25,096

Binghamton, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7 Emmett St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,168

    Last Listing Agent Gena Tanzini EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    7 Emmett St, Binghamton, NY 13901
    • /14

      Est $192,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      706 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sierra Ackley WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $160,968 per Acre

    260 Kattelville Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Shovel-Ready Building Lot – Chenango Forks School District Prime corner building lot located in the Chenango Forks School District with road frontage on both Kattelville Road and Airport Road. A previous structure has been demolished and the site has been cleared, offering a clean slate for new construction. Utilities are available on site*, making this an excellent opportunity for a custom home

    Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    260 Kattelville Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /34

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    17 Bigelow St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,567

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Harrington EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    17 Bigelow St, Binghamton, NY 13904
    • /43

      Est $244,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      717 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Whalen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

  • /28

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    2337 Seneca St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    Charming and well-maintained home located in the Susquehanna Valley School District, offering a great combination of space, character, and functionality. This property features low taxes and a large, long horseshoe driveway, providing ample parking and easy access in and out. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout and an abundance of natural light, highlighted by multiple floor-to-ceiling

    Coty Lunn INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    2337 Seneca St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    28 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,635

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cataldi EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    28 Sunset Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /27

      Est $191,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Gregory Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6 Gregory Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /28

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    20 Edwards St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Discover a standout investment property at 20 Edwards St, Binghamton—a spacious, income-producing home offering 5 rentable bedrooms plus two additional bonus rooms on the third floor that provide excellent future potential. Beautiful hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, complemented by a newly renovated kitchen featuring modern flooring, updated cabinetry, and refreshed finishes.

    Jack Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    20 Edwards St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 Rubin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,398

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    4 Rubin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904
    • /14

      Est $179,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      762 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Ackerman ACKERMANRE LLC

  • /32

    $279,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    223 Pennsylvania Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    SPACIOUS and SPECTACULAR townhome. (No HOA $). Located on Binghamton southside convenient to Binghamton University, shopping, medical, pharmacy, groceries, and restaurants. This updated updated home has many new features (see pictures). Larger than it looks from he exterior, there's 2290 sq. ft. of living space with a first floor entry, master bedroom and bath w/laundry, eat in kitchen. Also, the

    Daryl Short D W S & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    223 Pennsylvania Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /23

    $180,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    422 Castle Creek Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,881

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Andreula EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    422 Castle Creek Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
    • /41

      Est $175,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Church St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1 Church St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /15

    $238,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    2463 Bernice Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    Welcome to 2463 Bernice Blvd a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the Orchard Park subdivision within the Susquehanna Valley School District. Recent updates, completed in 2024, include new flooring throughout, a refreshed bathroom with a tile tub surround, and a modern kitchen with stainless appliances. The kitchen opens directly onto the deck, perfect for easy indoor-outdoor living. Plus, the roof and

    Adon Edwards WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    2463 Bernice Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    318 Powers Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,190

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Youket EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    318 Powers Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
    • /37

      Est $201,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Summer St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      12 Summer St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Nolan CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /4

    $119,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    57 Ely St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    Nice three-family with covered front and side porches, plus a one-car detached garage for additional rental income. Centrally located near shops, restaurants, parks, schools, and on the city bus route. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or live in one unit while renting the others, this home delivers strong rental potential in a central location.

    John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    57 Ely St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    25 Tracy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,012

    Last Listing Agent Adison Strait HOWARD HANNA

    25 Tracy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /20

      Est $174,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Summer St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10 Summer St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • May 01, 2024

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home