9,113

Biddeford, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $649,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    790 York St Unit 4, York, ME 03909

    Perched on the second floor, this desirable end-unit condominium features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area designed to capture fantastic, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean just across the street. Expansive windows fill the space with natural light while showcasing the ever-changing coastal scenery, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. From

    Jerry Tatlock CENTURY 21 Barbara Patterson

    790 York St Unit 4, York, ME 03909
  • /28

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    26 Alfred St Unit 204, Biddeford, ME 04005

    26 Alfred St Unit 204, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /55

    $560,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Main St Unit 15-411, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1848

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Oldham Portside Real Estate Group

    2 Main St Unit 15-411, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /34

      Est $1,210,818 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Beach Ave Unit 106, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      149 Beach Ave Unit 106, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,070/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Girard Pack Maynard and Associates

  • /52

    $515,000 Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    2 Main St Unit 15-311, Biddeford, ME 04005

    A fantastic two-bedroom, two-bath condo featuring a sun-filled den that opens to your private balcony. Historic character shines throughout with soaring ceilings, exposed brick and beams, antique maple hardwood floors, and oversized windows. Thoughtful modern updates include an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a kitchen island, efficient heat pumps for

    Erin Oldham Mindy Phillips Portside Real Estate Group

    2 Main St Unit 15-311, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /13

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    129 Main St Unit 202, Biddeford, ME 04005

    129 Main St Unit 202, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /82

    $875,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5 Moxie Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    5 Moxie Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /41

      Est $475,296 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Forest Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2 Forest Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catie-An Seavey Portside Real Estate Group

  • /34

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2 Seal Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Nestled within the charming Fortunes Rocks neighborhood, this quintessential Maine cottage offers the perfect retreat for year-round living, just a leisurely stroll away from the pristine expanse of Fortunes Rocks Beach. Originally built in 1940, this beloved home has undergone a transformative renovation, blending classic coastal charm with modern comfort. As you approach the cottage, you'll be

    Mary Roy Portside Real Estate Group

    2 Seal Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    12 Vine St Unit 1, Biddeford, ME 04005

    12 Vine St Unit 1, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /30

    $519,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    20 Upper Falls Rd Unit 306, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Marsden Marsden Real Estate

    20 Upper Falls Rd Unit 306, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /22

      Est $300,042 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Water St Unit 20, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Water St Unit 20, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Baker Kennebunk Beach Realty

  • /64

    $779,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    281 York St, York, ME 03909

    LOCATION, LOCATION! Wonderful opportunity to own this Completely renovated multi unit/multi-use home in the heart of quaint York Harbor Village. This beautiful Colonial home offers so many opportunities: make it your primary home & office or year round short term rentals. Possibilities abound. Conveniently situated in the very heart of this historic beach village just steps to restaurants, gift

    Beverly Brooks RE/MAX Shoreline

    281 York St, York, ME 03909
  • /8

    $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    20 Alfred St Unit 304, Biddeford, ME 04005

    20 Alfred St Unit 304, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /51

    $361,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    40 South St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,019

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Hall Cates Real Estate

    40 South St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /15

      Est $283,747 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Water St Unit 11, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Water St Unit 11, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kerr Pack Maynard and Associates

  • /31

    $480,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft

    20 Upper Falls Rd Unit 406, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Brand-New Modern Condos with River & City Views Discover elevated urban living at The Flats at The Levee, a vibrant new condominium community in the heart of downtown Biddeford. These thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom residences feature sleek modern finishes, open-concept layouts, and private balconies with sweeping views of the Saco River and the downtown skyline. Enjoy the convenience

    David Marsden Marsden Real Estate

    20 Upper Falls Rd Unit 406, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /12

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 397-399 Alfred St

    397-399-399 Alfred St Unit 397-202, Biddeford, ME 04005

    397-399-399 Alfred St Unit 397-202, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /28

    $475,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7 Basket Island, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,623

    Last Listing Agent Peter McPheeters OceanView Properties

    7 Basket Island, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /43

      Est $370,925 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pleasant St Unit 4, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Pleasant St Unit 4, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathon Stinson Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $559,000 Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    2 Main St Unit 15-407, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Set within the heart of the historic Pepperell Mill community, this two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium captures the authentic spirit of Biddeford's creative rebirth. The unit radiates character, featuring soaring high ceilings, exposed brick walls, and original wooden beams and floors that honor its 1848 origins. While the historic aesthetic is beautifully preserved, the space is tailored for

    Doug Schauf RE/MAX Oceanside

    2 Main St Unit 15-407, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /13

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Main St Unit 304, Biddeford, ME 04005

    105 Main St Unit 304, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /41

    $370,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    22 Round Hill St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,764

    Last Listing Agent Dan Letellier Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Round Hill St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /25

      Est $373,259 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pleasant St Unit 3, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Pleasant St Unit 3, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Downing Downing Real Estate Agency

  • /21

    $749,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    611 South St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    This must see brand new ranch home is absolutely beautiful and sits on a 2 acre pastoral setting with open fields and mature trees. The large lot allows for a 2nd stand alone residence (family compound ?) with staff review/approvals only.... A show stopper kitchen features quartz tops, ,Bosh stainless appliances and an incredible 9' island. You'll love the beautiful plank floors with radiant heat

    Paul Vose Charter Properties

    611 South St, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 Bedroom Apartment - 1st Floor Unit

    53 Pool St Unit 101, Biddeford, ME 04005

    First floor, 3BR/1BA available now!!! This spacious unit features three bedrooms, a full bathroom with a tub/shower combo, an eat-in kitchen area with plenty of cabinet space and all the necessary appliances and granite counter tops, and a spacious living room with built-ins. Hardwood floors and tile throughout, option to add dedicated parking for one vehicle for $100/month. Heat and hot water

    53 Pool St Unit 101, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /8

    $248,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8 Pinette Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,676

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Tropeano RE/MAX Shoreline

    8 Pinette Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /41

      Est $389,397 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Farragut Way Unit 369, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      106 Farragut Way Unit 369, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Saccuzzo Kennebunk Beach Realty

  • /33

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft

    77 Granite St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    This one-of-a-kind home seamlessly blends centuries-old charm with modern elegance, offering over 4,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space--truly something for everyone. The home features four spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms, including an exceptionally large primary suite with a stunning private bath. The expansive kitchen is a standout, complete with custom cabinetry,

    Matthew Chamberlain Regency Realty Group

    77 Granite St, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /73

    $865,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2 Little River Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,542

    Last Listing Agent Emily Guerette Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    2 Little River Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /47

      Est $358,105 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Farragut Way Unit 367, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      106 Farragut Way Unit 367, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Saccuzzo Kennebunk Beach Realty

  • /31

    $490,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft

    20 Upper Falls Rd Unit 503, Biddeford, ME 04005

David Marsden Marsden Real Estate

    20 Upper Falls Rd Unit 503, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /42

    $800,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    674 Pool St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,989

    Last Listing Agent Kim Furnari RE/MAX Bentley's

    674 Pool St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /40

      Est $410,125 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Farragut Way Unit 263, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      106 Farragut Way Unit 263, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Demers Portside Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $525,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    88 May St Unit 101, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Welcome to 88 May street Unit 101 a New construction condo offering the perfect blend of modern design and easy living in the heart of Biddeford. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an attached garage, and a full basement providing excellent storage and flexibility. The open-concept main level showcases all-white cabinetry, a spacious living and dining area, and a

    Victoria Bedard Bedard Homes and Realty

    88 May St Unit 101, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    214 North St Unit 12, Saco, ME 04072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,578

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes Coldwell Banker Realty

    214 North St Unit 12, Saco, ME 04072
    • /25

      Est $468,020 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Farragut Way Unit 255, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      106 Farragut Way Unit 255, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Green Portside Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $799,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    16 Leeward Meadows, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Welcome to 16 Leeward Meadows! Built by Ginger Hill Design + Build, this is a high-performing, net-zero ready home that features clean lines and a modern aesthetic. Superior efficiency and maximum comfort are provided by super insulation, triple pane windows and doors, a whole house energy recovery ventilation system (ERV), and a ducted heat pump HVAC system with smart controls. Operating costs

    Joey Radford OceanView Properties

    16 Leeward Meadows, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /43

    $185,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    247 Elm St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,566

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Massey On Point Realty

    247 Elm St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /29

      Est $475,329 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Farragut Way Unit 139, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      106 Farragut Way Unit 139, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bette Schofield Pack Maynard and Associates

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home