8,777

Homes in ZIP Code 13905

Section Image
  • /10

    $278,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    129 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Welcome to 129 Murray St! Located in downtown Binghamton in the Student Zone! This property is completely renovated, new kitchen, new bathrooms, hardwood floors. This property is fully furnished and is already rented out through May of 2027. Please allow 48 Hours notice for all showings as it is occupied.

    Dave Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    129 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    28 Prescott Rd Unit 3A, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom apartment in the CV school district. Newer kitchen with stainless appliances and updated bath. New flooring throughout. Walk out to back porch. On site laundry and a parking space for each tenant. Large open common area to enjoy in the warmer months. 1 minute from SUNY Broome. On the bus line and close to all amenities Available immediately.

    Shannon Hayes EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    28 Prescott Rd Unit 3A, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    32 May St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,275

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gwizdaloski HOWARD HANNA

    32 May St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /42

      Est $362,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Aitchison Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      74 Aitchison Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Strong STRONG REALTY

  • /33

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft

    145 Wilson Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Rustic farmhouse style two story home set on 4.6 private acres with tree lined surroundings offering peace and seclusion. This inviting property features spacious living areas, large bedrooms, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Warm character throughout with scenic views from every window and abundant natural light. Recent updates include almost all new replacement

    Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    145 Wilson Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /19

    Call for Price

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    109 Chestnut St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    109 Chestnut St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,827

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Neill WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    11 Helen St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /37

      Est $421,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Willis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      211 Willis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Dugon eXp REALTY

  • /24

    $949,000

    • 15 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 8,556 Sq Ft

    5 Mather St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    One of Binghamton's most proven West Side student housing addresses. 5 Mather Street sits in the heart of the R-3 student housing district — steps from Main Street, Downtown, and SUNY bus lines serving Binghamton University directly. Nine units across 8,556 SF with a by-the-room leasing model on three-bedroom units that maximizes per-unit revenue. Six 1-bedroom units and three 3-bedroom units,

    Keith Arnold HOWARD HANNA

    5 Mather St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /25

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 Haendel St Unit First Floor, Binghamton, NY 13905

    UTILITIES INCLUDED — heat, electric, gas, water, and sewer covered in your rent! Beautiful and spacious first-floor apartment available at 36 Haendel Street on Binghamton’s desirable West Side. This well-maintained unit features three comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, perfect for families, roommates, or anyone seeking extra space. Enjoy the convenience of a walkable neighborhood with

    John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    36 Haendel St Unit First Floor, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /29

    $649,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    61 Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 13 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,341

    Last Listing Agent Nate Weinberg EQUITY VENTURE REALTY, LLC.

    61 Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /50

      Est $516,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Stacy Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      108 Stacy Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    5 Lydia St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Investors and Handy people. This property is ready for a facelift and in need of repairs. Lots of space. Bath on first floor is laundry and half bath. Two rooms on first floor used as bedrooms and three n second floor with full bath

    Karen Whalen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    5 Lydia St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /10

    Call for Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Chestnut St Unit 101 Chestnut, Binghamton, NY 13905

    101 Chestnut St Unit 101 Chestnut, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    127 Walnut St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Islam EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    127 Walnut St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /30

      Est $202,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 W Chenango Rd, Castle Creek, NY 13744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      257 W Chenango Rd, Castle Creek, NY 13744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /10

    $109,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    82 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Here is a great opportunity to purchase a classic West Side home at an affordable price! The 1st floor has a welcoming foyer that opens to a large living room with a cozy wood burning fireplace. There is a separate room that can be used as a family room or an office. The hardwood floors add warmth & character throughout. Off the kitchen, there is a formal dining room with traditional built-ins.

    Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

    82 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 Haendel St Unit Second Floor, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Beautiful and spacious second-floor apartment available at 36 Haendel Street on Binghamton’s desirable West Side. This well-maintained unit features two comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, perfect for families, roommates, or anyone seeking extra space. Enjoy the convenience of a walkable neighborhood with easy access to local parks, shops, and some of Binghamton’s best restaurants.

    John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    36 Haendel St Unit Second Floor, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /31

    $231,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    33 Davis St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,856

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Reino HOWARD HANNA

    33 Davis St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /43

      Est $372,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Dimmock Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      429 Dimmock Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camille Link HOWARD HANNA

  • /40

    $1,199,999

    Under Contract
    • 24 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 11,096 Sq Ft

    93 Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Looking for approved student housing in the city of Binghamton? This four-story brick building is easy to lease and has potential value-add opportunity with two vacant commercial spaces. A grand staircase up the center provides an open and airy feel. 24 bedrooms are rented to groups, and have excellent rental history. Tenants share three updated kitchens and multiple common areas, but all enjoy

    Stephanie Jacobson Yaman Commercial Industrial

    93 Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /7

    $700 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2 Chapel Place, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Corner of Oak & Chapel StStudents..........All New Flooring!3 New BathroomsNew Kitchen with Tiled Floor and Stainless Steel AppliancesNew Furniture, Beds, Desks, Dressers, Flat Screen, Leather SofaLocated on Oak St. & Chapel St., right Next to Front St. and Down Town!!!This location wont last!!!! Plenty of references from recent tenants who have now viewed

    2 Chapel Place, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    33 Hillside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rallo HOWARD HANNA

    33 Hillside Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 W Chenango Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      650 W Chenango Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Andreula EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /31

    $215,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    159 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Turnkey 2-unit investment opportunity with strong income and clear upside potential. This property features two spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath units with separate utilities, making it ideal for clean expense management and improved cash flow. Current rents total $2,550/month, with the downstairs unit at $1,200 and the upstairs unit at $1,350. Both tenants are on month-to-month leases, providing

    Shawn Cregg Listing by Gilbo Realty LLC

    159 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /47

    $7,500 Per Month

    • 10 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    171 Chapin St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Large student-friendly rental offering exceptional space and flexibility across three full floors. The property features 10 bedrooms, 3 full kitchens, and 3.5 bathrooms, providing an ideal setup for student living with the ability to share space while maintaining privacy. Each level includes its own kitchen and separate laundry, allowing for convenient and independent living. The home also offers

    Vitaly Sadertdinov INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    171 Chapin St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /41

    $212,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    16 Cleveland Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,976

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    16 Cleveland Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /37

      Est $317,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Treadwell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      76 Treadwell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Mulrooney CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /24

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    39 Dickinson St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Step into this beautifully updated home where modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades shine throughout. Brand-new flooring flows seamlessly from room to room, creating a fresh and inviting feel. The entire interior has been professionally painted, offering a clean, move in ready space you’ll love from day one. The bathroom has been tastefully renovated with stunning tile work and new fixtures,

    Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    39 Dickinson St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /6

    $725 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    73 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Students......All New 6BR 3.5 Bath!!!! Huge! Dont miss out!73 Leroy St.6 Bedrooms3.5 NEW Custom Tiled bathroomsHUGE KITCHEN with Stainless appliances, cherry cabinets, and amazing tile.Free LaundryOCC Bus Stops right in front of the house!Must See!Call Rayha at to schedule a showing.

    73 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /32

    $172,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5 Jefferson Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,681

    Last Listing Agent Molly Nolan CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    5 Jefferson Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /33

      Est $241,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Treadwell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      51 Treadwell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Goldstone WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /15

    $144,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    162 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    WOW...Great rent and low taxes! Looking to start with investing or add to your portfolio? This 2 unit multifamily in Binghamton is close to all city amenities and within walking distance to downtown. The larger main unit has 4 bedrooms with a tenant that wants to stay. The second unit is small studio apartment that just became vacant April 1st. This property was rented and generating $2020 in

    Tricia Cady Listing by Perfect Timing Homes

    162 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /11

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    99 Oak St Unit 6, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Spacious 5-Bedroom Apartment | Furnished | Renovated Baths | Prime Binghamton LocationThis beautifully updated top-floor 5-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers style and space in the heart of Binghamton’s West Side. Enjoy two modern full bathrooms with sleek tile finishes, a sunlit living room with multiple seating areas and a dining space, and a bright kitchen with stainless steel

    Vitaly Sadertdinov INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    99 Oak St Unit 6, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    225 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,763

    Last Listing Agent Keith Daniels EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    225 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /36

      Est $205,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Brooks Rd, Castle Creek, NY 13744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      561 Brooks Rd, Castle Creek, NY 13744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,030
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Mulrooney CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /11

    $85,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    7 Jarvis St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Centrally located and full of potential, this well maintained property offers outstanding flexibility for business owners, investors, or those seeking a residential opportunity. Previously home to a successful insurance business for over 25 years, the space features a versatile layout with the potential for up to six offices, easily adaptable for residential use. Located in an allowable student

    Christie Czebiniak WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    7 Jarvis St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /10

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    123 Beethoven St Unit 2, Binghamton, NY 13905

    123 Beethoven St Unit 2, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4 Millard Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,843

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    4 Millard Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /32

      Est $219,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Brooks Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      311 Brooks Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,013
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mae Keefe VYLLA HOME

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home