8,304

Homes in ZIP Code 35208

Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3009 Prince Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,283

    Last Listing Agent Chase Flowers Trading Earth, Inc.

    3009 Prince Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /5

      Est $72,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Court o, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5601 Court o, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $46,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    4729 Court S, Birmingham, AL 35208

    This three bedroom and one bath home is located in the Central Park Subdivision. Detached one-car garage. It is in need of investor TLC i.e. repair and updating. Sold in an as is condition. Homes that have been rehabbed and flipped within the Central Park subdivision have pushed market values exponentially higher of late. Located within five minutes of Ensley Five Points.

    Steve Fraley eXp Realty, LLC Central

    4729 Court S, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /22

    $157,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1636 33rd Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,051

    Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

    1636 33rd Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /25

      Est $72,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      5317 Court p, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5317 Court p, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /42

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    2104 31st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Renovated 4BR/2 bath home blending timeless, old-world charm with modern updates throughout. Move-in-ready, fully renovated from the studs! Property features beautiful bright living concept with arched architectural elements, granite countertops, new floorings, & thoughtfully redesigned interior & exterior. Includes new plumbing, electrical, A/C and windows. Updated kitchen with new cabinets, SS

    Finalee Davidson Keller Williams Realty Madison

    2104 31st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Humphrey eXp Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /8

      Est $81,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Court q, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5220 Court q, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

  • /17

    $60,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1707 Warrior Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Great Flip or Rental! Move In Ready , well maintained home. Total Electric! Has Heat and Air Unit. Dont miss this opportunity to own a cashflowing asset thats ready to cashflow.

    David Sanders Sanders Elite Realty LLC

    1707 Warrior Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /15

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1510 52nd St, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Mickles Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1510 52nd St, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /15

      Est $57,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Avenue Q, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5225 Avenue Q, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1512 Cullman Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Attention investors! Don’t miss this excellent investment opportunity at 1512 Cullman Ave, located in the historic Bush Hills neighborhood of Birmingham. This property has been renovated and is the perfect chance to expand your rental portfolio or renovate for resale. Whether you're a seasoned investor or a first-time buyer looking to enter the real estate market, this property has the potential

    Monique Hill Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    1512 Cullman Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /18

    $69,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1563 Martin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,578

    Last Listing Agent Iris Claros Five Stars Realty, LLC

    1563 Martin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /3

      Est $52,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      5217 Avenue Q, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5217 Avenue Q, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Sirmans Sirman's Realty

  • /8

    $6,800

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    3060 Ensley Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Vacant lot ready for your vision and plans. This property presents an opportunity to build in a well-established area. The location provides convenient access to local amenities and transportation routes. The surrounding neighborhoods offer a mix of residential options and community resources. Nearby areas feature various dining establishments, retail centers, and recreational facilities that

    Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    3060 Ensley Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /10

    $75,061

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1428 35th St, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,922

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    1428 35th St, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /6

      Est $137,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Martin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1524 Martin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jebari Miller Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    4700 Avenue R, Birmingham, AL 35208

    INVESTORS ARE WELCOME!! Needs complete rehab. Three good-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Fireplace. Large eat-in kitchen. There is a nice-sized laundry and storage room.

    Caroline Crumpton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    4700 Avenue R, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2504 26th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,341

    Last Listing Agent Luke Statom Bham Realty, LLC

    2504 26th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /13

      Est $34,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Vinesville Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1017 Vinesville Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /2

    $15,750

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    2809 31st Street Ensley Unit 7, Birmingham, AL 35211

    Buyers to perform all due diligence.

    Tangela Devaughn Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    2809 31st Street Ensley Unit 7, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /20

    $28,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4637 Avenue R, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,043

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    4637 Avenue R, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /24

      Est $77,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      5621 Terrace J, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5621 Terrace J, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blakeley Marlow EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /14

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    3300 Avenue Q, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Investor special in Ensley! This 2 bedroom 1 bath offers 1,227 square feet and is priced to sell. Property needs repairs and updates but has solid potential as a rental or flip. No central HVAC and garage door is missing. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Birmingham. Sold as-is. Cash or conventional only.

    Ashley Marchand MarMac Real Estate

    3300 Avenue Q, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1700 Bush Blvd W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,916

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Hill ARC Realty - Homewood

    1700 Bush Blvd W, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /11

      Est $66,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      5505 Avenue O, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5505 Avenue O, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

  • /11

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3015 Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35208

    3 bedroom 2 bath with great space and potential. Convenient to downtown.

    Scott Ridgeway Ridgeway Realty LLC

    3015 Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /24

    $79,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1521 27th St W, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    1521 27th St W, Birmingham, AL 35218
    • /3

      Est $66,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Avenue L, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5501 Avenue L, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Siow RealtySouth

  • /30

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    821 51st St, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 4-side brick home situated on a desirable corner lot! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,873 sq. ft., this inviting home features hardwood floors throughout the main level, fresh interior paint, a beautiful and spacious kitchen with a charming bay window. The secluded and large primary suite includes a private en suite and its own deck—perfect for

    Erika Coleman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    821 51st St, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /24

    $81,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1416 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,310

    Last Listing Agent Sylvester Steward eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1416 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /10

      Est $72,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      5323 Avenue K, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5323 Avenue K, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /6

    $79,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    1627 49th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Great, all brick 3BR/1BA bed with fenced-in back yard and storage shed. Large living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen and enclosed porch. Central HVAC and alarm system. Half a block from Central Park Elementary and close to Birmingham Crossplex. House is cleaned out and needs minimal repairs to be livable.

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    1627 49th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $84,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1723 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,950

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    1723 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /13

      Est $79,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Court J, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5112 Court J, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $170,000

    1425 Lomb Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTOR OR USER ! Situated in the growing community of West End. Just minutes from downtown Birmingham, Princeton Baptist Medical Center, Birmingham CrossPlex, and many favorite local restaurants & shops! This property sits in a HIGHLY traveled location. Easy access to major interstates. 2 Buildings 3 Tenants

    Phil Dorn, Jr Jemison Realty Company 1

    1425 Lomb Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    2309 18th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Dorn, Jr Jemison Realty Company 1

    2309 18th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /14

      Est $84,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      4917 Court M, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4917 Court M, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

  • /5

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $80,556 per Acre

    2603 21st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Great level lot for building your new home, alleyway access for owner entrance to back yard. Convenient location to interstate and shopping. Would be a good one level or split foyer home with garage parking.

    Marie Romano Romano Properties LLC

    2603 21st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /7

    $69,200

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1512 W 47th St, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roc Young Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    1512 W 47th St, Birmingham, AL 35208

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home