6,535

Homes in ZIP Code 19508

Section Image
  • /6

    $533,767

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft

    17 Bayard Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    INCLUDED FINISHED BASEMENT! To be built Powell. Welcome to Green Hills, offering the only new single-family homes in Berks County in an ideal location just 10 minutes from 422 and the PA turnpike. The Powell single-family home sets the stage for great living. Enter through a charming front porch or a 2-car garage. Inside, an open floor plan is designed for how today's families live. Prep dinner

    Mary Taylor NVR, INC.

    17 Bayard Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    928 Union St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,106

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Childs RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    928 Union St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /27

      Est $313,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 E 4th St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      601 E 4th St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /18

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    402 W 1st St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Corner-lot, income-producing multi-unit in the heart of Birdsboro offering strong cash flow and long-term stability. This well-positioned property features a spacious 3-bedroom front unit, a 1-bedroom second-floor unit, and a separate 1-bedroom rear unit—providing a versatile unit mix that appeals to a wide tenant base. With monthly rents totaling $3,485 and annual expenses of approximately

    David Baez EXP Realty, LLC

    402 W 1st St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /27

    $251,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1348 Claire Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vogel RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    1348 Claire Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /16

      Est $402,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 W 8th St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      807 W 8th St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /8

    $29,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    35 John Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Situated in the sought-after Valley View Community, this two-bedroom mobile home presents a promising opportunity for the right buyer. It includes propane heat & cooking. The monthly lot rent is $606 and covers sewer and trash services. The property does require repairs and clean-up and is being sold as-is, making it well-suited for buyers eager to renovate and tailor the space to their own

    Ed Hollock Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    35 John Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /39

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    421 E 3rd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • Studio
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Henry Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    421 E 3rd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /33

      Est $357,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Meeting House Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      310 Meeting House Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /5

    $375,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $119,427 per Acre

    Lot 4 Benjamin Franklin Hwy, Douglassville, PA

    Two prime commercial lots fronting on Rt. 422, located in Amity Township, Berks County and fronting on Rt. 422. These lots have a multitude of permissible commercial uses which can be reviewed in the Amity Township zoning ordinance under their Highway Commercial (HC) zoning designation. These lots can be purchased individually or together. Lot # 3 is 2.007 acres in size, and Lot #4 is 3.14 acres

    RANDAL DOATY Legacy Real Estate Associates, LLC

    Lot 4 Benjamin Franklin Hwy, Douglassville, PA
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    627 Lincoln Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,139

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    627 Lincoln Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /19

      Est $301,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Water St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      222 S Water St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /3

    $40,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    101 Killian Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Marjorie DeJesus Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Killian Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    712 Pearl St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,250

    Last Listing Agent Linda Strain RE/MAX Of Reading

    712 Pearl St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Claire Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1256 Claire Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /26

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    7 Seyfert Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Welcome to this charming, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the desirable Twin Valley School District. Step inside to a warm and inviting living room that opens to the recently updated kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances, and the dining room offering a fresh, functional space with plenty of natural light. The full bathroom has also been tastefully updated. Upstairs, new

    Susan McFadden Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    7 Seyfert Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    387 Old River Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,588

    Last Listing Agent Susan McFadden Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    387 Old River Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /59

      Est $543,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Longview Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11 Longview Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $325,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    286 Schuylkill Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Coming Soon!

    Kathy McBride Mullen Realty Associates

    286 Schuylkill Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    138 Heister Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Gantkowski Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    138 Heister Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /25

      Est $350,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      6321 Daniel Boone Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6321 Daniel Boone Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /40

    $377,000

    $38K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    118 Oak Terrace Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Welcome to 118 Terrace Drive, a charming split-level home full of potential and opportunity. This home offers 3 bedrooms with the possibility of a 4th, giving you flexibility for a growing household, guest space, or home office. The inviting living space features a cozy rice-coal fireplace, perfect for relaxing on cold evenings. The split-level layout provides comfortable separation between

    Lisa Crawshaw Last NextHome Brandywine

    118 Oak Terrace Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /48

    $481,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    47 Pine Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,478

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dolan Springer Realty Group

    47 Pine Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /25

      Est $206,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Hook St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      126 Hook St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /6

    $551,690

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft

    96 Dithridge Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

Mary Taylor NVR, INC.

    96 Dithridge Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    431 W 1st St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,923

    Last Listing Agent Glen Russell EXP Realty, LLC

    431 W 1st St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /25

      Est $196,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 E Main St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      847 E Main St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /7

    $365,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    305 Hanna Kurtz Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Welcome to 305 Hanna Kurtz Road, a secluded log home with a 20 x 40 pole building/3 car garage on a wooded lot. , 1st floor bedroom with walk in closet and a 1st floor bath. Cathedral ceiling in living room with a a stone fireplace and a propane insert .Loft overlooks the living room, 2 rooms upstair could be used as bedrooms. Partially finished walk out basement with a dry bar, wraparound deck

    Scott Walley RE/MAX Of Reading

    305 Hanna Kurtz Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /44

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    26 Bayard Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    26 Bayard Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /21

      Est $334,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Rugby Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      351 Rugby Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /15

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1251 Buddies Place, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch-style home, perfect for comfortable 1-level living. Enjoy an open concept living space with room for seating area and dining table near the kitchen, bright with natural light provided by a skylight. Down the hall, there are 3 bedrooms with brand new carpeting and updated bathroom with tub shower. The unfinished basement presents endless

    Megan Toll KW Empower

    1251 Buddies Place, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    720 E Main St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,290

    Last Listing Agent Turner Stoltzfus Stoltzfus Realtors

    720 E Main St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /22

      Est $200,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Bird St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      159 Bird St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /44

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    430 Cedar Ln, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Set in Heisters Creek in Birdsboro, 430 Cedar Lane offers easy one-floor living in a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath double wide by Legacy / Marlette by Schult. The large kitchen connects to a dining room and breakfast area, giving the home a comfortable flow for everyday use. A gas fireplace adds warmth, while the custom four-season room features real wood beams and its own mini split for heating and

    Mike Gordon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    430 Cedar Ln, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /29

    $254,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    317 W 2nd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,807

    Last Listing Agent Joe Peterson RE/MAX Of Reading

    317 W 2nd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /6

      Est $141,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Church St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 Church St, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market

  • /26

    $137,750

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    329 Chester Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    Investor opportunity in Exeter Township. Property is last house on the right on a private unpaved road off of Grandview Ave. There is a family room, two full bedrooms, full bathroom, and kitchen on main floor with a full finished basement that includes a storage/utility room and half bathroom. There is a large 2 car detached garage with dirt floor and a walk up storage area included. Plenty of

    Jim Hornberger Fautore Realty & Property Management

    329 Chester Ave, Birdsboro, PA 19508
  • /28

    $469,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    16 Bayard Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    16 Bayard Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    • /38

      Est $475,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Rugby Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      50 Rugby Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /3

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    280 Schuylkill Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

    This is a fire damaged home in need of major rehab or rebuild. It is being sold as is - where is. There are 4 garages on the property unaffected by the fire. The property overlooks the Schuylkill River and zoned Highway Commercial. Buyer is responsible for doing their own diligence. Drawing have already been done for a rebuild and consist of 3 total units. One 2 bedroom (282) and two 3 bedrooms

    Kathy McBride Mullen Realty Associates

    280 Schuylkill Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home