, TX 78261

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Viki Melton Stone Oak Realty Services, Llc

  • /22

    $226,200

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    534 Cicero Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 534 Cicero - where thoughtful updates meet unbeatable convenience on San Antonio's Northeast side! Ideally located near Fort Sam Houston, Brooke Army Medical Center, Randolph AFB, and the San Antonio International Airport, this home offers easy commuting with quick access to IH-35, Loop 410, and Austin Highway into Alamo Heights. Extensive improvements provide both comfort and peace of

    Agent Photo

    Evan Barnett

    eXp Realty

    (726) 232-3650

    534 Cicero Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /28

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7543 S Sea Ln, San Antonio, TX 78216

    Arabella Apartments is a community offering studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom homes located in the North Central neighborhood of Bexar County’s San Antonio, the second most populous city in Texas. Minutes from the North Star Mall and the new Park North Mall, Arabella is also close to the City’s downtown, with its famous River Walk and the historical Alamo. Residents have easy access to I-410, I-35, and

    Arabella Apartments

    (210) 794-6516

    7543 S Sea Ln, San Antonio, TX 78216
  • /23

    $244,109 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4250 Paprika Grove, von Ormy, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Preserve at Medina

    4250 Paprika Grove, von Ormy, TX NULL
    • /53

      Est $534,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 E Fest St, San Antonio, TX 78204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      331 E Fest St, San Antonio, TX 78204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bonner Phyllis Browning Company

  • /35

    $399,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    1003 Lariat Cove, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Welcome to 1003 Lariat Cove, a move in ready 1.5 story home in highly desirable Stone Oak featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large upstairs loft, and two flexible bonus spaces. With all bedrooms and primary living areas on the main level, including the private primary suite, this layout offers comfort, convenience, and functionality for everyday living. The open concept floor plan creates a

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Volpe

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 505-5919

    1003 Lariat Cove, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /34

    $1,614 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11326 Clearmine St Unit 104, San Antonio, TX 78224

    *******MOVE IN SPECIALS!!!!****** Modern New-Build Townhome | Open Layout | Move-In Specials Step into contemporary living with this brand-new townhome designed for comfort and style. The open-concept main floor features a spacious living area that flows effortlessly into a sleek kitchen complete with granite countertops, bar seating, pendant lighting, and ample cabinet storage. A full suite of

    Agent Photo

    Steve Rico

    TRU Real Estate Group

    (830) 463-6524

    11326 Clearmine St Unit 104, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /21

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    11406 Forest Elf, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,636

    Last Listing Agent Robby Robinson All City San Antonio Registered Series

    11406 Forest Elf, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /31

      Est $531,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      25826 Trickling Rock, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      25826 Trickling Rock, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamin Scott Keller Williams Heritage

  • /27

    $200,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    10410 Mcclintock Dr, Converse, TX 78109

    If you buy new you would miss out on getting the beautiful Anderson Front & Back Doors, drought-tolerant Xeriscaping, with stone landscape trim, Exterior Window Shades, Oversized back patio, Shed, Stackable Washer, Dryer and fridge. Plus the TWO car garage is a nice add on! Priced to sell quick! Keep in mind the water savings with the drought-tolerant, low-water landscaping. Easy to maintain! The

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Romero

    Central Metro Realty

    (726) 204-2776

    10410 Mcclintock Dr, Converse, TX 78109
  • /55

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    10210 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78224

    Los Arcos at Vida

    (844) 949-3741

    10210 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /29

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14706 War Admiral, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,387

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway Keller Williams City-View

    14706 War Admiral, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /38

      Est $169,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 Barrington St Unit 9A, San Antonio, TX 78217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3803 Barrington St Unit 9A, San Antonio, TX 78217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Rachuig BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /60

    $399,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 5PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    6118 Crescent Falls, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Open house Saturday May 16th 2-4.Rare opportunity--make your move today. This is one of the best garden homes in Windcrest. It is a one-story custom-built home with large living area and three bedrooms and 3.5 baths plus great kitchen and large master suite with sitting room that opens to patio. His and hers baths in the master bathroom make for luxury living. Each bedroom has private bathroom.

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Bingham

    RE/MAX Associates Boerne

    (830) 283-5834

    6118 Crescent Falls, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /21

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    7802 Richard Frank Way Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Journey to your dream home at 7802 Richard Frank Way - Unit 1 in the vibrant heart of San Antonio, TX 78240. This stunning multiplex rental offers a perfect blend of comfort and style with its spacious 2-bedroom layout, designed to cater to your every need. Immerse yourself in the luxury of having two full baths and a convenient half bath, ensuring ample space and privacy for you and your guests.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Phelt

    ForeFront Property Management

    (726) 263-3609

    7802 Richard Frank Way Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /61

    $310,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5435 Trinity Coal, Alamo Ranch, TX 78253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5435 Trinity Coal, Alamo Ranch, TX 78253
    • /30

      Est $252,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      6702 Foster Fields, Converse, TX 78109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6702 Foster Fields, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Howerton Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /31

    $245,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    3019 Pacific Coast, Converse, TX 78109

    Beautiful single story home built in 2020 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This 1,654 sq ft home offers an open-concept layout with a spacious living area and a private primary suite. Conveniently located with easy access to major freeways, shopping, and dining. Backs up to Wagner High School. Elementary school is located at the front of the community. Move-in ready and a

    Agent Photo

    Tiffanie Kamish

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (830) 271-2666

    3019 Pacific Coast, Converse, TX 78109
  • /28

    Starting at $1,044

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8630 Champions Gate, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Nestled in the heart of Northwest San Antonio, Lumen Residences offers a mix of brand-new apartments and townhomes designed for modern living. With thoughtful design, premium finishes, and lifestyle amenities, Lumen promises residents the comfort and convenience they deserve. Be among the first to Live Lumen!

    Lumen Residences

    (866) 992-3725

    8630 Champions Gate, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /54

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8707 Falcon Place, San Antonio, TX 78256

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,379

    Last Listing Agent David Wieder REALTY TEAM SAN ANTONIO

    8707 Falcon Place, San Antonio, TX 78256
    • /28

      Est $183,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 1801, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 1801, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Uri Uriah Uriah Real Estate Organization

  • /39

    $674,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    23114 Whisper Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78258

    What are you waiting for....ONE STORY, 5 bedrooms and a study or flex space. Large dining room, large family room open to the large kitchen, new carpet, wood floors in family room and a screened in back porch to protect us from the mosquitoes! Did I mention a 3 car garage?? Yes, it's true. Enjoy a amazing kitchen for a cook that needs space! New Oven and Microwave. Primary bath has been updated

    Agent Photo

    Amy Kolb

    Kolb Real Estate LLC

    (726) 204-9153

    23114 Whisper Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78258
  • /32

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    3 bedroom 2 full bath home ready for rent! Open floor plan and high ceilings, spacious kitchen includes granite countertops, indoor laundry, and a master featuring a large walk in closet and standalone shower. Nice metal roof adds to the vintage look. Backyard for gatherings or adding storage. Schedule a showing today. Less than 10 minutes from downtown SA, Mission Concepcion, within walking

    Agent Photo

    Brian Phelt

    ForeFront Property Management

    (830) 433-8267

    517 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /17

    $192,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4610 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Legacy Point - Watermill Collection

    4610 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /38

      Est $720,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      9634 Aviara Golf, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9634 Aviara Golf, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Grilliette Phyllis Browning Company

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home