13,454

Homes in ZIP Code 92315

Section Image
  • /75

    $447,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft

    41935 Switzerland Dr Unit 53, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    STEPS FROM THE SLOPES...INCOME PRODUCING BIG BEAR RETREAT...FULLY FURNISHEDMountain living at its best! Skiing, Snowboarding, Mountain Biking, Hiking, as well as just relaxing are the best part of living in the Escape Community. No driving necessary, just WALK to the Snow Summit Resort where you will enjoy the many winter and summer activities. The unit is located in the rear of the complex

    CHRISTINE FLORES JFI REALTY

    41935 Switzerland Dr Unit 53, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    42639 Cedar Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,014

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gardner Keller Williams Big Bear

    42639 Cedar Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $1,838,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Springhill Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      383 Springhill Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Pecoraro RE/MAX

  • /26

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    43469 Sheephorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Location location location!! Views views views!!! Upper Moonridge Chalet with eyes on the slopes & approved building plans to add 1,877 sq. ft! Welcome to your mountain getaway a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath cabin with a spacious loft, perfectly situated in the desirable Upper Moonridge and positioned to capture breathtaking views of Big Bear Mountain ski slopes. This home blends cozy

    Ali Pourrastegar Ali Pourrastegar, Broker

    43469 Sheephorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /45

    $776,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    413 Gibralter Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,700

    Last Listing Agent Vlasta Kubis Re/Max Big Bear-Fox Farm

    413 Gibralter Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 40041 Forest Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Est $593,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      40041 Forest Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      40041 Forest Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lenie Siahaan RE/MAX

  • /30

    $59,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft

    475 Thrush Dr Unit 59, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    A Well-Cared-For (55+) Mobile Home In Big Bear Lake, This Great Park Model Shows Pride Of Ownership. In The Past Five Years, Numerous Upgrades Have Been Made, Including The Roof, Flooring, And Plumbing, Just To Name A Few. This Beauty Is Ready To Enjoy, Featuring An In-Sink Dishwasher, A Mini-Split Heat/Air Conditioner, An Electric Fireplace, A Washer/Dryer Combo, And More Storage Than You'd

    Jane Brayton Mountain Lake Properties, Inc.

    475 Thrush Dr Unit 59, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 42507 Gold Rush Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    42507 Gold Rush Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bulnes RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    42507 Gold Rush Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 371 Starlight Cir, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $1,707,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Starlight Cir, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      371 Starlight Cir, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Carmody RE/MAX

  • /44

    $1,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    42108 Winterpark Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Welcome to a true Big Bear Lake full log cabin, thoughtfully crafted and designed to soothe the soul and lift your spirits. Located in the highly sought-after Winter Park neighborhood, this prime setting offers close proximity to town, Bear Mountain and Snow Summit Ski Resorts, the golf course, and year-round outdoor recreation. A perfect home or an amazing income producing opportunity. This

    April Halvarson Compass

    42108 Winterpark Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 42768 Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    42768 Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,757

    Last Listing Agent John Carmody RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    42768 Alta Vista Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $664,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      39643 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      39643 Forest Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • Last Sold Price $627,500

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dolan KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

  • /50

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft

    46712 Pioneer Town Rd, Baldwin Lake, CA 92314

    Welcome to this gorgeous Estate on over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, making it a park-like setting. Spectacular mountain and sunrise/sunset views. The property is fully fenced with rolling gates and is zoned for Equestrian use, plenty of room to add a barn, corral, etc. This home boasts a fully equipped farm kitchen with large pantry and dining area, warm wood floors, a huge primary

    Mike Sannes Re/Max Big Bear-Village

    46712 Pioneer Town Rd, Baldwin Lake, CA 92314
  • /22

    $209,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    107 Metcalf Tract, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,032

    Last Listing Agent Bob Angilella RE/MAX Big Bear

    107 Metcalf Tract, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /45

      Est $650,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      43525 Ridge Crest Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      43525 Ridge Crest Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Bulnes RE/MAX

  • /21

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $576,923 per Acre

    40229 Beverly Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Motivated seller ~ Surveyed quarter-acre lot ~ Adjacent to National Forest ~ At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac ~ Sweeping mountain and forest views ~ Seasonal stream ~ Direct access to miles of National Forest trails ~ Centrally located walking distance to Village, lake, marinas, Alpine Slide, and more ~ Rare blend of seclusion and convenience.

    Paula Osborn Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    40229 Beverly Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wood RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    1377 Club View Dr Unit 18, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /43

      Est $512,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      42538 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      42538 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $460/SF
      • 421 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Trail Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CA Prop-AC2015

  • /12

    $289,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,814 Sq Ft
    • $748,667 per Acre

    1279 Pigeon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    APPROVED PLANS!!!!!!!!!!!!! Prime development opportunity in the heart of Big Bear! This expansive lot comes with fully approved and paid-for plans for a beautifully designed 5,400 sq ft three-story duplex-2,750 sq ft per unit—saving you over 18 months of planning and permitting. Each unit includes two interior adjoining doors, offering unique flexibility for larger groups, multi-family living,

    Brad Gilligan Gilligan Log Homes & R.E.

    1279 Pigeon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /43

    $573,017

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    39054 Bayview Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,228

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lavrouhin Keller Williams Big Bear

    39054 Bayview Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 43905 Canyon Crest Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $630,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      43905 Canyon Crest Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      43905 Canyon Crest Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 05, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bob Angilella RE/MAX

  • /29

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    437 Chickadee Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    " HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER "This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Big Bear Lake has been fully renovated with 1 extra non permitted bathroom, with all the upgrades you could want. Tucked in a prime location just minutes from Big Bear Boulevard, you're perfectly positioned near the lake, top ski resorts, hiking trails, and amazing local restaurants. Whether you're cozying up by the fireplace

    Eugenia Mancera Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

    437 Chickadee Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /46

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    42798 Cedar Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,175

    Last Listing Agent Alex Eychis Estate Properties

    42798 Cedar Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $1,137,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Meadow View Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      174 Meadow View Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Wochner RE/MAX

  • /27

    $499,999

    Open Sun 10AM - 1PM $99K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    39161 Buckthorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Introducing a charming 1,226 sq ft log cabin nestled in a serene, heavily treed area of Big Bear Lake! This inviting 3-bed, 2-bath retreat blends classic mountain character with rustic elegance. Warm Knotty Pine accents and a striking native rock fireplace create a cozy lodge feel, while the country-style kitchen—complete with a generous pantry—offers great functionality for everyday living or

    Steve Hirschler Keller Williams Big Bear

    39161 Buckthorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,178

    Last Listing Agent Mary Burak RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    195 Teakwood Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 42411 Golden Oak Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $872,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      42411 Golden Oak Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      42411 Golden Oak Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Pourrastegar E Mortgage Home Loans, Inc.

  • /36

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    42369 Eagle Ridge Dr, Big Bear, CA 92315

    This Eagle Ridge Drive retreat sits in prestigious Castle Glen, one of Big Bear Lake's premier neighborhoods, surrounded by upscale homes and close to the Village, lake, ski resorts, and shopping. The single-level log-style design rests on a spacious half-acre lot and offers comfort, privacy, and classic mountain character. The open great room welcomes you with a wood-burning river rock

    Erin Lanza RE/MAX Big Bear

    42369 Eagle Ridge Dr, Big Bear, CA 92315
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    616 Main St, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,768

    Last Listing Agent Will Rahill Keller Williams Big Bear

    616 Main St, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /24

      Est $742,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      43378 Primrose Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      43378 Primrose Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Feb 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gary Doss COMPASS

  • /50

    $1,500,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,478 Sq Ft

    896 Sky High Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Ironwood Estates Lakeview Custom Home: This property is at end of the Cul-de-Sac Adjacent to What Was Snow Forest Ski Area, take off Hiking or Mtn Biking out your back door. No Details have been overlooked in this property, Custom Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances, Vaulted Open Beam Ceilings, Spectacular Lake Views, Family/ Game Room, Stone and Wood Laminate Floorings, Surround Sound in

    Bob Chaney Re/Max Big Bear

    896 Sky High Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 682 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    682 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,239

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gile RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    682 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 908 Pine Knot Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Pine Knot Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 9 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      908 Pine Knot Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $344/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent John Seffker Compass

  • /45

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft

    42344 Golden Oak Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Huge awe inspiring views!! Panoramic lake, slope, and sunset views take center stage from this stunning log-style retreat in prestigious Castle Glen Estates. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping 180-degree vistas of Big Bear Lake, Snow Summit, Bear Mountain, and the surrounding mountain scenery, this rarely used cabin offers that crisp, nearly brand-new feeling the moment you step inside. The

    Gary Doss Compass

    42344 Golden Oak Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $965,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,692

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WALLACE EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES

    42728 Timberline Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $563,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Teton Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1178 Teton Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • Last Sold Price $585,000

      Last Listing Agent Erin Lanza RE/MAX

  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $79,365 per Acre

    0 West Unit HD26000539, Big Bear, CA 92314

    Bring your mountain dreams to life on this 1.26-acre Big Bear City property. Plenty of room to build, relax, and enjoy the peaceful forest atmosphere. Experience crisp mountain air, starry nights, and easy access to skiing, hiking trails, and Big Bear Lake. Whether you’re planning a weekend getaway or a full-time residence, this land offers the space and setting to make it happen. Located on a

    Leslie Anselm Realty ONE Group Empire

    0 West Unit HD26000539, Big Bear, CA 92314
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    475 Thrush Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Angilella Re/Max Big Bear

    475 Thrush Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /48

      Est $1,001,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Stony Creek Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      150 Stony Creek Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yazmin Gonzalez-Jaime RE/MAX

  • /60

    $1,899,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,537 Sq Ft

    43510 Sheephorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Welcome to “Big Bear Manor”, an extraordinary luxury full log estate offering the ultimate Big Bear Lake retreat. This impressive 7-bedroom, 6-bathroom, three-story mountain lodge was thoughtfully designed for entertaining, relaxation, and memorable gatherings on a grand scale. Ideal as a luxury second home, corporate retreat, or premier vacation rental investment, this exceptional property

    Mike Wochner Re/Max Big Bear-Fox Farm

    43510 Sheephorn Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home