9,086

Big Lake, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    18038 Walnut Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Welcome to your brand new townhome! This spacious two story townhome intersects quality and affordability. Bathed in natural light, this home has 3 bedrooms on the upper level along with laundry and primary bedroom en suite with TWO walk in closets. The main level is open concept and contemporary, with access to a pvt patio. The kitchen features a center island and breakfast nook as well as

    Agent Photo

    Michael King

    Freedom Realty

    (763) 298-2968

    18038 Walnut Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /25

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    591 William St, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Very nice design! 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Townhome with 2 car attached garage avail March 01Private Primary BathroomSensible Design; Open Floor PlanPOSSIBLE pet allowed $500/ pet refundable deposit,& $35/mo pet fee and signed pet responsibility addendum; additional conditions may apply$1,895/month$1,944 deposit*Advertised price assumes basic maintenance agreement in which

    591 William St, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18062 Walnut Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael King Freedom Realty

    18062 Walnut Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /54

      Est $484,548 Not Listed For Sale

      25587 164th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      25587 164th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Kruse Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /28

    $699,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    17894 262nd Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    WOW!! Check out this newly completed executive slab-on-grade rambler. Tucked away on a private 2.5-acre wooded lot in Pine Crest Estates West, offering convenient one-level living surrounded by peaceful natural beauty. The open-concept design is filled with natural light from large windows that capture serene wooded views. Architectural details include custom cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank

    Kris Thompson eXp Realty

    17894 262nd Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /39

    $485,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18813 114th St SE, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,981

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Shull Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    18813 114th St SE, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /51

      Est $636,580 Not Listed For Sale

      20851 207th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      20851 207th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith LPT Realty, LLC

  • /51

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,539+ Sq Ft

    The Summit Plan at Shores of Eagle Lake, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Welcome to the Summit two story floor plan! The main level includes a front entry with an optional bench, home office, a spacious living room with an optional gas or electric fireplace, large kitchen island with a gourmet kitchen upgrade option, and pantry! There's a convenient mudroom with walk-in closet and optional shop/storage area off the garage as well. The upper level features a large

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    24035 187th St NW Unit 37152453, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /47

    $650,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    255 Crescent St, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,269

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Stenger Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    255 Crescent St, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /52

      Est $683,657 Not Listed For Sale

      22410 County Road 73 NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      22410 County Road 73 NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

  • /31

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    18716 Traverse Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Welcome home to this warm and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat where comfort meets thoughtful design. Walk into your living space and you'll be greeted with ample natural light, custom cabinetry and bamboo flooring offering both style and function. From the upper level you'll walk out onto the deck, overlooking the fully fenced backyard. Enjoy the convenience and fruitfulness of your backyard

    Candice Lehn Edina Realty, Inc.

    18716 Traverse Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    24628 190th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,516

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Stanger Edina Realty, Inc.

    24628 190th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /32

      Est $458,974 Not Listed For Sale

      20193 County Road 73 NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      20193 County Road 73 NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wessels RE/MAX Results - Crosslake

  • /20

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,596+ Sq Ft

    The Madison Plan at Shores of Eagle Lake, Big Lake, MN 55309

    JP Brooks presents the Madison floor plan! Features include a front porch, three bedrooms on the main level, a spacious kitchen with a center island and walk-in pantry, living room with optional tray ceilings and an optional fireplace, a primary suite on the main level with a large walk-in closet, double vanity, and an optional vaulted ceiling. A four season porch can be added off the dining

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    24035 187th St NW Unit 37152534, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5008 Bluff Rd, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,103

    Last Listing Agent Luke DeLacey Coldwell Banker Realty

    5008 Bluff Rd, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /37

      Est $594,932 Not Listed For Sale

      16786 211th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16786 211th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Bechthold RE/MAX Results

  • /52

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    18602 Arctic Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home at 18602 Arctic Avenue, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a perfect blend of style, functionality, and outdoor living. The main level features a thoughtfully designed layout with a custom-built kitchen, quartz countertops, five-panel doors, and custom finishes throughout. The recently finished basement provides additional living space

    Dacota Weinzetl Realty Group, LLC

    18602 Arctic Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    18066 Walnut Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael King Freedom Realty

    18066 Walnut Cir, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /75

      Est $699,699 Not Listed For Sale

      16903 211th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16903 211th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fagen RE/MAX Results

  • /44

    $599,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft

    24182 184th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Horses and family members welcome here. There is enough room here for people inside, horses outside and dogs and cats running in and out. Everybody enjoying life as it should be. Large home making it comfortable for multi-generational living if desired. Roof, siding, facia and windows all recently replaced. There is a large beautiful enclosed porch on the back overlooking the back yard. This home

    Tim Cornelius Tim Cornelius Realty LLC

    24182 184th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /49

    $535,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    25777 168th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,747

    Last Listing Agent Bruce McAlpin Edina Realty, Inc.

    25777 168th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /25

      Est $291,198 Not Listed For Sale

      645 Lake St N, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      645 Lake St N, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Cross Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /27

    $309,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    365 Karen Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Two bedroom, 2 bathroom one-level detached townhome with four season porch and patio, overlooking development outlot. LVP flooring in entry, kitchen, dining, and living room. Kitchen has a center island, slow close drawers, large pantry closet. Primary bedroom has a private 3/4 bath with walk-in tile shower, linen closet and dual sinks. Main floor laundry with storage closet inside. AS-IS sale.

    Erin Johnson Re/Max Reliance, Inc.

    365 Karen Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /51

    $698,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    18345 215th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,032

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fagen RE/MAX Results

    18345 215th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /27

      Est $287,192 Not Listed For Sale

      691 Lake St N, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      691 Lake St N, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Felton Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /56

    $479,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    18990 238th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Like new & Meticulously maintained, this Stunning 2017-built home is set on .70 acre in sought-after Woods at Eagle Lake, a community of beautiful homes. This lot provides privacy in front with unbuildable lot across street and peaceful wooded views in back with frequent wildlife sightings, a truly serene setting with seasonal pond. As your guests enter, main level impresses with a dramatic

    Terri Erickson West Metro Real Estate Group

    18990 238th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    621 Norwood Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,363

    Last Listing Agent Bruce McAlpin Edina Realty, Inc.

    621 Norwood Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /48

      Est $413,055 Not Listed For Sale

      21688 Sandbar Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      21688 Sandbar Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Sutherland eXp Realty

  • /94

    $619,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft

    23996 186th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Enjoy privacy and functionality in this walk-out rambler on a large hilltop lot with an inground sprinkler system, and a thoughtfully designed split-bedroom layout. The oversized primary suite features a boxed ceiling, a spa-like bath with double vanity with quartz countertops, a freestanding tub, a beautifully tiled shower, and a light-filled walk-in closet. The opposite wing houses two

    Darryn Sanders RE/MAX Results

    23996 186th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /14

    $385,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5392 Highland Trail, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,893

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Skalicky LPT Realty, LLC

    5392 Highland Trail, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /28

      Est $371,720 Not Listed For Sale

      19892 204th Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      19892 204th Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Duckworth Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /20

    $469,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    591 Glenwood Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Customize your own plan or ours in Big Lake. 4 plans to choose from. Features include front porch, vaulted ceilings, spacious kitchen with island & walk in pantry, sun porch, gas fireplace, patio, main floor laundry, private master bed & bath, all appliances included, 3 car garage options, many options available. One-level living at its finest.

    Shaun Zaudtke Edina Realty, Inc.

    591 Glenwood Ave, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19092 238th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,582

    Last Listing Agent Matt Imdieke Central MN Realty LLC

    19092 238th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /16

      Est $367,265 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Karen Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      357 Karen Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

  • /23

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    160 Powell Cir N, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Move right into this beautifully updated walkout rambler tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac. The open layout makes the home feel bright and welcoming, with large windows bringing in tons of natural light throughout. The kitchen is a standout, featuring quartz countertops, a spacious center island, and ample room for dining and gathering. This home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a

    Regan Englund Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    160 Powell Cir N, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /39

    $522,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    20417 213th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,543

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reiland RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    20417 213th Ave NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /18

      Est $352,580 Not Listed For Sale

      353 Karen Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      353 Karen Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

  • /29

    $419,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    23218 188th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309

    Welcome Home! Wonderful rambler located in Big Lake's Eagle Point neighborhood- across from Eagle Lake. Nestled on a private lot that offers tons of wildlife just out your door with mature trees. Spacious living room with hardwood floors throughout the main level. Gourmet kitchen with white shakers, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, backsplash and island. The main floor of this

    Rory Theng Keller Williams Classic Realty

    23218 188th St NW, Big Lake, MN 55309
  • /47

    $595,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17872 County Road 83, Big Lake, MN 55309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Legatt RE/MAX Results

    17872 County Road 83, Big Lake, MN 55309
    • /18

      Est $344,626 Not Listed For Sale

      537 William St, Big Lake, MN 55309

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      537 William St, Big Lake, MN 55309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home