13,222

Big Bear Lake, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 42925 Sunset Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $629,878 Not Listed For Sale

      42925 Sunset Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      42925 Sunset Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Wochner RE/MAX

  • /50

    $974,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    228 Lagunita Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    LAKEFRONT! Custom built TRUE log home with 7 inch logs on lake frontage on the beautiful Mallard Lagoon ~ Lake views from living room, living room deck and master bedroom deck ~ Newer upper and lower decks with low maintenance planks ~ Newer concrete driveway with rain grates installed ~ Kitchen boasts granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and is open to the dining area and living room

    Will Rahill KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    228 Lagunita Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 421 Morningstar Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $1,035,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    421 Morningstar Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,347

    Last Listing Agent Gary Doss COMPASS

    421 Morningstar Place, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 515 Lakeview Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $204,667 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Lakeview Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      515 Lakeview Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Will Rahill KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

  • /36

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    43131 Grizzly Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    There’s a specific kind of soul in a home that hasn’t been stripped of its character. 43131 Grizzly Court is that classic Big Bear retreat—the kind that feels like a deep breath the moment you pull into the driveway. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the first thing you’ll appreciate is the level entry. Being able to walk straight from your car to the front door is a luxury you’ll

    Bradford King eXp Realty of California Inc.

    43131 Grizzly Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /28

    $410,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1137 Club View Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 1,000 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Randle Re/Max Area Experts

    1137 Club View Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 612 Vail Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $685,601 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Vail Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      612 Vail Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Melville RE/MAX

  • /14

    $419,900

    • Land
    • 21,701 Sq Ft
    • $842,834 per Acre

    545 545 Wren Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Zoned C-2 this lot is located in a prime location just off Big Bear Blvd. Excellent visibility due to high volume of vehicle and pedestrian traffic. Walking distance to Snow Summit, Big Bear Lake, and the Village. A site plan for a 16-unit lodge/hotel, with 20 parking spaces, and 3 EV charging stations has been approved by the city of Big Bear Lake. Lot merger has been completed. Relatively flat

    Jessica Aguilar Homesmart Key Realty

    545 545 Wren Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 73 Metcalf Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $387,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    73 Metcalf Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,630

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dolan KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    73 Metcalf Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /46

      Est $736,150 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Silver Pick Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      135 Silver Pick Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Pilcher Big Bear Resort Real Estate

  • /2

    $380,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    602 Kern Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92315

    Charming home situated on a fully fenced 7,500-square-foot lot within a quiet neighborhood, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and versatility. The interior features an updated kitchen and an open dining area that flows seamlessly into the living room, creating an inviting space for relaxation or entertaining. The layout includes two well-sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a second

    Leslie Fierro Allison James Estates & Homes

    602 Kern Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92315
  • /43

    $835,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    43847 Wolf Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 945% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,911

    Last Listing Agent Bob Angilella RE/MAX Big Bear

    43847 Wolf Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /2

      Est $827,094 Not Listed For Sale

      42551 Willow Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      42551 Willow Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • Last Sold Price $879,000

      Last Listing Agent Israel Barden RE/MAX

  • /31

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    40944 Seneca Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Heather Blackard RE/MAX Big Bear

    40944 Seneca Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 43485 Primrose Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $650,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    43485 Primrose Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,937

    Last Listing Agent Nohemi Ramirez Keller Williams Realty

    43485 Primrose Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 42356 Avalon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $634,625 Not Listed For Sale

      42356 Avalon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      42356 Avalon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hud Wilson RE/MAX

  • /38

    $474,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 864 Sq Ft

    42660 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Successful residential income property in the center of Big Bear Lake’s Moonridge community, delivering proven rental potential. Welcome to this beautifully updated single-level mid-century modern cabin in the highly desirable Moonridge area of Big Bear Lake, where location and style come together perfectly. This turnkey 2 bed, 1 bath residence offers 864 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living

    Sean Murphy Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

    42660 La Placida Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /20

    $66,200 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    547 Alden Rd Unit 27, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becki Wheeler Re/Max Big Bear

    547 Alden Rd Unit 27, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 820 Ravine Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $766,066 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Ravine Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      820 Ravine Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Chancellor-Maddison eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles

  • /25

    $315,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    740 Oriole Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Big Bear Lake cabin with BRAND NEW ROOF! This mountain getaway is a very special place indeed!. This lovely, remodeled cabin is situated on the south side of Big Bear Boulevard, just one block from the national forest and within walking distance to Big Bear Lake, Big Bear Village, and the ski slopes. This mountain cabin is what Big Bear Lake is about: peaceful and quiet. The Cabin has been

    PAGE HOGG VENTURE REAL ESTATE

    740 Oriole Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 898 Brier Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $399,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    898 Brier Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,086

    Last Listing Agent Lisha Jordan AXEN Realty

    898 Brier Trail, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /31

      Est $535,194 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Silver Pick Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      118 Silver Pick Rd, Big Bear, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kreuz RE/MAX

  • /6

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 12,870 Sq Ft
    • $1,012,000 per Acre

    440 Knight Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Rare permitted and ready-to-build R3 lot located within walking distance of the Village and lake, and about 1 mile from the slopes. Includes approved building permits, architectural plans, some interior design and two builder bids ready to break ground. Approximately $100,000 was invested over 3 years prior to the recent code changes, so this project is not replicable at this price today.

    Ali Grant Re/Max Big Bear-Fox Farm

    440 Knight Ave, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 41489 Comstock Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $685,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    41489 Comstock Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,235

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas LaBate RE/MAX BIG BEAR

    41489 Comstock Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 684 Chipmunk Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333

      Est $462,602 Not Listed For Sale

      684 Chipmunk Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      684 Chipmunk Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Grote RE/MAX

  • /21

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    791 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    SELLER MAY CARRY! Fantastic, large lot located in beautiful Big Bear Lake Central near the Big Bear Village and Big Bear Lake. Adjacent to Alpine Slides at Magic Mountain with potential for high foot traffic. General Commercial zoned C-2 with permitted use such as restaurant, offices, stores, or hotel. Approximately 150ft street frontage to Big Bear Blvd. 15,047 sq. ft, buildable land with

    Holly Gardner Keller Williams Big Bear Lake Arrowhead

    791 Talmadge Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 572 Waynoka Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $320,100 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    572 Waynoka Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,807

    Last Listing Agent Will Rahill KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    572 Waynoka Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 651 Ponderosa Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $534,599 Not Listed For Sale

      651 Ponderosa Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      651 Ponderosa Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BRENDHAN SPRINGE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /13

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $1,559,233 per Acre

    0 Cove Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333

    Your Front-Row Seat to Big Bear LakeStop dreaming and start building! This is your rare chance to own a piece of Big Bear’s "Golden Row" on Cove Drive. Situated perfectly between 760 and 768 Cove, this uphill sloping lot is designed by nature to maximize your water views. Whether it’s a modern mountain retreat or a classic cozy cabin, your future deck will overlook the blue waters of the lake

    Dan Easterby KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    0 Cove Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333
  • 39615 Lake Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    39615 Lake Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,439

    Last Listing Agent Nick Abbadessa RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    39615 Lake Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 42422 Tioga Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $619,513 Not Listed For Sale

      42422 Tioga Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      42422 Tioga Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Lundquist eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /32

    $490,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    782 Tehama Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Escape to your own slice of rustic paradise, where the allure of nature meets the comfort of modernliving. This charming cabin, recently renovated to perfection, invites you to unwind in style amidst thetranquil wilderness. Step inside and feel the warmth envelop you, courtesy of the cozy wood floorsand the inviting glow of a wood-burning stove, beckoning you to snuggle up on those

    Ken Simonds KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR

    782 Tehama Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • /50

    $855,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    43611 Bow Canyon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,548

    Last Listing Agent Will Rahill Keller Williams Big Bear

    43611 Bow Canyon Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 1232 Fox Farm Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92314

      Est $802,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Fox Farm Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1232 Fox Farm Rd, Big Bear Lake, CA 92314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Hofmann Fathom Realty Group Inc.

  • /44

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    43656 Ridgecrest Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Escape to your private mountain retreat in Upper Moonridge, backing to acres of national forest with stunning ski slope views of Bear Mountain from nearly every room. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features vaulted ceilings, a striking river rock fireplace, and expansive windows that bring the outdoors in. The newly refinished deck captures breathtaking views, while multiple decks and patios create

    Gary Doss COMPASS

    43656 Ridgecrest Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 681 Snowbird Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $1,575,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    681 Snowbird Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,804

    Last Listing Agent James Martindale JAMES MARTINDALE, BROKER

    681 Snowbird Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      38690 Talbot Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      38690 Talbot Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $294/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Wood RE/MAX

  • /14

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $335,968 per Acre

    42136 Scandia Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    Pre-Approved for R-4 Multi-Family Residential Zoning (Workforce Housing)!! This remarkable 2.53-acre undeveloped property boasts stunning views and is conveniently located behind the Stater Bros. shopping center, directly across from the Castle Glen entrance on Starvation Flats. Recently reviewed by the City of Big Bear Lake, it has been identified as a promising site for a new housing project!

    Israel Barden Re/Max Big Bear-Fox Farm

    42136 Scandia Ct, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
  • 40218 Esterly Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    $415,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    40218 Esterly Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,229

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Vasquez EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC.

    40218 Esterly Ln, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315
    • 124 Lake Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Est $1,139,639 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lake Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      124 Lake Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,261/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lamoreaux Coldwell Banker Home Source

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home