3,441

Tarrant, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $48,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Thomason Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1216 Thomason Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,250
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Welch REALTYNET

  • /2

    $140,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    1248 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    This property is subject to Lender and Court Approval. This property will be sold as-is.

    Katrina Stewart Stonebridge Realty and Development

    1248 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1928 Burgin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,731

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    1928 Burgin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /7

      Est $70,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1245 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,250
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Welch REALTYNET

  • /13

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    1032 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    ATTENTION INVESTORS GREAT OPPORTUNITY...CURRENTLY RENTED FOR $900/month on month to month CURRENTLY RENTED FOR $900/month on month to month with LONG TERM TENANT THAT HAS BEEN HERE FOR 8 YEARS AND NEVER MISSES PAYMENTS. . Excellent rental property. NICE 3 BEDROOM 1 FULL BATH WITH HUGE FLAT BACKYARD.

    Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    1032 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /31

    $322,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1265 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1265 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /25

      Est $88,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      829 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silverio Rubio Five Stars Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    1214 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home with recent improvements, including a new roof in 2025 and freshly repaired and painted porch. Solid rental property with long term renter already in place. Great opportunity for investors looking to add a low-maintenance asset to their portfolio.

    Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    1214 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217
  • /22

    $56,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1104 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tatum Impact Realty Advisors

    1104 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /26

      Est $126,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1048 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /26

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2408 Tarrant Heights Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,772

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    2408 Tarrant Heights Rd, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /32

      Est $185,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Burgin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1920 Burgin Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /12

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1623 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,318

    Last Listing Agent Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

    1623 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /6

      Est $64,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Princeton Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1801 Princeton Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Hutton All Star Realty

  • /3

    $114,429

    Sold May 13, 2026

    833 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,012

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toomer Hay Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    833 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /14

      Est $115,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1349 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Owens Innovated Real Estate

  • /57

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1245 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,127

    Last Listing Agent constance Bradford Town Square Realty

    1245 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /15

      Est $88,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1216 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Drinkard RE/MAX

  • /6

    $34,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    1316 Spring St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,739

    Last Listing Agent John Stanback Evernest Too

    1316 Spring St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /5

      Est $75,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1208 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /9

    $55,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1213 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,784

    Last Listing Agent Barnes Stacey Trading Earth, Inc.

    1213 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /3

      Est $66,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Geneva St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1216 Geneva St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,900
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorden Gilliam ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /19

    $68,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1719 Mountain Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,419

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    1719 Mountain Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /17

      Est $94,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1048 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /32

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1269 Elm Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,564

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    1269 Elm Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217
    • /7

      Est $106,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1036 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tesa Brown RealtySouth

    • /9

      Est $65,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1404 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /34

      Est $153,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 Burlington Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1444 Burlington Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

    • /21

      Est $102,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Burlington Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1432 Burlington Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bin Truong RealtySouth

    • /27

      Est $93,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1174 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1174 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /8

      Est $54,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Jefferson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      226 Jefferson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamal McCaskey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /14

      Est $73,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      813 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Hill Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    • /16

      Est $81,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      921 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

    • /8

      Est $101,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1006 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth

    • /12

      Est $81,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Thomason Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1434 Thomason Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth

    • /17

      Est $57,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Sloan Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1439 Sloan Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    • /9

      Est $77,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1401 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Prince Ron Prince Realty

    • /5

      Est $130,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1217 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekkah Kimani Sold South Realty

    • /14

      Est $148,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1516 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Malcom EXIT Realty Birmingham

    • /25

      Est $104,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1905 Etowah St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home