49

Recently Sold Big Bend, WI Homes

Section Image
  • W237S9690 Par Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    W237S9690 Par Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,195

    Last Listing Agent Angela McPhail Century 21 Affiliated-Wauwatosa

    W237S9690 Par Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S83W23145 Artesian Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    S83W23145 Artesian Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,919

    Last Listing Agent Jim Geracie Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    S83W23145 Artesian Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S69W22060 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    S69W22060 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,485

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schmidt 1st Choice Properties

    S69W22060 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • /12

    $259,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    58 acres Mahoney Rd, Big Bend, WI 54819

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $4,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Carr SHOREWEST REALTORS - GREEN BAY

    58 acres Mahoney Rd, Big Bend, WI 54819
  • W232S8430 Rosemary Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    W232S8430 Rosemary Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,581

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Klug Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    W232S8430 Rosemary Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • Lt0-Lt1 Wisconsin 164, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Lt0-Lt1 Wisconsin 164, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $5,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wendorf & Associates Team* Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    Lt0-Lt1 Wisconsin 164, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W224S9735 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    W224S9735 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,345

    Last Listing Agent Alan Barbe eXp Realty, LLC- WI

    W224S9735 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 Willy Rd, Big Bend, WI 54895

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Staniszewski RE/MAX Results~Eau Claire

    0 Willy Rd, Big Bend, WI 54895
  • W225S9080 Mount Carmel Rd, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $469,700

    Sold May 18, 2026

    W225S9080 Mount Carmel Rd, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,873

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Barreiro Century 21 Benefit Realty

    W225S9080 Mount Carmel Rd, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S68W22700 National Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $534,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    S68W22700 National Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,851

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Poniewaz Homestead Realty, Inc

    S68W22700 National Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W227S8910 Marianne Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    W227S8910 Marianne Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF

    Current Estimated Value $387,104

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Henschel ERA MyPro Realty

    W227S8910 Marianne Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S76W23840 Westwood Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $642,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    S76W23840 Westwood Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,618

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Haase First Weber Inc - Delafield

    S76W23840 Westwood Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W223S9354 Oak Ridge, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $124,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    W223S9354 Oak Ridge, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $151,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,140

    Last Listing Agent Paul Liebe Lake Country Flat Fee

    W223S9354 Oak Ridge, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W223S7650 Alma Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $650,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    W223S7650 Alma Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,076

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hoffman Bear Realty Of Burlington

    W223S7650 Alma Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W232S8755 Edgewood Ct, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    W232S8755 Edgewood Ct, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,397

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Ulrich EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    W232S8755 Edgewood Ct, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S78W22655 Sunset Glen Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    S78W22655 Sunset Glen Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,143

    Last Listing Agent James Marquardt Real Broker Milwaukee

    S78W22655 Sunset Glen Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W235S8220 Scenic Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    W235S8220 Scenic Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,540

    Last Listing Agent Benson Group* RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    W235S8220 Scenic Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W229S8060 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    W229S8060 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,551

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Johnson RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    W229S8060 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W223S9323 Oak Ridge Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $967,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    W223S9323 Oak Ridge Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Fowler First Weber Inc- Greenfield

    W223S9323 Oak Ridge Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S69W22085 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $439,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    S69W22085 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,271

    Last Listing Agent Lothair Lambrecht Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    S69W22085 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • Pcl0 Clark St, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $1,375,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Pcl0 Clark St, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • Land
    • 17.57 Acres
    • $78,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Scardino Point Real Estate

    Pcl0 Clark St, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S87W22400 Forest Home Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    S87W22400 Forest Home Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,135

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burlo Abundance Real Estate

    S87W22400 Forest Home Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W234S6630 Big Bend Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $145,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    W234S6630 Big Bend Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $81,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,500

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Rusch Premier Point Realty LLC

    W234S6630 Big Bend Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • W243S10280 Meadow Cir, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $516,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    W243S10280 Meadow Cir, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,743

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Romo-Aveni Artisan Graham Real Estate

    W243S10280 Meadow Cir, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W241S10205 Clover Ct, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $465,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    W241S10205 Clover Ct, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $505,245

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Stefaniak Borgardt The Stefaniak Group, LLC

    W241S10205 Clover Ct, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S88W23155 Wynn Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    S88W23155 Wynn Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,258

    Last Listing Agent John Zakrzewski Green Earth Realty

    S88W23155 Wynn Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S88W23185 Wynn Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $356,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    S88W23185 Wynn Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,405

    Last Listing Agent Goodland Collect Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    S88W23185 Wynn Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S80W23790 Parkview Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $489,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    S80W23790 Parkview Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,655

    Last Listing Agent Scott Teschendorf RE/MAX Service First Lake Country

    S80W23790 Parkview Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S94W23205 Meadow View Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    S94W23205 Meadow View Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,452

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Buzzell List 4 Less MLS of WI

    S94W23205 Meadow View Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W243S7770 Evergreen Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    $352,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    W243S7770 Evergreen Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,514

    Last Listing Agent Karl Krueger RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    W243S7770 Evergreen Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149
  • S96W25145 Mound Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    S96W25145 Mound Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $310,160

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mertz Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    S96W25145 Mound Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S81W23680 Sunset View Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $676,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    S81W23680 Sunset View Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,313

    Last Listing Agent John Behrens Custom Fit Realty, LLC

    S81W23680 Sunset View Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • Lt0 Henneberry Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lt0 Henneberry Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • Land
    • 13.4 Acres
    • $28,358 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Wachal RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Lt0 Henneberry Ave, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S94W22403 River Birch Ct, Big Bend, WI 53013

    $980,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    S94W22403 River Birch Ct, Big Bend, WI 53013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Larson First Weber Inc - Delafield

    S94W22403 River Birch Ct, Big Bend, WI 53013
  • W228S8725 Cherry St, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    W228S8725 Cherry St, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,933

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roth Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    W228S8725 Cherry St, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • Lt9 Leo Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $250,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    Lt9 Leo Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $161,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,438

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Majewski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty

    Lt9 Leo Ln, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S69W22090 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    S69W22090 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,629

    Last Listing Agent The Schmidt Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    S69W22090 Sonoma Way, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S93W23205 River Oaks Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    S93W23205 River Oaks Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,631

S93W23205 River Oaks Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • S95W23000 River Oaks Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    S95W23000 River Oaks Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,939

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Wade Kranz Milwaukee Executive Realty, LLC

    S95W23000 River Oaks Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103
  • W223S9880 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    W223S9880 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF

    Current Estimated Value $633,377

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tauer Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    W223S9880 Big Bend Dr, Big Bend, WI 53103

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Big Bend, WI?
Homes for sale in Big Bend, WI have an average home price of $554,117.
What is the average time to sell a house in Big Bend, WI?
The houses for sale in Big Bend, WI spend an average of 21 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Big Bend, WI?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Big Bend, WI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Big Bend, WI?
37 homes have sold in Big Bend, WI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Big Bend, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$505,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$515,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$247
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
37
Months of Supply
0.60
Median List Price
$529,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home