25,096

Binghamton, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    135 Crestmont Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    This 3-4 bedroom cutie pie is just waiting for someone to finish renovating it! The inside has had a bit of a refresh already and has been very well maintained over the years. It just needs a little more love and then it will shine as bright as new! Plenty of off street parking available. Easy to maintain fenced yard. Hardwood floors in the majority of 1st and 2nd floors. Full walk up attic

    Nichol Clark Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    135 Crestmont Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /45

    $1,400 - $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    23 E Clinton St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Now available for the 2026-2027 school year! 2-bedroom units at $700/bed and 4 and 5-bedroom units at $550/bed. available. Renovated apartments with all utilities and wifi included. Laundry in building!

    23 E Clinton St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /20

    $78,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19 Way St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,447

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Islam EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    19 Way St, Binghamton, NY 13901
    • /17

      Est $171,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Avenue A, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1106 Avenue A, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

  • /50

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft

    17 Edgecomb Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    You will not want to miss this one! Experience high-quality craftsmanship in this West Side gem, where 1980s character meets modern sophistication. The heart of the home is a chef’s kitchen featuring double ovens, granite surfaces, and premium maple cabinetry that opens seamlessly into formal gathering areas. Natural light fills the four-season sunroom, while the cozy family room offers built-in

    Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    17 Edgecomb Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /8

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 North St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905

    11 North St- Student Rental-4 LARGE bedrooms and 2 Full baths (apartment) on each floor-Take all 12 bedrooms 6 baths at a great price!-Additional bonus 2 bedroom apartment downstairs (Can accommodate up to 14)-$650/person- FULLY Furnished CENTRAL AC- PERFECT LOCATION right off of front st!- Next to bus lines, short walk to downtown, restaurants, bars,

    11 North St Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    14 Mcnamara Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,076

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    14 Mcnamara Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
    • /19

      Est $195,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Saluda St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1108 Saluda St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Brady HOWARD HANNA

  • /26

    $224,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    15 J T Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    This charming brick ranch offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing comfortable single-level living. A detached two-car garage with electricity adds convenience for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. The property features established gardening beds, perfect for growing your own flowers, vegetables, or herbs. With its solid construction and functional layout, this home is a great

    Jeremy Denmon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    15 J T Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /11

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    26 Murray St Unit B, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant West Side neighborhood of Binghamton! This spacious, 1,100 sq. ft. unit is perfect for those who value comfort and clean design. The property offers a flexible layout that can be used as a two-bedroom unit with a large living room or as a three-bedroom unit with an eat-in kitchen.Conveniently located near downtown Binghamton, you will enjoy easy

    26 Murray St Unit B, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /35

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    54 & 56 Griswold St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Jones CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    54 & 56 Griswold St, Binghamton, NY 13904
    • /13

      Est $149,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Avenue A, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1115 Avenue A, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Campbell eXp REALTY

  • /18

    $149,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    197 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    Discover this budget-friendly gem featuring significant mechanical updates, including replacement windows, a newer furnace, and a new water heater. The home boasts updated plumbing and modern touches in both bathrooms. For ultimate convenience, the second-floor bath is already plumbed for a washer and dryer. This is a fantastic chance to bring your finishing touches and build instant equity.

    Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    197 Bevier St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    86 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    A bright and comfortable first-floor, three-bedroom apartment in the Binghamton School District, offering modern updates. The space features hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm, cohesive feel from room to room. The renovated kitchen includes a dining area, making it easy to cook, gather, and entertain. An in-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience, and utilities are separate,

    Gena Tanzini EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    86 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /22

    $191,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    37 Haendel St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,283

    Last Listing Agent R. Karl Zandt EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    37 Haendel St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /36

      Est $197,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Billata Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3 Billata Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Weslie VanVoorhis EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /21

    $144,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    36 Decatur St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home tucked away on a quiet street in a desirable neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with bright living spaces, an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a versatile lower level for additional living, workspace, or recreation. The enclosed porch provides a great spot to relax and enjoy the changing seasons, while the yard offers space

    Karen Whalen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    36 Decatur St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /9

    $750 Per Month

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    109 Chestnut St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Students....Huge 8 Bedroom. All bedrooms are large and similar size!!!! Newly remodeled.Students......This is a great find!!!8 Huge Bedrooms3 Full BathroomsNew KitchenNew FlooringParkingLaundrySteps to University Bus StopMust See!Rayha

    109 Chestnut St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /14

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    31 Baxter St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Strong JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    31 Baxter St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /24

      Est $185,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1035 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /22

    $129,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    5 Riverside Dr Unit 709, Binghamton, NY 13905

    spacious, corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offering lovely views of the West Side. The primary suite features a full bath with updated walk-in shower and a walk-in closet. Comfortable living room opens to balcony. Central A/C, Wi-Fi available, gas/electric and heat included in association fee. Other amenities include 24-hour front desk security, indoor pool, fitness center, sauna, library, event

    Suzanne Krause WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    5 Riverside Dr Unit 709, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1/2 Sturges St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Cozy 2-bedroom apartment featuring a comfortable living area, full kitchen with cabinet space, and a clean bathroom. Both bedrooms offer good space and closets. The apartment has a simple and well-kept interior with plenty of natural light. A practical and comfortable place to call home.

    Shashi Ahmed EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1/2 Sturges St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    47 Mason Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Carey Smith EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    47 Mason Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904
    • /36

      Est $267,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Stratmill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      707 Stratmill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hackford WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /19

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    66 Savitch Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    One-owner ranch home built in 2007 and hitting the market for the very first time! This move-in-ready residence features a desirable open-concept floor plan designed for effortless daily living and entertaining. Relax in the spacious primary suite, complete with a private bath, plus 2 additional bedrooms and another full bath. The expansive walk-out basement boasts impressive 10-foot ceilings, a

    Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    66 Savitch Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /17

    Call for Price

    • 18 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    82 Front St Unit House, Binghamton, NY 13905

    82 Front St Unit House, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /23

    $122,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3 Grandview Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,304

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    3 Grandview Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904
    • /49

      Est $281,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      397 Crocker Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      397 Crocker Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown HOWARD HANNA

  • /30

    $147,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    114 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    Corner Lot, Charming 3 Bedroom Two-story Home with 6 parking lots, convenient location, close to Downtown. new floors through the house, newer SS Appliance. New roof was installed in approximately 2018 and new water heater was installed in 2024, new furnace.

    Yelena Reporyeva KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    114 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /50

    $7,250 Per Month

    • 10 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    121 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    Spacious three-level rental offering 10 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, designed to provide comfortable and flexible living across each floor. The property features multiple full kitchens, allowing each level to function independently and providing added convenience for shared living. Bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, and the home includes in-unit laundry areas for added

    Vitaly Sadertdinov INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    121 Oak St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /37

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    15 Elm St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,558

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Raichlin EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    15 Elm St, Binghamton, NY 13905
    • /34

      Est $189,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Standish Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      23 Standish Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Mandeville EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /39

    $264,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    7 Davis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this 3 bedroom home in the Chenango Forks School District offers comfort, charm, and updates throughout. Beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and character, while the spacious primary bedroom provides a larger retreat than typically found in similar homes. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard featuring a fire pit sitting area, perfect for

    Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    7 Davis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /10

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 39 Haendel

    39 Haendel St Unit House, Binghamton, NY 13905

    39 Haendel St Unit House, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /42

    $276,750

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    921 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,901

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cardin-Rogers HOWARD HANNA

    921 Park Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
    • /33

      Est $187,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Standish Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 Standish Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Camera HOWARD HANNA

  • /19

    $155,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    37 Hayes St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    Welcome to 37 Hayes Street, a well-kept home with modern touches that make it comfortable and move-in ready. Recent improvements include a new roof along with updated plumbing and electrical systems for added peace of mind. The fenced yard and covered back deck serve as a nice bonus for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near local amenities, the home offers easy access to everyday needs.

    John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    37 Hayes St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /18

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    99 Castle Creek Rd Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13901

    Updated 2-bedroom apartment available for rent ASAP. This well-maintained unit features newly refinished hardwood floors throughout, a spacious kitchen with ample storage, and a bright sunroom/bonus room offering a beautiful view. Conveniently located just off Upper Front St., with easy access to all major highways. Rental Requirements:Applicants must have a minimum credit score of 670 or

    Susan Criscitello Kartar Realty

    99 Castle Creek Rd Unit 1, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    23 Linden St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,798

    Last Listing Agent Christie Wall Listing by EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

    23 Linden St, Binghamton, NY 13901
    • /25

      Est $184,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Standish Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Standish Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home