3,441

Tarrant, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $122,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Burlington Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1445 Burlington Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,030% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,800
      • Mar 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    • /10

      Est $79,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1204 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 659% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • May 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /8

      Est $93,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1182 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1182 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 366% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matt Harbison RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $72,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1160 Birmingham St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,968% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Feb 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth

    • /18

      Est $90,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1101 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 1,263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gail Hutton All Star Realty

    • /10

      Est $81,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1205 Forest St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 378% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Oct 30, 2014

• /2

      Est $64,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      705 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jul 23, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Russell Russell Realty & Associates

    • /10

      Est $91,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      729 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 409% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • May 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Brewer Grace Realty Group, LLC

    • /4

      Est $97,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Jefferson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      736 Jefferson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 502% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,200
      • Dec 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent TJ Westmoreland Keller Williams Metro South

    • /7

      Est $101,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Bell Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      701 Bell Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 410% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Rich ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /18

      Est $92,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Bell Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      709 Bell Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,100
      • Mar 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Spain Keller Williams

    • /20

      Est $89,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      803 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 424% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jul 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

    • /9

      Est $58,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      809 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • May 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /18

      Est $83,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      813 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • May 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown RealtySouth

    • /2

      Est $94,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      816 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Leavell Golden Key, LLC

    • /3

      Est $91,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      837 Overton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 665% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Feb 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rick Renda Ingram & Associates, LLC

    • /2

      Est $300,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      924 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lou Hill EPI Real Estate

    • /5

      Est $58,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      920 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Prince Ron Prince Realty

    • /21

      Est $89,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      916 Fulton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Faith Harper RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $51,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1520 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Oct 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Dave Allen Advanced Realty

    • /10

      Est $73,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1528 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Aug 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $73,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1508 Wharton Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Nov 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christy Ingram Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $108,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1601 Linthicum St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Oct 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jamal McCaskey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /2

      Est $87,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1920
      1532 E Lake Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Leavell Golden Key, LLC

    • /39

      Est $68,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Mountain Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1555 Mountain Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 241% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brandy O'Neill RealtySouth

    • /15

      Est $89,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1441 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Apr 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Norris Expert Realty, Inc

    • /28

      Est $117,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1304 Ford Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 304% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 365 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Sep 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Tom Douglass ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /18

      Est $102,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1715 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,500
      • Aug 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kingsley Chuku DHI Realty of Alabama

    • /5

      Est $76,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Elizabeth Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1421 Elizabeth Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,168% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Mar 17, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /12

      Est $85,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1738 Damon St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1738 Damon St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Jun 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Donna Brown Keller Williams

    • /27

      Est $89,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Damon St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1711 Damon St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Gail Hutton All Star Realty

    • /45

      Est $92,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Mountain Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1700 Mountain Dr, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Mar 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bobo Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $98,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Elizabeth Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1428 Elizabeth Ave, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • Aug 02, 2013

• /6

      Est $131,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Virginia St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1818 Virginia St, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 322% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,053
      • Aug 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Susie Hall A & W Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $72,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1812 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 385% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth

    • /16

      Est $76,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Jackson Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35217

      • 3 Beds