3,441

Tarrant, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $90,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Princeton Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1800 Princeton Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Romanchuk RealtySouth

    • /13

      Est $80,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Day Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1928 Day Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,300
      • Aug 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    • /27

      Est $136,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1901 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Aug 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cobb RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $130,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2020 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Weaver Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /11

      Est $96,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      1059 Bristol St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1059 Bristol St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 433% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,100
      • Feb 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Edwards ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    • /8

      Est $87,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      1363 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1363 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 871% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Apr 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /17

      Est $73,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1329 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,500
      • May 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shandi White Stratford Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $106,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1353 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1353 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Aug 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Guanipa EXIT Magic City Realty Valleyd

    • /7

      Est $87,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1228 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,664
      • Oct 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Realty Solution

    • /15

      Est $86,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      1348 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1348 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nick Doster Keller Williams

    • /10

      Est $93,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1338 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    • /8

      Est $87,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1305 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 473% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,350
      • Mar 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Linda Saunders The Property Professionals LLC

    • /9

      Est $86,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Westley St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1148 Westley St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 481% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • May 13, 2014

• /13

      Est $88,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Bristol St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1153 Bristol St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Nov 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent TJ Westmoreland Keller Williams Metro South

    • /36

      Est $102,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1326 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Peter Northcott LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    • /11

      Est $80,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 Prosch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1333 Prosch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amy Conwill Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /9

      Est $68,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Prosch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1341 Prosch Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 423% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jul 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tez Waid ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    • /22

      Est $107,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1046 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

    • /6

      Est $80,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1009 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 717% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,900
      • Apr 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $99,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1043 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 732% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Sep 23, 2013

• /10

      Est $79,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      1274 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1274 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,600
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent LISA BONDS Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /13

      Est $96,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1217 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 524% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Aug 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    • /10

      Est $92,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1225 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 608% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,100
      • Jul 19, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sitton 1st Choice Properties LLC

    • /3

      Est $83,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1245 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Feb 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Germaine Mobley EPI Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $106,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Elm Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1237 Elm Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,500
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hulen RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $82,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1037 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,900
      • Feb 12, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    • /2

      Est $89,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1041 Green St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Farren Main Street Renewal, LLC

    • /9

      Est $71,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      956 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bob Goodwin Realty Consultants

    • /7

      Est $142,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Princeton Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1424 Princeton Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Dials Keller Williams Metro North

    • /16

      Est $90,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1025 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 375% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Jul 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $77,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1004 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 290% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $73,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1023 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,100
      • Jun 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McAuley RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $135,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1140 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 383% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jun 06, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Harrison-Bush Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /6

      Est $84,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1128 Waverly St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Aug 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bert Siegel RealtySouth

    • /24

      Est $118,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1452 Park Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Apr 08, 2021

• /8

      Est $135,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1152 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1152 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Nov 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Connell Ingram & Associates, LLC

    • /6

      Est $114,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1175 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1175 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    • /10

      Est $85,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1183 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gail Hutton All Star Realty

    • /12

      Est $87,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1187 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1187 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 998% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Jul 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Rich ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /3

      Est $79,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Burlington Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1437 Burlington Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Mar 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tony Alvarez Keller Williams Realty Hoover

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home