4,573

Bexley, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $579,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    49 N Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,585

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 N Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /49

      Est $399,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      2746 Ruhl Ave Unit 748, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2746 Ruhl Ave Unit 748, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bruce Heart & HomePropertyManagement

  • /46

    $569,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    132 N Cassady Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    Beautifully updated home featuring a spacious open floor plan with an updated kitchen that flows seamlessly into the large living and dining areas. The stunning kitchen showcases modern finishes, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and all new appliances. The main level also includes a private den or optional fourth bedroom, along with a full bathroom. The second floor offers three bedrooms and

    David Powers Cutler Real Estate

    132 N Cassady Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    181 N Remington Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,719

    Last Listing Agent Regan Lowe The Brokerage House

    181 N Remington Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /30

      Est $364,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 N Drexel Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      532 N Drexel Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Crump H. C. Bland Realty

  • /83

    $1,595,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,709 Sq Ft

    379 Westland Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    'The Pool House,' this iconic estate has graced the market only three times in nearly a century. An entertainer's delight and a masterclass in serene, private living, this 5-bedroom cottage offers 4,709 ATFLS of rich character on a lush, one-acre creek-front lot. While the home boasts significant modern upgrades -- headlined by a spectacular 2018 primary wing featuring a steam bath, dual walk-in

    David Bolon The Bolon Company, Ltd.

    379 Westland Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2717 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $246/SF

    Current Estimated Value $481,092

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schiffman Coldwell Banker Realty

    2717 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /63

      Est $474,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 N Drexel Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      535 N Drexel Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carruthers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /138

    $2,575,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,197 Sq Ft

    193 Stanbery Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    Prestigious Stanbery Ave - $1,265,000 in Renovations 2023 to 2024 - (Plus $1,000,000+ in Renovations by Prior Owner 2014 to 2021) - Stately Stone & Stucco English Tudor 2 1⁄2 Story - 4 to 5 Bedrooms - 4 1⁄2 Baths - Approximately 6,197 Square Feet - New High End Chef's Kitchen with 2 Islands, Granite Countertops & Stainless Steel Appliances - All New Pella Windows 2024 - Newer Family Room Addition

    Michael Carruthers Coldwell Banker Realty

    193 Stanbery Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /52

    $600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    949 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,276

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Irwin RE/MAX Town Center

    949 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /50

      Est $1,077,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Brentwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2427 Brentwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Gillman Century 21 Excellence Realty

  • /38

    $499,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    891 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    Charm, Character, and Beautifully Renovated! Hardwood floors through-0ut most of the house. Remodeled Kitchen (2025 )with Granite Countertops and Custom Cabinetry, ($45,000.00 plus). Spacious Living Room with decorative fireplace, 3 Generous bedrooms, All New 1st floor Full Bathroom. New Roof on the house and garage in 2024, New sliding rear door in 2024., Siding was replaced in 2016, and windows

    Paul Hunt Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    891 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /108

    $1,232,751

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2645 Bexley Park Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,197

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Straub Coldwell Banker Realty

    2645 Bexley Park Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /52

      Est $1,161,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 S Merkle Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      354 S Merkle Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ERIC GLEDHILL Cutler Real Estate

  • /26

    $380,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    845 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    Welcome to your new home - with timeless appeal, beautiful hardwood floors and a warm, inviting living space that feels like home. The front porch is theperfect spot to relax and take in the neighborhood. The backyard provides space to gather, along with an oversized one car garage for added storage orflexibility. Located just minutes from Main Street, you'll enjoy easy access to local

    Lori Swanson Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    845 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /41

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2731 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,862

    Last Listing Agent David Powers Cutler Real Estate

    2731 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /36

      Est $440,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 Caroline Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2607 Caroline Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Kubic Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /78

    $1,350,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft

    2478 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    Nestled along one of Central Bexley's most picturesque tree-lined boulevard streets, this absolutely stunning home seamlessly blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Having undergone two significant renovations in the past 10-15 years, the property beautifully preserves its century-old architectural charm while offering the comfort and functionality of contemporary living.

    Jeremy Gillman Century 21 Excellence Realty

    2478 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /54

    $640,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    922 S Remington Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,805

    Last Listing Agent Maressa White Signature Real Estate

    922 S Remington Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /28

      Est $385,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      771 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      771 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rice Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /102

    $649,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    212 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    212 S Roosevelt is Storybook perfection, full of charm, character and warmth! This Classic Tudor Style Central Bexley home has been beautifully renovated over the past 30 years by a true craftsman. Much larger than it appears from the outside, with approximately 1812sf above-grade, this home has it all: lovely and warm living spaces and charming spots to relax with a morning coffee or evening

    Teri Gilmore Red 1 Realty

    212 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /57

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2698 Ruhl Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,440

    Last Listing Agent John Marette Lotus Advisors

    2698 Ruhl Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /67

      Est $1,571,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Bexley Park Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2521 Bexley Park Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Straub Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    886 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    Adorable South Bexley cape cod with a brand new 2026 Spring roof. This sweet home will capture your heart from the street! Exposed hardwood flooring, updated spacious kitchen, neutral painting, clean and ready for you! Professional photos will be loaded on 5/14.

    Sheila Straub Coldwell Banker Realty

    886 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /37

    $484,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    765 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,525

    Last Listing Agent Becky Warnement Coldwell Banker Realty

    765 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /47

      Est $772,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Powell Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2645 Powell Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Powers Cutler Real Estate

  • /80

    $1,400,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft

    2533 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    Set along one of Bexley's most picturesque, tree-lined boulevards, 2533 Bryden Road is a distinguished residence that seamlessly blends timeless architecture with thoughtfully curated updates. Positioned on an oversized corner lot, this stately home offers 4,504 square feet of refined living space. A gracious entry introduces a series of elegant, light-filled interiors, including formal living

    Gregory Kullman Street Sotheby's International

    2533 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /68

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2350 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,455

2350 Bryden Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /45

      Est $473,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      853 College Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      853 College Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Chase Red 1 Realty

  • /152

    $4,595,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 12,757 Sq Ft

    291 N Drexel Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    Bexley Estate Home - Total Renovation - 12,757 Square Feet - 8 Bedrooms - 10 Full Baths & 5 Half Baths - Dramatic Foyer with Floating Staircase - Formal Living Room & Dining Room - Marble Floors - Large Family Room with Entertainment Center & Wall of Glass - Chef's Kosher Kitchen with 2 Islands & Stainless Steel Appliances - Media Room - Bar Area Large Play Room/Exercise Room - 3 Stairways -

    Michael Carruthers Coldwell Banker Realty

    291 N Drexel Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /29

    $356,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    782 S Remington Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,815

    Last Listing Agent Julian McClurkin Real of Ohio

    782 S Remington Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /35

      Est $407,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      993 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      993 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Harr Homes that Click Advantage LLC

  • /56

    $499,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    673 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    Welcome to this charming South Bexley home, ideally located just steps from Montrose Elementary school and only three doors from the shopping and dining along East Main Street. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and nearly 1,600 square feet of beautifully maintained living space, this move-in ready home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. The first floor features a spacious

    Mike Pacifico RE/MAX ONE

    673 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    767 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,047

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Straub Coldwell Banker Realty

    767 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /60

      Est $782,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 S Gould Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      115 S Gould Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Barnett RE/MAX

  • /48

    $429,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    878 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    Are you searching for the perfect place to create your own enchanting fairy garden? In a neighborhood known for its whimsical little gardens and storybook charm, this STUNNING, FULLY PERMITTED REMODELED HOME in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE BEXLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT feels like the perfect setting for a bit of everyday magic. This beautifully updated property features 4 BEDROOMS and 2 FULL BATHROOMS,

    Kathryn Harr RE/MAX ONE

    878 Grandon Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /74

    $798,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    221 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,554

221 S Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /48

      Est $840,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 S Remington Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      174 S Remington Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brisker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /124

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    198 N Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,974

    Last Listing Agent Terri Barnett RE/MAX Main Street

    198 N Roosevelt Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /117

      Est $2,083,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 N Columbia Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      326 N Columbia Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Powers Cutler Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home