91

Recently Sold Big Flats, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 7 Hibbard Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • Land
    • 7.14 Acres
    • $1,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 4,363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Romans Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    Lot 7 Hibbard Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $157,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    12 Willow St, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,987

    Last Listing Agent Kelly N. Squires Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    12 Willow St, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1 Foothill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,727

    Last Listing Agent Dianne B. Box Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    1 Foothill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    30 Suburban Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,367

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shannon Listing by Realty One Group Supreme

    30 Suburban Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    0 Markle Hollow Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • Land
    • 114 Acres
    • $1,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Heisey Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Markle Hollow Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    676 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,468

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dimon Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    676 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /27

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    147 W Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,237

    Last Listing Agent Marcalene Wright Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    147 W Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Canal St, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $32,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    0 Canal St, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    307 W Hill Road A, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,962

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Schwartz Listing by Signature Properties

    307 W Hill Road A, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    37 Manor Cir, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,665

    Last Listing Agent Nancy C. Dubendorfer Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    37 Manor Cir, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1 Woodsview Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,324

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gustin Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1 Woodsview Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $29,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Goss Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • Land
    • 17.83 Acres
    • $1,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark A. Rose Listing by Signature Properties

    0 Goss Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    99 Golden Glow Dr, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,820

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    99 Golden Glow Dr, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6 Forrest Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,715

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Leach Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    6 Forrest Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $277,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    76 Belaire Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,215

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Woodruff Listing by Signature Properties

    76 Belaire Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    888 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,597

888 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    27 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,658

    Last Listing Agent Hope Howell Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    27 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4 Brookwood Hills Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jules Costello Listing by Signature Properties

    4 Brookwood Hills Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $332,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Lexington Run, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,440

    Last Listing Agent Sue Larson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    11 Lexington Run, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $37,200

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Markle Hollow Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • Land
    • 15.1 Acres
    • $2,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Heisey Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Markle Hollow Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    31 Hunters Run, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,008

    Last Listing Agent RC Ike Listing by Warren Real Estate

    31 Hunters Run, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2 Maple Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,912

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    2 Maple Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $242,740

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    208 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,210

208 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 8 Hibbard Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • Land
    • 7.42 Acres
    • $1,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 4,189 Days On Market

Lot 8 Hibbard Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    20 Suburban Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,137

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Locey Listing by Locey Realty Group

    20 Suburban Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    24 Green Valley Dr, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,713

    Last Listing Agent Abby Russell Listing by Russell Real Estate Solutions

    24 Green Valley Dr, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /46

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    74 Pine Cir, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,414

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Simons Knolles Real Estate, LLC

    74 Pine Cir, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $402,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    29 Liberty Way, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,091

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mower Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    29 Liberty Way, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    33 Algonquin Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,594

33 Algonquin Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $552,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    89 Breed Hollow Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,903

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Walker Listing by Warren Real Estate

    89 Breed Hollow Rd, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    183 Davenport Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,917

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    183 Davenport Rd, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    463 Belwood Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,014

463 Belwood Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Beers Hill Rd, Big Flats, NY 14845

    • Land
    • 48 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

0 Beers Hill Rd, Big Flats, NY 14845
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    163 Hillview Dr, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,499

    Last Listing Agent Heather Swift Listing by Warren Real Estate

    163 Hillview Dr, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    28 Woodland Way, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,964

28 Woodland Way, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $29,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    391 Sing Rd Lot 21, Horseheads, NY 14845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Rich Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    391 Sing Rd Lot 21, Horseheads, NY 14845
  • /2

    $304,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    568 Steege Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,222

568 Steege Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $403,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    52 Woodland Dr, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,649

52 Woodland Dr, Big Flats, NY 14814
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    136 Hendy Creek Rd, Pine City, NY 14871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,070

136 Hendy Creek Rd, Pine City, NY 14871
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    170 Hillview Dr, Big Flats, NY 14814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,272

    Last Listing Agent Kymberly Cross Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    170 Hillview Dr, Big Flats, NY 14814

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Big Flats, NY?
Homes for sale in Big Flats, NY have an average home price of $272,180.
What is the average time to sell a house in Big Flats, NY?
The houses for sale in Big Flats, NY spend an average of 70 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Big Flats, NY?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Big Flats, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Big Flats, NY?
12 homes have sold in Big Flats, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Big Flats, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$280,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$267,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$162
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
9.00
Median List Price
$289,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home