374

Recently Sold Homes in 35209

Section Image
  • /17

    $375,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    216 Raleigh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,619

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wheeler ARC Realty - Homewood

    216 Raleigh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /42

    $850,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3121 Overton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,325

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lummis ARC Realty - Homewood

    3121 Overton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /42

    $520,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    909 Broadway St, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,834

    Last Listing Agent Mary Harmon Muir-Taylor Ray & Poynor Properties

    909 Broadway St, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /11

    $382,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    232 Fairlane Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,240

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kenwright Stonebridge Realty LLC

    232 Fairlane Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /2

    $1,020,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    126 Stratford Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,012

    Last Listing Agent Frances Knox Keller Williams Homewood

    126 Stratford Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /25

    $419,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    613 Greenhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,298

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Morton Morton Real Estate Group LLC

    613 Greenhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    500 Morris Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,223

    Last Listing Agent April Herring ARC Realty - Hoover

    500 Morris Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    413 Berry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,066

    Last Listing Agent Gwen McKenzie RE/MAX Advantage

    413 Berry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /2

    $60,750 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    826 Beacon Pkwy E Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,420

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Harbuck ARC Realty - Hoover

    826 Beacon Pkwy E Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /62

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    322 Woodland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,719

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    322 Woodland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /3

    $330,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1725 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,189

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

    1725 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /51

    $655,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    500 Lathrop Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,971

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wheeler ARC Realty - Homewood

    500 Lathrop Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /52

    $399,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    148 Ridgemoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,066

    Last Listing Agent Joe Falconer RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    148 Ridgemoor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /37

    $640,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    704 Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,309

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Nolen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    704 Crest Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /27

    $91,800 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    400 Skyview Dr Unit E, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

    400 Skyview Dr Unit E, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /63

    $927,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1739 Kensington Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,915

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    1739 Kensington Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /39

    $338,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    428 Raleigh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,682

    Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    428 Raleigh Ave, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /53

    $635,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    14 W Lakeshore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,480

    Last Listing Agent Rita Maples ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    14 W Lakeshore Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1108 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,177

    Last Listing Agent Porter Mason ARC Realty Alabama

    1108 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /32

    $232,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3417 Sandner Ct Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,074

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Yates Pate ARC Realty - Homewood

    3417 Sandner Ct Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /2

    $1,565,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    513 Edgeland Place, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,611

    Last Listing Agent Guy Bradley LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    513 Edgeland Place, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jan 10, 2026

    1040 Broadway Park Unit 306, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,457

    Last Listing Agent Misty Joseph ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1040 Broadway Park Unit 306, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /38

    $515,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1124 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,439

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Watkins ARC Realty - Homewood

    1124 S Shadesview Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    612 Rockhurst Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,799

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Scroggins Keller Williams Homewood

    612 Rockhurst Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /15

    $355,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    200 Hallman Hill E Unit 213, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trent Willis HOLLAND HOME SALES

    200 Hallman Hill E Unit 213, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1831 28th Ave S Unit 470, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Montgomery ARC Realty 280

    1831 28th Ave S Unit 470, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /29

    $372,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    831 Columbiana Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,530

    Last Listing Agent LaBrose Hedgemon Advantage Realty Group

    831 Columbiana Rd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /48

    $186,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3401 Sandner Ct Unit R, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,010

    Last Listing Agent Joe Falconer RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    3401 Sandner Ct Unit R, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /46

    $777,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1624 Woodfern Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,745

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Strauss ARC Realty - Homewood

    1624 Woodfern Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1820 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,361

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    1820 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /20

    $650,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2350 Montevallo Rd Unit 1506, Birmingham, AL 35223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,436

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Bailey RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2350 Montevallo Rd Unit 1506, Birmingham, AL 35223
  • /43

    $700,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    312 Westover Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,319

    Last Listing Agent Emily Getty RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    312 Westover Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /38

    $410,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    121 Venetian Way, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,867

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    121 Venetian Way, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /33

    $435,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1606 Woodfern Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,530

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lummis ARC Realty - Homewood

    1606 Woodfern Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /57

    $850,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    324 Broadway St, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,681

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    324 Broadway St, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1120 Beacon Pkwy E Unit 206B, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeAngelo Snow Keller Williams

    1120 Beacon Pkwy E Unit 206B, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /64

    $640,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    534 Hampton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,078

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Walker LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    534 Hampton Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /37

    $535,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1108 Iredell Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,839

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stinson ARC Realty 280

    1108 Iredell Cir, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /64

    $360,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1815 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,032

    Last Listing Agent Tony Fiore ARC Realty Vestavia

    1815 Windsor Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35209
  • /24

    $345,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1040 Broadway Park Unit 414, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,547

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bullard ARC Realty - Homewood

    1040 Broadway Park Unit 414, Birmingham, AL 35209

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home