3,441

Tarrant, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $82,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1177 Hall St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Great 3 bedroom, one bath home with detached 2 car garage on quiet street. New roof on house and detached garage 2022. REEM HVAC 2019, water heater 2026. Wood floor throughout. Large laundry room. Garage is accessible from alley that runs by side of house.

    Agent Photo

    Ravinell Wilson

    Trading Earth, Inc.

    (205) 525-9583

    1177 Hall St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /11

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1233 Elm Ave Unit a, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Limited Time Special Offer - Split your security deposit payment. Pay only 50% of your security deposit upfront to reserve the home, with the remaining balance due at move-in.Discover this spacious apartment featuring open living spaces with modern wood plank floors. Equipped with all the essential amenities, this apartment offers a gas furnace and forced air for your comfort.-

    (659) 207-4298

    1233 Elm Ave Unit a, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /3

    $114,429

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1225 Elizabeth Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,941

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toomer Hay Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1225 Elizabeth Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /8

      Est $88,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Hatchet Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1603 Hatchet Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /52

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    1217 Sloan Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    ATTENTION INVESTORS AND ABNB OWNERS. This one is perfect for you. Welcome to this meticulously renovated home or duplex. This is a 6 bedroom 4 full bath home that would work for a large family or rental investment.Enjoy the morning coffee in the enclosed balcony and enter the family room and enjoy the wood-fire place and the new laminate floor. then move to a brand new kitchen with all new

    Agent Photo

    Mo Deeb

    Mo Deeb Realty Group

    (205) 931-5694

    1217 Sloan Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /20

    $1,222 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1220 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Introducing this attractively updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on Ford Ave in the Tarrant City subdivision of Birmingham. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 1220 Ford Avenue.This home's recent remodel creates a contemporary and pleasant atmosphere. It's equipped with modern necessities such as whole-home Air Conditioning, an electric range, a refrigerator, and

    (205) 594-6845

    1220 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2148 Evergreen St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    2148 Evergreen St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /18

      Est $94,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Jefferson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      704 Jefferson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 761% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /2

    $250,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    1145 Sloan Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    5-unit income property (triplex + duplex) in Tarrant — all 2BD/1BA units. 4 of 5 units occupied; Unit C will be delivered vacant (eviction in progress, est. early June). Current gross rent: $2,480/mo, with upside to $3,180/mo upon full stabilization. Investor-ready asset — priced at $250,000. Conventional or DSCR financing expected. All units are separately metered (triplex); the owner of the

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Galloway

    EXP Realty LLC

    (205) 386-6336

    1145 Sloan Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /2

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2425 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood in Birmingham, AL. This beautiful property features gleaming hardwood floors, a fully finished basement, and a fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Enjoy convenient amenities including a washer and dryer, plus pest control and monthly garbage service covered by the owner,

    2425 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /44

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1925 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,127

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cato Impact Realty Advisors

    1925 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /22

      Est $62,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Elm Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1120 Elm Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /11

    $75,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    1036 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Great 4 bedroom, 2 full bath investment property. Maintenance free vinyl siding. Very large den and dining room. There is an unfinished basement that is plumbed for additional full bath.

    Agent Photo

    Ravinell Wilson

    Trading Earth, Inc.

    (205) 395-4343

    1036 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /14

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1447 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath rental in Tarrant featuring fresh updates and easy living! This home offers brand-new LVP flooring throughout, giving it a clean, modern feel while being durable and low-maintenance. The spacious layout provides comfortable living areas, a functional kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms. Conveniently located with quick access to local amenities, schools, and major roadways.

    Kelli Gilmer

    1447 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1113 Elm Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aliza Hirani Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

    1113 Elm Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /13

      Est $96,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1076 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1076 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Viola Broadnax Alabama Realty Brokers III

  • /17

    $124,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    1408 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Great opportunity for First Home Buyer or an investor looking to add to their portfolio. This home is located in the heart of Terrence Plainview community. It is a walking distance to Tarrant Recreation Center, Tarrant elementary and Tarrant intermediate school. Brick and siding exterior with large front porch.

    Dana Leslie Romano Properties LLC

    1408 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /8

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1731 Mountain Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

    3 bedrooms, 1 bath, Living room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Large Deck, total Electric, Freshly Painted, Refinished Hardwood Floors, No pets, Accepting Affordable Housing Vouchers from ALL Housing Authorities, to take a video tour of this home go to click on “find a home.” To schedule a viewing, go to Freshly PaintedHardwood Floors.Large DeckRefinished Hardwood FloorsTotal

    1731 Mountain Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2436 Pine Cone Cir, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,007

    Last Listing Agent Stan Mosley Knox Realty

    2436 Pine Cone Cir, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /8

      Est $105,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Hoke Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1817 Hoke Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Turbeville LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

  • /17

    $162,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1730 Damon St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Fully Renovated & Move-In Ready! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern style and affordability. Featuring a brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, designer backsplash, and a completely renovated bathroom, this home is ideal for first-time buyers or investors looking for a turnkey rental. Schedule your showing today!

    Takeshia Momoh Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1730 Damon St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /12

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1208 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Cute 3 bedroom / 1.5 bath located in Tarrant features a galley kitchen, beautiful hardwoods, and sits on a corner lot! Tenant must furnish their own refrigerator. VOUCHERS NOT ACCEPTED. Go to where you can set up a self-showing appointment, review tenant criteria and submit an application. Application Fee – $50/person 19 years-old and older.

    1208 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1021 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,899

1021 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /20

      Est $93,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Pine Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      400 N Pine Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Walker Home Team Keller Williams Metro North

  • /15

    $87,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    1389 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Discover timeless charm and endless potential in this delightful mid-century cottage nestled in the heart of Tarrant, just minutes from vibrant downtown Birmingham! At 1389 Fulton Ave, you'll find a welcoming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath retreat spanning over 1,600 sq ft perfectly poised for modern living, savvy investing, or a cozy family haven.

    Andy Hawkins Bang Realty, Inc.

    1389 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /6

    $625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    821 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    2 bedroom , 1 bath, Living Room, kitchen, Washer and Dryer connections. Hardwood floors. Freshly Painted, NO PETS, Accepting Affordable Housing Vouchers from ALL Housing Authorities. "0" Security Deposit to Qualified Applicants. To take a video tour of this home go to click on "find a home". To schedule viewing, go to GarbageGarbage Pick Up IncludedGrass CuttingGrass

    821 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /15

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    601 Rushing Springs Dr, Tarrant, AL 35217

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marco Requena Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    601 Rushing Springs Dr, Tarrant, AL 35217
    • /11

      Est $76,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1390 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fair Keller Williams Homewood

  • /20

    $119,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    1701 Enfield St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Wonderful home in a wonderful neighborhood. So conveniently located to everything and this is a one owner home. Large lot on the corner with the home situated where the home faces the corner. As you enter you have a welcoming foyer that opens up to the formal living room area that shares space with the dining room. Just a bit further you walk in to the Den and kitchen area with an open

    Chris Wood BaileyWood Homes Realty

    1701 Enfield St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /54

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    212 Jefferson Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    212 Jefferson Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /16

      Est $64,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Lane Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2133 Lane Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown RealtySouth

  • /4

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1824 Ligon Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    THREE HOMES ON ONE PARCEL, Investment opportunity in Tarrant. great investment opportunity in the Tarrant area. three homes located on one parcel, each feature 3 bed 1 bath currently rented generating $ 1000 per home. all three homes are rented and producing steady rental income. Each home is priced at $80.000 making for strong cash flow. some updates to floors and roof, Ac. Talk to agent for

    Pamela Calamusa Keller Williams

    1824 Ligon Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /13

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1141 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,656

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    1141 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /4

      Est $156,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Enfield St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1816 Enfield St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanee Rose EXIT MelRose Realty

  • /19

    $85,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    1901 Hoke Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    3 bedroom, 1 bath with hardwood floors. House is on a corner lot that is flat and completely fenced yard. Great space for children to play or entertaining your family and friends. Just enough trees to give you a shady yard. This is a Section 8 property. Currently has a tenant and property is due for an increase in rent. 24-hour notice for showing.

    Nancy Brown RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1901 Hoke Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /3

    $26,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1012 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,702

1012 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /18

      Est $140,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Shady Ln, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      300 Shady Ln, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

  • /26

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft

    2416 Cedar Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

    Absolutely Adorable Brick home located on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood. Sellers did a fantastic job updating this cozy 2 bedroom & 1 bath home. From light fixtures to flooring this home looks stylish & cozy. The additional lot included with this home creates a good size flat yard, so your kids or pets have plenty of playroom or get you a hammock and enjoy the peace and quiet. Laundry room

    Patricia Grissom Keller Williams Metro North

    2416 Cedar Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /23

    $123,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2009 Day Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,087

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lloyd NextHome Heritage

    2009 Day Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /7

      Est $89,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1045 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LaTonya Butler EPI Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home