8,777

Homes in ZIP Code 13905

Section Image
  • /26

    $224,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    15 J T Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    This charming brick ranch offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing comfortable single-level living. A detached two-car garage with electricity adds convenience for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. The property features established gardening beds, perfect for growing your own flowers, vegetables, or herbs. With its solid construction and functional layout, this home is a great

    Jeremy Denmon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    15 J T Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /10

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    51 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Brand New 3 bedroom apartment in Prime student location! 3 Cozy Bedrooms! Custom modern bath HUGE Newly renovated kitchen Washer and dryer IN-UNIT Super comfy sectional couch Comes with 75 inch Smart TV! Tons of off-street parking.If this place does not fit your needs please dont hesitate to call/text me. I have a ton of affordable, newly renovated student

    51 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    25 Mygatt St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,572

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    25 Mygatt St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /21

      Est $169,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      375 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Kerth HOWARD HANNA

  • /31

    $199,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    42 Lathrop Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Excellent opportunity to purchase this West Side REO property that is on a flat lot with a concrete driveway leading to a 2 car garage with a walk up loft storage are or use it as a work shop. All natural hardwood floors through out both floors and finished walk up attic. Wood trim though out. Large living room with a fireplace and built in book shelves flanking both sides. Format dinning room

    Robert Pipher EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    42 Lathrop Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /6

    $5,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    61 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Luxurious 8 bedroom 4 bath at 61 oak street Newly renovated 3 minute walk to downtown Phenomenal management Off-street parking available If this place does not fit your needs please dont hesitate to call/text me. We have over 400+ affordable, newly renovated student housing options available for any group size and budget. We can match you with the

    61 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    64 Thorp St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,601

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    64 Thorp St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /35

      Est $185,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Daisy Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1123 Daisy Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,900
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olivet KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

  • /42

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    1314 Airport Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Newly built in 2013, this remarkable home offers the perfect blend of country living with a spacious driveway and convenient access to town amenities. The property is meticulously designed, boasting a gas forced hot air heating system and central air conditioning to ensure comfort throughout the seasons. Key features of the home include: - Modern Interiors: Weather-efficient windows adorned with

    MD Rajaul Karim EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1314 Airport Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /27

    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 Haendel St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    HUGE 7 Bedroom 3 Bath Westside Home for Rent available June 1st, 2026 7 LARGE Bedrooms 3 Custom Baths 2 Marvelous Kitchens 2 Spacious living rooms Large Back Porch Off-Street Parking Free In unit laundry Great Westside location close to Rec Park (10 Minute walk to downtown)!!If this place does not fit your needs please dont hesitate to call/text me. I

    21 Haendel St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    110 La Grange St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,258

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Harrington EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    110 La Grange St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /33

      Est $168,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Daisy Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1134 Daisy Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

  • /26

    $210,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    50 Clarke St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    West Side opportunity with five bedrooms, ideal for homeowners or investors. The main level features spacious living areas along with a convenient first-floor laundry room. Updates include tiled bathrooms, a newer furnace, and hot water heater. Previously used as a student rental, the upstairs layout supports strong income potential or shared living arrangements. Located just minutes from

    Christie Czebiniak WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    50 Clarke St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /9

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5 Charlotte St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Newly renovated luxury student apartment for rent-Free off-street parking-Laundry included-State of the art kitchen and bath-Fully Furnished!-70 Inch smart TV included-Huge bedrooms & much more!If this place does not fit your needs please dont hesitate to call/text me. I have a ton of affordable, newly renovated student housing options available for any group size

    5 Charlotte St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $66,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    152 Crary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,080

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja Listing by REALHome Services & Solutions

    152 Crary Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /12

      Est $176,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Daisy Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1107 Daisy Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,600
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

  • /28

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    78 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    This charming brick home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, blending timeless character with everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors and classic design details that give the home a warm, inviting feel. The layout includes a bright sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The primary suite features a private en suite bathroom, adding convenience

    Jeremy Denmon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    78 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /33

    $550 - $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    265 Main St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Charming well-maintained Rooms / Apartment Available •1 min walk to bus stops on Main St•2 min walk from Price Chopper & Nirchi’s Pizza•5 min drive to BU Campus•Washer and Dryer included•Fully Furnished Rooms•Renovated Kitchen & Bathroom•Large Common Areas•Spacious back yard•Off Street Parking

    265 Main St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /13

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    110 Walnut St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    110 Walnut St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /16

      Est $127,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lincoln Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      19 Lincoln Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,402
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Manley WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /23

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    58 Smith Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Check out this gem in the Chenango Valley School District! This brick ranch perfectly blends cozy character with serious utility, sitting on a spacious half-acre deep lot.Inside, you’ll find incredible handmade woodwork framing the living room fireplace, and storage galore at every turn. Convenience is key, with first-floor laundry and a brand-new direct-vent water heater.Love the

    Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    58 Smith Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /13

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    135 Helen St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    2026/2027 school year. ALL INCLUDED. Seeking QUIET lifestyle.West Side of Binghamton??seeking group of 3??Quiet lifestyle is a match??Quiet and studious environment All included:Utilities, WiFi, fully furnished and washer/dryer1.5 mile to the pharmacy school3 miles to BU1.5 miles to Wilson Hospital1 miles to Lourdes Hospital3 block

    135 Helen St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    65 Lake Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,517

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Short D W S & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    65 Lake Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /26

      Est $195,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Lincoln Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      35 Lincoln Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

  • /25

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    181 Smith Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    One-level living on just under 4 acres, offering privacy, comfort, and abundant outdoor enjoyment. The property features blueberry gardens, mature landscaping, a wraparound deck with landscape lighting, and expansive front and back yards. Enjoy convenient access to Routes 81, 88, and 17, as well as nearby shopping and essential services. Peace of mind with a brand new furnace, and Anderson

    Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    181 Smith Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /16

    $6,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    151 Front St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    151 Front street downtown!-ONLY $750/bed-8 bedroom unit with 3.5 baths-30 second walk to your favorite bars & restaurants -TONS of off street parking-In Unit Laundry -MASSIVE bedrooms If this place does not fit your needs please dont hesitate to call/text me with your group size and budget! We have a ton of affordable, newly renovated student housing options available

    151 Front St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /17

    $214,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    68 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,938

    Last Listing Agent Adison Strait HOWARD HANNA

    68 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /47

      Est $246,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Dunham Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1331 Dunham Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,400
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Sotak CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /8

    $195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    9 Goethe St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    This 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family residence offers an unbeatable combination of spacious living and urban convenience. Perfectly situated for those at the center of everything the area has to offer. Enjoy the convenience of the West Side: walk to the gym, restaurants, stores, and still keep a large backyard, a quiet street, and plenty of parking. Newer kitchen and roof, spacious

    Anya Levitov VERUS REAL ESTATE

    9 Goethe St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /33

    $550 - $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    265 Main St, Binghamton, NY 13905

265 Main St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    219 Swift Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,069

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    219 Swift Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /33

      Est $238,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1391 Dunham Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1391 Dunham Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carey Smith EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /49

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    47 Schubert St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Have you been looking for that special house on the west side of Binghamton...Here is your chance to own this home with plenty of room. This 4 bedroom house with 2 full baths. A special location for the indoor hot tub with a sliding glass door onto the outside deck. Located on the corner of Schubert and Mozart streets with a fenced yard and a single detached garage with overhang for a nice patio.

    Georgia Ondrejko WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    47 Schubert St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /19

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    80 Murray St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Student Rental available June 2026.Available June 2026 for the 2026-27 academic year. Fully renovated!! Custom kitchen, granite counters, stainless steel appliances. Fully furnished. Off street parking. Close to downtown and bus stops. Must see! We provide Binghamton University students with quality private homes in Binghamton and Johnson City. If you are a University Student or parent please

    80 Murray St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,869

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

    20 Grand Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /36

      Est $213,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Jolen Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7 Jolen Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bernardini CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /31

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    33 Rugby Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Character and charm greet you when you enter this delightful West Side Cape Cod. The timeless details you'd expect...built in bookcases, hardwood floors, and a wood burning fireplace... blend seamlessly with a modern kitchen and a functional family room addition. A half bath and formal dining room, perfect for entertaining guests, completes the first floor. Upstairs you'll find three spacious

    Katherine Donlin WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    33 Rugby Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Duffy Ct Unit 20, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Two bedroom, first floor, one bath apartment with livingroom and eat-in kitchen. Includes heat and hot water, off street parking or rent a garage ($100 per month) ,well maintained.... coin operated laundry available, additional storage available, modern and clean. Very safe and quite neighborhood, near CVS on riverside Dr.No pets; no smoking.Price: $1250/month/securityCall

    1 Duffy Ct Unit 20, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /26

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    118 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,154

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    118 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /37

      Est $274,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Jolen Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 Jolen Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,680
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Arnold HOWARD HANNA

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home