8,777

Homes in ZIP Code 13905

Section Image
  • /29

    $228,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    123 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    West Side two story house with 4 bed 2.5 bath; new interior painting ; refinished hardwood flooring and new laminate flooring; new kitchen cabinets; spacious bedroom size with hardwood flooring; central AC, 1Fl has bright living room, family room, kitchen and a large size bathroom; there is a bonus room in the back could be used as an office or play room; 2FL has 4 bedroom and 1 bathroom; 2nd

    Min (Susan) Zhou EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    123 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /26

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    44 Cleveland Ave Unit 3, Binghamton, NY 13905

    3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom apartment with tons of sunlight located near transportation and shopping...Newly Renovated Kitchen and Bathroom!Near UHS Hospital and 5 minutes from University!Off Street Parking IncludedPets are case by caseLaundry in buildingProof of income required

    44 Cleveland Ave Unit 3, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    106 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,303

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    106 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /32

      Est $246,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Bartell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      45 Bartell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Lidell YAMAN REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    164 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in the heart of Binghamton’s prestigious West Side. This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom home with two bonus rooms and an office space is ready for an investor to maximize potential rental income or for an owner-occupant. The home showcases stunning architectural character, featuring original wood trim with a new roof and

    Noel Sleilati HOWARD HANNA

    164 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /21

    $1,500 - $3,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    34 Seminary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Brand Newly Renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath available for students and young professionals! Spacious Bedrooms Newly renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances Custom bathroom Fully furnished with sectional couch & 75 inch smart TV! Free laundry on site Prime west side location near restaurants & barsIf this place does not fit your needs please don't hesitate

    34 Seminary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /7

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    27 Charlotte St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 16 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    27 Charlotte St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /21

      Est $224,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      1779 Airport Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1779 Airport Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helene Di Orio CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /46

    $209,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    120 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    PRICE SLASHED! Here is your opportunity to buy this 6 Bedroom Single Family in the West Side of Binghamton. This property is set up for a buyer who needs the abundance of bedrooms and space. It is in great condition and has the charm that most WestSide homes have. There are updates in the 1st floor Kitchen. There is potential for a second kitchen upstairs or use it for laundry etc. Above the

    Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    120 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /11

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    59 Leroy St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    59 Leroy-Student groups of 8-10 HOUSE COMES FULLY FURNISHED WITH 10 TV's mounted in each room rams Living rooms too!! 2 NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHENS 2 EXTRA LARGE LIVING ROOMS FREE Laundry on Site HUGE Back deck for relaxing, homework, & even COOKOUTS 3 FULL CUSTOM BATHROOMS Terrific & safe westside location 5 minutes from downtown

    59 Leroy St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /31

    $179,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    116 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,894

    Last Listing Agent David Hensberry eXp REALTY

    116 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /32

      Est $155,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Kolb Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      5 Kolb Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R. Karl Zandt EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /20

    $189,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    28 Riverside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Uncover the potential of this classic charmer perfectly positioned on desirable Riverside Dr. This property offers an incredible opportunity for renovators, or investors. Ideal as a single family home, student housing or office space. The original architectural details add timeless charm to this large 2 story. The flexible layout offers multiple possibilities. Whether you're looking to restore

    Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    28 Riverside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /24

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    253 Oak St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    253 Oak St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /10

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    83 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,763

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bennett SALL REAL ESTATE

    83 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /49

      Est $368,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Houdlum Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      16 Houdlum Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Briana Cardin-Rogers HOWARD HANNA

  • /3

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    262 Fox Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Beautiful potential building lot set in a quiet country setting, offering the perfect opportunity to design and build your dream home while enjoying peace, privacy, and scenic surroundings.

    Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    262 Fox Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /15

    $1,485

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    150 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    2026-2027 school year! The best student housing is going quick! Beautiful Binghamton West Side location. Fully furnished 3 bedroom on first floor. Unit includes a living room, dining room, kitchen, 3 bedrooms, one full bathroom with access to a washer and dryer. This home is seconds away from the Binghamton University and Broome county bus lines. Rec park around the corner. $495.00 per

    150 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1922 Airport Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,481

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hayes EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1922 Airport Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /13

      Est $154,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Brigham Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 Brigham Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 783% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Graves EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /4

    $97,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    3 Janette Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Great property with newer roof and long term tenants 3bdrms in each unit and tenants pay their own utilities.

    Daryl Short D W S & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    3 Janette Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /31

    $1,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Minden Ave Unit 2, Binghamton, NY 13905

    15 Minden Ave Unit 2, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    26 Davis St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,491

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay McKinney eXp REALTY

    26 Davis St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /20

      Est $254,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lawson Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10 Lawson Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Yesalusky REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

  • /24

    $65,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    31 Crandall St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Opportunity knocks at 31 Crandall Street! This FIXER duplex in the City of Binghamton offers investors a rare combination of low taxes and immediate cash flow potential. The first-floor unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath and is currently tenant-occupied, providing day-one rental income. The second-floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, ideal for an owner-occupant or additional rental income.

    Keith Arnold HOWARD HANNA

    31 Crandall St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /16

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6 Seminary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Set up a viewing...will be in town next week showing..Att: Single Binghamton University Students, Transfer Students....Only 2 spots left......6 Seminary Avenue...Come take a look...Join with other Binghamton University Students...Looking for Student Housing , 2026-2027 School Year,( Located in the correct student zone )Groups of 2 join other Bing Students in a Prime

    6 Seminary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /29

    $191,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    84 Matthews St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,989

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Brien KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    84 Matthews St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /28

      Est $252,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pleasant Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6 Pleasant Ct, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /45

    $649,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    258 Brooks Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    A RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a modern, efficient home in a peaceful setting!Be the first to own this beautifully crafted new-build home set on a 1.9-acre parcel. Thoughtfully designed to combine modern style with practical living. The interior features a bright open-concept floor plan that flows seamlessly together — ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Oversized windows bring in abundant

    Dunja Hadziabdic CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    258 Brooks Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /7

    $4,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    28 Seminary Ave Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    6 bed house for 2026-2027 at 28 Seminary Ave -gorgeous hardwood floors throughout -brand new kitchen -2 full baths, 2 living rooms, nice dining room -amazing location, garden, yard, porch, parkingIf this place does not fit your needs please dont hesitate to call/text me. I have a ton of affordable, newly renovated student housing options available for any group size and budget. We can

    28 Seminary Ave Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /20

    $162,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    22 Holland St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,900

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Sautro JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    22 Holland St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /37

      Est $238,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Terrace Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      35 Terrace Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Harrington EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /20

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    5 True Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Well-Maintained Duplex – Fully Occupied Investment Opportunity This well-cared-for duplex is located on a quiet dead-end street and features a huge yard, perfect for tenant enjoyment and added tenant appeal. Both units are fully occupied with tenants who have a strong rental history and are current on rent, providing immediate and steady income for the new owner. The property also offers a

    Dunja Hadziabdic CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    5 True Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /11

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    163 W End Ave Unit 3, Binghamton, NY 13905

    163 W End Ave Unit 3, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /27

    $135,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    134 Beethoven St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,543

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    134 Beethoven St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /42

      Est $244,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      35 Rosedale Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lidell YAMAN REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    303 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    BUYER COULDN"T CLOSE. Back On The Market - waiting for you! Solid two-story home priced to sell today! Conveniently located near major highways and the places you need to go. Just steps from Woodrow Wilson Elementary School. Features classic woodwork throughout. Utilities are on and fully operational—ready for easy showings. Whether Owner-Occupy or Investor. . come look today!

    Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    303 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /9

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    37 North St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Welcome to our charming multi-unit property in the heart of Binghamton, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for students and young professionals, etc. The first-floor apartment features three spacious bedrooms and a modern open floor plan, making it ideal for those seeking a peaceful and practical living space. The second-floor third unit boasts two large bedrooms with partial

    37 North St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /20

    $104,940

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    167 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,806

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    167 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /28

      Est $234,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Terrace Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      81 Terrace Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home