3,154

Recently Sold Bibb County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $36,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    836 Grady St S, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,574

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Miller Maximum One Platinum Realtors

    836 Grady St S, Macon, GA 31206
  • 546 Corbin Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    $260,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    546 Corbin Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,244

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Shaker Cumbie Fickling & Company Inc.

    546 Corbin Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • 2045 Greentree Pkwy, MacOn, GA 31220

    $186,700 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2045 Greentree Pkwy, MacOn, GA 31220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,384

    Last Listing Agent Zach Smith Southern Classic Realtors

    2045 Greentree Pkwy, MacOn, GA 31220
  • 670 Middlesex Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    $515,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    670 Middlesex Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,667

    Last Listing Agent Donna Walters RE/MAX Cutting Edge Realty

    670 Middlesex Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • 3567 Morgan Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $40,750 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3567 Morgan Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,501

    Last Listing Agent Marwan Karaa RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside

    3567 Morgan Dr, Macon, GA 31204
  • 3776 Berkley Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $212,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3776 Berkley Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,932

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Attaway Century 21 Crowe Realty

    3776 Berkley Dr, Macon, GA 31204
  • 3069 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    $100,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3069 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,853

    Last Listing Agent Traci Pate The Legacy Real Estate Group

    3069 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • /54

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1360 Calhoun St, Macon, GA 31201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,778

    Last Listing Agent Candy Conn Mcmahon Conn Realty & Associates

    1360 Calhoun St, Macon, GA 31201
  • 1588 Waverland Dr, Macon, GA 31211

    $410,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1588 Waverland Dr, Macon, GA 31211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,807

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Barnes Fickling & Company Inc.

    1588 Waverland Dr, Macon, GA 31211
  • 1153 Saint Andrews Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    $1,177,841 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1153 Saint Andrews Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,808

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Swann Sheridan Solomon & Associates

    1153 Saint Andrews Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • 412 Old Mill Ct, Macon, GA 31210

    $439,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    412 Old Mill Ct, Macon, GA 31210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,992

    Last Listing Agent Kimbrough Donner Fickling & Company Inc.

    412 Old Mill Ct, Macon, GA 31210
  • 249 Carsons Walk Unit LOT 16, Macon, GA 31216

    $424,575 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    249 Carsons Walk Unit LOT 16, Macon, GA 31216

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,582

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lane Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    249 Carsons Walk Unit LOT 16, Macon, GA 31216
  • 311 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    $285,490 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    311 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,333

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones DFH Realty Georgia

    311 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216
  • 236 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    $260,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    236 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

    236 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 612 Remington Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    $580,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    612 Remington Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,562

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Jones Sheridan Solomon & Associates

    612 Remington Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    207 W Breckinridge, Macon, GA 31210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,538

    Last Listing Agent James Webb Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    207 W Breckinridge, Macon, GA 31210
  • /16

    $72,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2885 Virginia Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,388

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Thanos Realty Unlimited, LLC

    2885 Virginia Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • 3199 Avant Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    $299,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3199 Avant Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,035

    Last Listing Agent Parker Moore Rivoli Realty

    3199 Avant Rd, Macon, GA 31216
  • /35

    $222,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    139 Chadwick Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,478

    Last Listing Agent Candy Brown Rivoli Realty

    139 Chadwick Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • 377 Grant Ave, Macon, GA 31201

    $40,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    377 Grant Ave, Macon, GA 31201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,076

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Harvey EXP Realty, LLC.

    377 Grant Ave, Macon, GA 31201
  • 1344 Greentree Pkwy, MacOn, GA 31220

    $169,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1344 Greentree Pkwy, MacOn, GA 31220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,803

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Williams Southern Classic Realtors

    1344 Greentree Pkwy, MacOn, GA 31220
  • /10

    $229,888 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    186 Kinsale Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Complete Kinsale

    186 Kinsale Dr, Macon, GA 31216
  • 4511 Rivoli Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    $168,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4511 Rivoli Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,535

    Last Listing Agent Parker Moore Rivoli Realty

    4511 Rivoli Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2407 Carlton Way, Macon, GA 31204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,854

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Barnes Fickling & Company, Inc.

    2407 Carlton Way, Macon, GA 31204
  • /27

    $163,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7350 Zebulon Rd, Macon, GA 31220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,500

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bechtel Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    7350 Zebulon Rd, Macon, GA 31220
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    137 Caroline Ct, Macon, GA 31210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kason Wilkes Rivoli Realty

    137 Caroline Ct, Macon, GA 31210
  • 125 Kinsale Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    $205,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    125 Kinsale Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,115

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Austin Fickling & Company Inc.

    125 Kinsale Dr, Macon, GA 31216
  • 1516 Wesleyan Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    $155,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1516 Wesleyan Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,511

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Hess Landmark Realty

    1516 Wesleyan Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • 2550 Midway Rd, Lizella, GA 31052

    $640,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2550 Midway Rd, Lizella, GA 31052

    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $5,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,305

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wilson W Scott Wilson Properties LLC

    2550 Midway Rd, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 324 Buford Place, Macon, GA 31204

    $689,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    324 Buford Place, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,234

324 Buford Place, Macon, GA 31204
  • 512 Spring Run, Lizella, GA 31052

    $365,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    512 Spring Run, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,299

    Last Listing Agent Rita Schrader Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    512 Spring Run, Lizella, GA 31052
  • /21

    $177,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3640 S Walden Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,015

    Last Listing Agent Meri Cribb Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    3640 S Walden Rd, Macon, GA 31216
  • 3240 Vista Cir, Macon, GA 31204

    $525,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3240 Vista Cir, Macon, GA 31204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,302

3240 Vista Cir, Macon, GA 31204
  • 5756 Satterfield Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    $25,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5756 Satterfield Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,589

    Last Listing Agent Dailan Hughes Sold Realty Group

    5756 Satterfield Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    295 Hamrick Rd, Macon, GA 31220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,168

    Last Listing Agent Rita Schrader Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon

    295 Hamrick Rd, Macon, GA 31220
  • 5150 Bowman Rd, Macon, GA 31210

    $100,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    5150 Bowman Rd, Macon, GA 31210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Bryant Golden Key Realty, Inc.

    5150 Bowman Rd, Macon, GA 31210
  • 3375 Vista Cir, Macon, GA 31204

    $671,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3375 Vista Cir, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,956

3375 Vista Cir, Macon, GA 31204
  • 6398 Champion Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    $300,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    6398 Champion Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    • Land
    • 84.12 Acres
    • $3,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regan Skinner eXp Realty

    6398 Champion Rd, Macon, GA 31216
  • 2138 Sycamore St, Macon, GA 31204

    $6,700 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2138 Sycamore St, Macon, GA 31204

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $35,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,667

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Blue Keller Williams Atlanta Midtown

    2138 Sycamore St, Macon, GA 31204
  • /37

    $15,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    562 Richmond St, Macon, GA 31206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,798

    Last Listing Agent Adam Landin Georgia's Home Team Realty LLC

    562 Richmond St, Macon, GA 31206

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home