7,652

Homes in ZIP Code 35210

Section Image
  • /29

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    5109 Northumberland Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    3 bed 2 bath home

    Jeff Tatum Impact Realty Advisors

    5109 Northumberland Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /27

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Premium Nature View and Convenient Amenity Access!

    4078 Red Rock Place, Irondale, AL 35210

    With the Evergreen floorplan, you’ll find an inviting open-concept 2-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home designed with ample storage in mind. This pet-friendly home offers 1,237 sq/ft of living space, complemented by a serene covered front porch, a fenced-in yard, and a personal driveway. Indulge in the upscale features of this home, including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances featuring a gas

    4078 Red Rock Place, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /24

    $256,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4004 Rock Ridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,371

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Walker ARC Realty Vestavia

    4004 Rock Ridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /4

      Est $229,711 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Bonnie Bell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      540 Bonnie Bell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Njihia Keller Williams Metro South

  • /14

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $26,547 per Acre

    4251 Cedar St, Irondale, AL 35210

    This property encompasses two lots that together total 6.4 acres (4241 and 4251 Cedar Street), offering an exceptional blend of mature timber and seclusion. Nestled ina serene environment, it provides an ideal backdrop for those seeking privacy without sacrificing convenience, as it is strategically located near major interstate routes.The lush landscape and ample space make this a truly

    Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

    4251 Cedar St, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /24

    $241,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4760 Vermont Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,244

    Last Listing Agent Jackson King ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

    4760 Vermont Ave, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /23

      Est $266,624 Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Hamrick Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2719 Hamrick Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /3

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    2025 1st Ave N Unit 200, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Downtown loft condominium in a prime location, priced below appraised value. Open layout with strong potential; unit needs updates, offering an excellent opportunity to personalize and add value. Additional storage closet in basement. Ideal for buyers seeking walkable urban living close to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Commercial Unit 100 (MLS 21439433) below also available at $200,000.

    Jena Standard Keller Williams Homewood

    2025 1st Ave N Unit 200, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /36

    $440,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    312 Rosewood St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,608

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Brown Keller Williams Homewood

    312 Rosewood St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /17

      Est $255,847 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Briar Grove Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      133 Briar Grove Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Lewis Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /33

    $207,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    5188 Goldmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    Welcome to 5188 Goldmar Drive—a beautifully updated home offering modern comfort, classic style, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to find a bright, inviting living space with plenty of natural light, fresh finishes, and a layout perfect for everyday living. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, updated countertops, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The bedrooms are

    Seth Cain Keller Williams Metro South

    5188 Goldmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /40

    $400,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    708 Wimbledon Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,942

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hanna RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    708 Wimbledon Ct, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /49

      Est $346,263 Not Listed For Sale

      5073 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5073 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen McTyeire Drennen RealtySouth

  • /8

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $42,786 per Acre

    5130 Cornell Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    TWO (2) parcels - Includes 5126 Cornell Drive (PID 23-00-25-3-014-020.000) Buyer / Buyer Agent to verify all items of importance to Buyer.

    Donna Mann ARC Realty 280

    5130 Cornell Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4724 Bankhead Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,395

    Last Listing Agent Emma Kathryn Brint Ray & Poynor Properties

    4724 Bankhead Ct, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /41

      Est $255,367 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Eric Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      504 Eric Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Maples ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    232 15th St S, Irondale, AL 35210

    Fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Irondale! This light-filled home features beautiful new flooring throughout and an open living and dining layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large front sunroom provides the perfect flex space for relaxing or hosting guests. The spacious kitchen offers modern finishes and great flow into the dining area. Both bathrooms

    Heather Flaherty Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    232 15th St S, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4908 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,858

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Walker LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    4908 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /23

      Est $249,723 Not Listed For Sale

      5120 Northumberland Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5120 Northumberland Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Shute Webb & Company Realty

  • /9

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $223,200 per Acre

    5531 Overton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home minutes away from the hustle and bustle? This beautiful vacant lot off Overton Road offers the ideal balance of peaceful privacy and city convenience. Located within Irodale city limits, the property allows you to enjoy a natural landscape and create your own haven—all while staying just minutes away from Birmingham amenities. At +/- 1.25

    Emma Kathryn Brint Ray & Poynor Properties

    5531 Overton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /27

    $267,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5751 Annanadale Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,156

5751 Annanadale Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /41

      Est $487,896 Not Listed For Sale

      6316 Ransom Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6316 Ransom Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,050
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

  • /27

    $239,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    520 Bonnie Bell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Move -in Condition in Holiday Gardens !! Enjoy coming home to this freshly painted 4 bedrooms 2 full baths home offering garage parking ,laundry area ,a large living room ,oversized eat- in kitchen with lots of cabinets and good natural lighting. French doors take you out onto an open low level deck over looking a private fenced back yard . Put this one on your list as a must see ! !

    Bob Mathews Highpointe Homes and Land

    520 Bonnie Bell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5616 Havenhill Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,928

    Last Listing Agent Jena Standard Keller Williams Homewood

    5616 Havenhill Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /37

      Est $333,368 Not Listed For Sale

      3633 Hunters Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3633 Hunters Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Prichard eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /27

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    5012 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    What a BEAUTY! This wonderfully updated home feels inviting and move-in ready. The spacious living room is filled with natural light shining on gorgeous hardwood floors. The kitchen is stylish and functional with tile flooring and backsplash, butcher block countertops, stainless appliances, and plenty of cabinet space for storage. You’ll love the layout with two bedrooms and two FULL baths.

    Amanda Bates ARC Realty - Hoover

    5012 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /55

    $492,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    944 Hitching Post Ln, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,286

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Barrett RE/MAX Advantage

    944 Hitching Post Ln, Birmingham, AL 35210
    • /30

      Est $350,642 Not Listed For Sale

      4536 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4536 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kelleher Keller Williams Homewood

  • /2

    $339,900

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $56,650 per Acre

    3265 Hoot Owl Ln, Birmingham, AL 35210

    One of the last estate lots in the Karl Daly neighborhood! There is possibly an additional 10.5 acres available that is adjacent to this parcel and has frontage on Karl Daly. Call Baird at 205-261-3213 to inquire.

    Baird Castleberry Summit Realty Company

    3265 Hoot Owl Ln, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /26

    $407,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    771 Pineview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,169

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Gitter RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    771 Pineview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /42

      Est $342,919 Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Hunters Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3625 Hunters Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Rogoff ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /6

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    5126 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Introducing Valley Brook Estates! The AMELIA floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and luxury finishes throughout. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen space, primary suite with walk-in closet, and the laundry room are all conveniently located on the main floor, while 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upstairs. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and a prime

    Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    5126 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3779 Maggies Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,902

    Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    3779 Maggies Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /51

      Est $404,896 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Ridgeview Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3501 Ridgeview Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

  • /13

    $204,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    1525 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in Crestwood – Great Potential Located in the desirable Crestwood neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers strong potential for customization with just a bit of TLC. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and black appliances, providing a functional space that complements a range of design preferences. A screened-in back porch offers additional

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1525 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
  • /31

    $304,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3973 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,069

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Scott RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    3973 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /28

      Est $276,722 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Conway Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      532 Conway Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Douglas RealtySouth

  • /19

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    4717 Bankhead Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

    Charming and move-in ready, this well maintained home at 4717 Bankhead Ct offers comfortable living with timeless appeal. Featuring a functional layout, abundant natural light, and inviting living spaces, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious fenced in yard provides plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, while the convenient location offers easy access to

    Daniel Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4717 Bankhead Ct, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /46

    $295,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4833 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,147

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Singletary Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4833 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /23

      Est $269,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 5th Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1707 5th Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Maze Keller Williams

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home