9,111

Biddeford, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $374,313 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    33 State St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,230

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Boissonneault Verrill Real Estate, Inc

    33 State St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /25

      Est $475,850 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Farragut Way Unit 255, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      106 Farragut Way Unit 255, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Green Portside Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $1,100,000

    • 6 Baths
    • 6,270 Sq Ft

    7 Saint Marys St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Welcome to 7 St. Mary's Street. Exceptionally well maintained 6 unit with solid mechanical systems located in the heart of the revitalized down town. Walking distance to all cafes, shops, restaurants, Riverwalk & Amtrak. Seller has owned these buildings for a very long time and is retiring. Excellent long term tenants is the reason for below market rents. Most of the tenants are ''Tenants At

    David Trottier Realty Sales Inc

    7 Saint Marys St, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /28

    $442,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18 Plymouth Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,940

    Last Listing Agent Jana Mailman Keegan Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Plymouth Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /29

      Est $475,329 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Farragut Way Unit 139, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      106 Farragut Way Unit 139, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bette Schofield Pack Maynard and Associates

  • /34

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    147 Cleaves St Unit 1, Biddeford, ME 04005

    This property is an absolute standout when it comes to value. 2 Parking spaces, water views, 3 bedrooms, in unit washer and dryer, and plenty of space. No need to climb flights of stairs, as this property is on the first level and no need to rent a storage unit, thanks to available storage in the basement! This home would make a fantastic rental property, primary residence, or even a vacation

    Malachi Winslow Keller Williams Realty

    147 Cleaves St Unit 1, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /15

    $430,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    39 Green St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,474

    Last Listing Agent Steve Liautaud Coldwell Banker Realty

    39 Green St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /71

      Est $727,500 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Alewive Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      350 Alewive Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Downing Downing Real Estate Agency

  • /198

    $2,295,000

    • 10 Baths
    • 11,374 Sq Ft

    276 Hill St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Live, Work, Invest -- Premium 8-Unit + Heated Warehouse in Biddeford, Maine. A rare opportunity to own a high-performing, mixed-use property in one of Southern Maine's fastest-growing and most desirable cities. This exceptional two-building compound offers eight well-maintained residential units, including a beautifully updated owner's suite with a fireplace. Ideal for executive rental,

    Fred Andrews Spectrum Real Estate

    276 Hill St, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /33

    $302,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    354 Pool St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,976

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Massey On Point Realty

    354 Pool St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /56

      Est $1,010,837 Not Listed For Sale

      390 Cole Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1783
      390 Cole Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $968,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Benenti Pack Maynard and Associates

  • /22

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    15 Cole Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005

    This charming 4-bedroom home in Biddeford blends character with modern updates, featuring a beautifully refreshed kitchen with upgraded appliances that truly anchor the space. Offering 1,856 square feet of finished living area, the layout provides flexibility, including the option for a first-floor bedroom. The property includes 1.5 baths, a two-car garage, ample parking, and sits on over half an

    Melanie Crane Michael Navarro Elevate Maine Realty

    15 Cole Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /55

    $429,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    292 Hill St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,231

    Last Listing Agent Paula Standley Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    292 Hill St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /27

      Est $284,684 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Old Pool Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1929
      58 Old Pool Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Greeley EXP Realty

  • /7

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 15.73 Acres
    • $76,287 per Acre

    625 Pool St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    15.73 Acres Near UNE & Area Beaches — 9 Test Pits Completed + 50' ROW Access A rare opportunity to own 15.73 acres of versatile land in a highly desirable location just minutes from the University of New England and Southern Maine's beautiful beaches. This expansive parcel offers impressive potential with nine test pits and partial wetland dilineation already completed, giving buyers a strong

    Steve Foran First Maine Real Estate

    625 Pool St, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    192 Cleaves St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,320

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Singer Ellen Domingos Portside Real Estate Group

    192 Cleaves St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /39

      Est $536,854 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Waco Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Waco Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CJ Dubois-Cote Keller Williams Realty

  • /56

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    34 Dartmouth St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY, MAY 9, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM THIS ONE WON'T LAST LONG!!Fantastic opportunity to own this remodeled bungalow with ADU unit for added income and help with the mortgage. The ADU is permitted by City of Biddeford, furnished and rented for short term rentals. The main unit features a remodeled kitchen with 2 bedrooms and one bath. Plenty of storage in the full basement. Lovely

    Lynne Demers Portside Real Estate Group

    34 Dartmouth St, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15 Lindale Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,387

    Last Listing Agent Adam Parent Maine Real Estate Co

    15 Lindale Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /37

      Est $587,029 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Parkside Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      27 Parkside Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Smith Smith & Company Realty

  • /38

    $579,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    8 Rockwood Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Tucked in a convenient Biddeford location, this light-filled contemporary home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and connection to everything you love about the Maine coast.Inside, you'll find an open-concept design with updated finishes, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and fresh paint that creates a bright, welcoming feel throughout. The kitchen and living spaces flow easily

    Maureen Zemrak Locations Real Estate Group LLC

    8 Rockwood Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /55

    $667,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    495 South St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,241

    Last Listing Agent Bob Letellier Coldwell Banker Realty

    495 South St, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /46

      Est $621,205 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Cathedral Oaks Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      56 Cathedral Oaks Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Auffant Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $54,134 per Acre

    5 Apostolic Way, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Kirk Butterfield Keller Williams Realty

    5 Apostolic Way, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /36

    $639,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    45 Woodbury Ln Unit 9, Ogunquit, ME 03907

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,462/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,873

    Last Listing Agent Donna DuBois-Miller Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    45 Woodbury Ln Unit 9, Ogunquit, ME 03907
    • /41

      Est $509,919 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Cathedral Oaks Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      46 Cathedral Oaks Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Letellier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /45

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    19 Lessard Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained home, cherished by the same family for over 50 years. Filled with warmth and character, this spacious property offers room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. The first floor features two comfortable bedrooms, a formal living room, a separate dining room, and a large, inviting kitchen--perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a

    Peggy Hill Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Lessard Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    20 Upper Falls Rd Unit 301, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Marsden Marsden Real Estate

    20 Upper Falls Rd Unit 301, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /44

      Est $563,767 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Alexander Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11 Alexander Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Letellier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $895,000

    • 6 Baths
    • 5,060 Sq Ft

    175 Alfred St, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Spacious 6-Unit building in excellent Biddeford location. This property offers fantastic cash flow, and many modern updates including metal roof, replacement windows, furnace, flooring, and other cosmetics. Nice corner lot with 5 parking spaces. Expansion possibilities to spacious 3rd floor. Could be converted into a large 4 unit. Property recently went through professional lead abatement in all

    Jeffrey Davis Town & Shore Real Estate

    175 Alfred St, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /58

    $425,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    12 Levi Ln Unit 101, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF

    Last Listing Agent John Krouse EXP Realty

    12 Levi Ln Unit 101, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /50

      Est $560,863 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cathedral Oaks Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      33 Cathedral Oaks Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CJ Dubois-Cote Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    111 Bradley St Unit 14, Saco, ME 04072

    Looking to downsize or enjoy carefree condo living? Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom condo in Saco's desirable Oak Haven Condo Association - Tucked away in a private setting, yet minutes from Saco's vibrant downtown showcasing local restaurants and shopping. This bright and airy condo features a tiled entryway that welcomes you to a spacious, first floor layout. Enjoy a functional

    Greg Robert Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Bradley St Unit 14, Saco, ME 04072
  • /46

    $410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Main St Unit 35-203, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1848

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Oldham Portside Real Estate Group

    2 Main St Unit 35-203, Biddeford, ME 04005
    • /55

      Est $534,670 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Indian Ridge Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2 Indian Ridge Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Princiotta Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $193,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    13 Commodore Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Welcome to single floor living in a small well kept 55 plus park community in Biddeford! Built in 2017, this 2 Bedroom 2 bath w/Den was purchased new and has been lovingly cared for. The home features a beautiful front kitchen/dining room floor plan loaded w/oak cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a large center island! The master bedroom has a private bath w/a walk in shower and a large

    Kathee Somes Mobile Home Brokers Unlimited

    13 Commodore Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /51

    $799,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    5 Quarry Ln, Saco, ME 04072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,908

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Bedard Bedard Homes and Realty

    5 Quarry Ln, Saco, ME 04072
    • /39

      Est $518,462 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Indian Ridge Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      27 Indian Ridge Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Foley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /12

    $619,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $312,626 per Acre

    Lot 2 Longboard Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005

    Brought to you by the developer of Binnacle Hill at Goose Rocks Beach, Longboard Ridge is a premier new subdivision in the highly sought-after Fortunes Rocks area of Biddeford Pool. Offering just seven exclusive lots ranging from 1.8 to 2.2 acres, this high-end neighborhood is designed for those who appreciate coastal elegance, privacy, and unparalleled natural beauty.Five of the seven lots

    Corey Tracy Pack Maynard and Associates

    Lot 2 Longboard Ln, Biddeford, ME 04005
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    116 & 103 Hills Beach Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $722/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Murray Keller Williams Realty

    116 & 103 Hills Beach Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home