3,154

Recently Sold Bibb County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1119 Adams St, Macon, GA 31201

    $575,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1119 Adams St, Macon, GA 31201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,781

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Jones Sheridan Solomon & Associates

    1119 Adams St, Macon, GA 31201
  • /18

    $189,888 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    183 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,273

    183 Lochwolde Dr, Macon, GA 31220
  • /19

    $254,990 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    130 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,141

    Century Complete Arrowhead By The Lake

    130 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 116 Wynens Way, Macon, GA 31216

    $271,750 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    116 Wynens Way, Macon, GA 31216

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,729

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Moore Southern Classic Realtors

    116 Wynens Way, Macon, GA 31216
  • 322 Riverbend Ct, Macon, GA 31211

    $1,275,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    322 Riverbend Ct, Macon, GA 31211

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,608

    Last Listing Agent Steve Solomon Sheridan Solomon & Associates

    322 Riverbend Ct, Macon, GA 31211
  • 308 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    $279,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    308 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,942

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones DFH Realty Georgia

    308 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216
  • 127 Boulder Cove, Macon, GA 31220

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    127 Boulder Cove, Macon, GA 31220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,986

    Last Listing Agent Kason Wilkes Rivoli Realty

    127 Boulder Cove, Macon, GA 31220
  • 558 Forest Ave, Macon, GA 31201

    $75,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    558 Forest Ave, Macon, GA 31201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,379

    Last Listing Agent Freeman Lester Metro Realty

    558 Forest Ave, Macon, GA 31201
  • 4940 Pinefield Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    $132,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4940 Pinefield Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,883

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Freeman eXp Realty

    4940 Pinefield Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • 1202 James St, Macon, GA 31204

    $30,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1202 James St, Macon, GA 31204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,291

    Last Listing Agent Karla Worthy Maximum One Realtor Partners

    1202 James St, Macon, GA 31204
  • /138

    $747,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1231 Woodcrest Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,383

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fiebig AF Realty Group

    1231 Woodcrest Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • /23

    $185,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    108 Manor Terrace, Macon, GA 31210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,859

    Last Listing Agent Heather Moody Oglethorpe Realty Company

    108 Manor Terrace, Macon, GA 31210
  • 2642 Reynolds Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    $130,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2642 Reynolds Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,476

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Dial SouthSide, REALTORS

    2642 Reynolds Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • 147 Harbor Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    $434,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    147 Harbor Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erkan Korkmaz Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    147 Harbor Dr, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 2006 Fall Harvest Dr Unit HI278, Macon, GA 31216

    $239,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2006 Fall Harvest Dr Unit HI278, Macon, GA 31216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aja (Asia) Caffey On Point Realty, Inc

    2006 Fall Harvest Dr Unit HI278, Macon, GA 31216
  • 906 Huntcliffe Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    $435,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    906 Huntcliffe Dr, Macon, GA 31210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,107

    Last Listing Agent Parker Moore Rivoli Realty

    906 Huntcliffe Dr, Macon, GA 31210
  • 1325 Marlowe Dr, MacOn, GA 31210

    $240,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1325 Marlowe Dr, MacOn, GA 31210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,969

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sanda Sheridan Solomon & Associates

    1325 Marlowe Dr, MacOn, GA 31210
  • 133 Desoto Place, Macon, GA 31204

    $120,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    133 Desoto Place, Macon, GA 31204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,538

    Last Listing Agent Kimbrough Donner Fickling & Company Inc.

    133 Desoto Place, Macon, GA 31204
  • 435 New St, Macon, GA 31201

    $329,800 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    435 New St, Macon, GA 31201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,005

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Barnes Fickling & Company Inc.

    435 New St, Macon, GA 31201
  • 130 Sundance Ct, Lizella, GA 31052

    $262,990 Sold May 04, 2026

    130 Sundance Ct, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,500

    Century Complete Arrowhead By The Lake

    130 Sundance Ct, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 5393 Rogers Rd, Lizella, GA 31052

    $259,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5393 Rogers Rd, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,723

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Durden Arise Realty Group, LLC

    5393 Rogers Rd, Lizella, GA 31052
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    202 Willow Oak Way, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,457

    Last Listing Agent Evans Brown Say Yes 2 the Address

    202 Willow Oak Way, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 260 Ryals Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    $110,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    260 Ryals Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,412

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Wright Southern Classic Realtors

    260 Ryals Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • 411 Bob White Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    $240,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    411 Bob White Rd, Macon, GA 31216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,955

    Last Listing Agent Deonna Harvey eXp Realty

    411 Bob White Rd, Macon, GA 31216
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Monroe St Unit 330148, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson eXp Realty LLC

    0 Monroe St Unit 330148, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $74,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1042 Washington St, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,509

    Last Listing Agent Ann Callaway Re/Max Cutting Edge Realty

    1042 Washington St, Macon, GA 31204
  • 2875 Estates Rd, MacOn, GA 31216

    $171,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2875 Estates Rd, MacOn, GA 31216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,839

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Barker Southern Classic Realtors

    2875 Estates Rd, MacOn, GA 31216
  • 2782 Pinewood Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $225,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2782 Pinewood Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,714

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bechtel Sheridan Solomon & Associates

    2782 Pinewood Dr, Macon, GA 31204
  • 118 Sundance Ct, Lizella, GA 31052

    $244,888 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    118 Sundance Ct, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,645

    Century Complete Arrowhead By The Lake

    118 Sundance Ct, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 2870 Moncrief Rd, Lizella, GA 31052

    $256,770 Sold May 23, 2025

    2870 Moncrief Rd, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,454

    Last Listing Agent JC Fagundes YOLO Realty GA, LLC

    2870 Moncrief Rd, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 3837 Spencer Cir, Macon, GA 31206

    $45,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3837 Spencer Cir, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,130

3837 Spencer Cir, Macon, GA 31206
  • /2

    $192,888 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    188 Lochwolde Dr, MacOn, GA 31220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,433

    188 Lochwolde Dr, MacOn, GA 31220
  • /45

    $369,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    226 Lannington Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,952

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cryer Amber Cryer Realty Group

    226 Lannington Dr, Lizella, GA 31052
  • 4058 Lindsey Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    $93,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4058 Lindsey Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,562

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Hernandez Southern Classic Realtors

    4058 Lindsey Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • 1910 Fairway Dr, Macon, GA 31217

    $165,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1910 Fairway Dr, Macon, GA 31217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,312

    Last Listing Agent JoJo Bonbrake-Poff Southern Classic Realtors

    1910 Fairway Dr, Macon, GA 31217
  • 548 Table Mountain Dr, Macon, GA 31220

    $162,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    548 Table Mountain Dr, Macon, GA 31220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,514

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fuller RE/MAX Cutting Edge Realty

    548 Table Mountain Dr, Macon, GA 31220
  • 2792 Skyline Dr, Macon, GA 31211

    $59,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2792 Skyline Dr, Macon, GA 31211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,438

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2792 Skyline Dr, Macon, GA 31211
  • 191 Madison St, MacOn, GA 31201

    $30,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    191 Madison St, MacOn, GA 31201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,672

    Last Listing Agent Pat Peyer Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    191 Madison St, MacOn, GA 31201
  • 1181 Sandy Beach Dr, Macon, GA 31220

    $197,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1181 Sandy Beach Dr, Macon, GA 31220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,168

    Last Listing Agent Will Shoemaker Rivoli Realty

    1181 Sandy Beach Dr, Macon, GA 31220
  • 304 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    $285,490 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    304 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,271

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones DFH Realty Georgia

    304 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home