7,652

Homes in ZIP Code 35210

Section Image
  • /27

    $309,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1312 Laurence St, Irondale, AL 35210

    Welcome to 1312 Laurence Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,140 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space. This property combines original charm with extensive modern improvements—truly move-in ready and meticulously maintained. Step inside to find inviting living and dining areas filled with natural light, a stylish kitchen with refinished cabinets, new backsplash,

    Matt Wallington ARC Realty Vestavia

    1312 Laurence St, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /24

    $2,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Old Montevallo Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Midcentury rancher with all the important updates. Located in a park-like setting with a fenced yard, this Irondale home is 5 minutes to the airport + Avondale Entertainment District and 10 minutes to downtown Birmingham + UAB. Located on a dead-end street, privacy and peace is yours after work or exploring local hiking trails, the Cahaba River, Barber Motorsports Park and the fantastic arts and

    104 Old Montevallo Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    133 Stoneview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,305

    Last Listing Agent David Tanner LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    133 Stoneview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /29

      Est $294,292 Not Listed For Sale

      3997 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3997 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Watson EXIT Realty - Cheaha

  • /30

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    140 Woodside Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    CRESTINE GARDENS! ONE-LEVEL LIVING! This one has been UPDATED with fresh paint inside & out, landscaping, some new appliances, new carpet in bedrooms, new Pella windows, etc. There are hardwood floors in the great room, granite counters in the kitchen.

    Linda Burns Keller Williams

    140 Woodside Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /27

    $2,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4053 Red Rock Place, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Say “hello” to the Highland: a meticulously crafted split-concept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with 1,255 sq/ft, plus a bonus office space. With a bedroom situated on the main level, you’ll experience effortless living like never before. Plus, experience an elevated hosting experience with a spacious kitchen and living area. Delight in luxury upgrades like: built-in bookshelves, a useful

    Paris Hunter RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    4053 Red Rock Place, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /24

    $264,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5185 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,895

    Last Listing Agent Dina Hendrix ARC Realty - Homewood

    5185 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /19

      Est $279,010 Not Listed For Sale

      3968 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3968 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

  • /48

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    11 Stoneview Trail, Birmingham, AL 35210

    This single-story home with a finished basement is nestled in Irondale and offers space, comfort, and versatility on a fenced lot of over half an acre. The main level features two bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a sitting area and direct access to its own private open deck. A large living room showcases vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning stone fireplace, creating a warm and

    Christina James Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    11 Stoneview Trail, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /27

    $2,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 2-Bedroom Home with Bonus Room

    4144 Prentice St, Irondale, AL 35210

4144 Prentice St, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /41

    $530,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4521 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,017

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hardwick LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    4521 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /21

      Est $296,497 Not Listed For Sale

      3964 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3964 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Burks Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /31

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    5038 Juiata Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    Welcome to Irondale’s most exciting new listing—a stunning fusion of mid-century character and modern luxury! Step into the dramatic two-story living room drenched in natural light, setting the tone for this one-of-a-kind home. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a brand-new spa-inspired bath, walk-in closet, double vanity, soaking tub, and custom tiled shower. You’ll also find

    Madelyn Roberts Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5038 Juiata Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /24

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    530 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210

    This 3 bed 2 bath duplex unit has been completely renovated in 2026. LVP flooring upstairs and down. Quartz counters with beautiful custom cabinets and tile backsplash. The kitchen comes fully equipped with our stainless steel appliance package. Washer and dryer hookups are available in the unit on the main level. All bedrooms and bathrooms are located upstairs with walk in closets and two master

    530 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5008 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,306

    Last Listing Agent Bert Siegel RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    5008 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /43

      Est $376,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Heritage Place, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1613 Heritage Place, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wiggin Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    109 Bush St, Irondale, AL 35210

    Welcome to 109 Bush Street! This enchanting house has it all including the location. Just mere minutes from downtown and 280 this location is prime for convenience! Bush Street is a beautiful well kept street full of life and community. The third house on the left sits a charming home with front porch made for sitting and getting to know your neighbors. Inside you'll find new floors and fresh

    Lindsay Hay ARC Realty - Hoover

    109 Bush St, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /32

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Smart Home with Amazing Community Amenities

    4226 Brevard Blvd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Introducing the Magnolia: a beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a convenient 1-car garage and a fenced in backyard. This pet-friendly home offers a sprawling 1,366 sq/ft of living space, complete with a dedicated work-from-home space. Revel in the luxurious tiled shower, ample walk-in closets, and integrated smart home technology that elevate this floor plan to an unparalleled standard of

    4226 Brevard Blvd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /45

    $189,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2011 Mountain View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,785

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Bryant High Point Realty LLC

    2011 Mountain View Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
    • /29

      Est $184,178 Not Listed For Sale

      5835 Lakeview Cir, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5835 Lakeview Cir, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,620
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

  • /14

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    3601 Bermuda Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    Agent to verify all pertinent information. Home completely remodeled.Property tax reflects non-homestead

    Sandra Williamson U Build Realty LLC

    3601 Bermuda Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /32

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Single Family Home With Spacious Fenced Backyard!

    1276 Shades Terrace, Irondale, AL 35210

    1 month FREE on this home for a limited time!The Odom Plan ticks all of your boxes with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including the primary suite on the main level. This home has a flexible floor plan with a living room, designated dining space, and kitchen with a spacious island. This home also features a fenced in backyard.*Exterior colors may vary. We do not advertise on Facebook

    1276 Shades Terrace, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /31

    $134,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    665 Hagbush Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 523 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,280

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    665 Hagbush Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /21

      Est $213,361 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      211 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Cleveland ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /36

    $319,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    2821 Montevallo Park Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Irondale featuring an open-concept layout with wood-look tile flooring and spacious living and dining areas accented by tray ceilings and crown molding. The kitchen offers shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stone tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, ample closet space, and a private en-suite

    Freddy Guerra Exp Realty LLC

    2821 Montevallo Park Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /37

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • One level home with 2 Car Garage!

    4014 Valley Manor, Birmingham, AL 35210

    The Ashfield floor plan offers modern open-concept living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage that boasts ample storage space. Tailored to meet the high expectations of today's renters, this home showcases the latest interior design features. Discover a kitchen adorned with stylish subway tiles, complemented by sleek stainless steel appliances and elegant granite countertops. These

    4014 Valley Manor, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3922 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,522

    Last Listing Agent Bill Priddy ARC Realty Vestavia

    3922 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /17

      Est $162,321 Not Listed For Sale

      3308 Geneva Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3308 Geneva Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Constance Honeycutt Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /64

    $365,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    4769 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

    Move-in ready, corner-lot home in desirable Crestline Gardens! Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, natural hardwood floors & light-filled living spaces. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous counter space & a convenient eat-in area, all flowing seamlessly into the living room. A wall of windows fills the space with natural light, while the stone fireplace creates a warm

    Rebecca Crowther Ray & Poynor Properties

    4769 Maryland Ave, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /26

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 bedroom home with garage and fenced backyard!

    1460 Valley Trace, Irondale, AL 35210

    Lease this charming Craftsman-style home in the coveted Grants Mill Valley community in Irondale! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1-car garage, this home is nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in a sought-after new home community, just minutes from I-459, I-20, Mountain Brook, and downtown Birmingham. Step inside to discover beautiful floors that flow seamlessly from the foyer throughout the

    1460 Valley Trace, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3943 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,412

    Last Listing Agent Savannah McFarland ARC Realty - Hoover

    3943 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /26

      Est $472,962 Not Listed For Sale

      3748 Bainbridge Trace Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3748 Bainbridge Trace Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Trotter ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /20

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    5739 Belmont Place, Irondale, AL 35210

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This beautiful home sits on an acre lot and has its own creek running through the property, very private. This home is an A frame with beams exposed and a rock fireplace and hardwood throughout. Kitchen with butcher block countertop with lots of cabinet space and a small breakfast nook. A large master bedroom with attached bathed on the main level. The 2nd bedroom

    Stephanie Freeman Forever Home Realty Inc.

    5739 Belmont Place, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /23

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • One level home with fenced backyard.

    1319 Shades Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Experience convenient lifestyle in our Chestnut floor plan in our Grants Mill Valley community in Irondale. The Grants Mill Valley is a premier new home community, located just minutes from downtown Birmingham, Mountain Brook and I-459 and I-20. This home has a charming Craftsman character with it’s welcoming front porch and inviting curb appeal. You are going to enjoy the open floor plan

    1319 Shades Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /27

    $386,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1391 Creekside Glen, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,164

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Richardson ARC Realty - Hoover

    1391 Creekside Glen, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /22

      Est $294,889 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Woodside Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      201 Woodside Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sloane Rhoden Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /33

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    3906 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210

    Welcome to 3906 Crest Landing in the desirable Grants Mill Valley community in Irondale. This charming home FRESHLY PAINTED inside and out, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a bright open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room features a fireplace and flows into the dining and kitchen area, which includes stone countertops and stainless steel

    Christopher Nelson RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    3906 Crest Landing, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /34

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Primary Suite on Main Level

    1241 Shades Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Do not miss your opportunity to lease this single family home in Irondale! This home is in a close proximity to all Birmingham’s hot spots. The Odom is a spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home. This pet friendly home has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, blinds throughout the home, large closets and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring. Make sure to schedule your private showing today and

    1241 Shades Terrace, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /37

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1204 Grants Way, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,083

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Cound Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1204 Grants Way, Birmingham, AL 35210
    • /26

      Est $228,342 Not Listed For Sale

      5162 Crowley Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5162 Crowley Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Kelly ARC Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home