7,653

Homes in ZIP Code 35210

Section Image
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    221 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,333

    Last Listing Agent Heather Flaherty Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    221 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /48

      Est $252,295 Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Little River Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4513 Little River Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maeghen Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

  • /47

    $485,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    379 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,739

    Last Listing Agent Harold L Collins II eXp Realty, LLC Central

    379 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /41

      Est $349,108 Not Listed For Sale

      5454 Vicksburg Cir, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5454 Vicksburg Cir, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Rogoff ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /40

    $499,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3762 Maggies Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,575

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ryals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3762 Maggies Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /49

      Est $275,730 Not Listed For Sale

      4050 Brookmont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4050 Brookmont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate O'Quinn Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /44

    $340,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    144 Deer Park Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,384

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown Stinson RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    144 Deer Park Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /40

      Est $288,084 Not Listed For Sale

      4035 Sherborne Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4035 Sherborne Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Harrison Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    229 Rosewood St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,420

    Last Listing Agent Donna Savage RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    229 Rosewood St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /24

      Est $260,149 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      149 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Bermudez Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /20

    $162,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2400 2nd Ave N, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,589

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2400 2nd Ave N, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /35

      Est $285,063 Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Belmont Cir, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5707 Belmont Cir, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Fisk Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $267,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    128 Woodside Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,091

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    128 Woodside Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /38

      Est $285,759 Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Belmont Place, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5707 Belmont Place, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /36

    $397,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    770 Pineview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,996

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Burkhart LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    770 Pineview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /44

      Est $361,858 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Stoneview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      136 Stoneview Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Micah Martin Keller Williams Pell City

  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4965 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,493

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4965 Scenic View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /53

      Est $383,321 Not Listed For Sale

      5621 Cahaba Glen Cir, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5621 Cahaba Glen Cir, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hannon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5092 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,249

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Maclean RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    5092 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /14

      Est $80,658 Not Listed For Sale

      3429 Batavia Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3429 Batavia Ave, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Jennings Keller Williams-Jasper

  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4817 Fulmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,086

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mann ARC Realty 280

    4817 Fulmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /31

      Est $252,969 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      203 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

  • /45

    $245,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5260 Dresden Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,936

    Last Listing Agent Damiano Duran ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    5260 Dresden Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /54

      Est $593,047 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Bramble Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1012 Bramble Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Maziarz Red Hills Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $199,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5249 Goldmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,652

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Brown Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    5249 Goldmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /18

      Est $234,429 Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Crowley Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5112 Crowley Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

  • /27

    $365,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1273 Grants Way, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,533

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boudreaux LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    1273 Grants Way, Birmingham, AL 35210
    • /30

      Est $318,104 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      213 Vetavia St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

  • /26

    $263,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    201 Wildoak Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,153

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    201 Wildoak Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /34

      Est $268,156 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 5th Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1806 5th Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liza Roitman RealtySouth

  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    232 Alpine St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,313

    Last Listing Agent Alex Howard RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    232 Alpine St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /44

      Est $253,824 Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Fulmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5009 Fulmar Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /23

    $75,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    916 Walnut St Unit 142A, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $16,520 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,933

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sherrell RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    916 Walnut St Unit 142A, Birmingham, AL 35210
    • /26

      Est $266,091 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Danton Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      825 Danton Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Brannon ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /64

    $850,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3792 Villa Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,621

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Klinner Keller Williams Homewood

    3792 Villa Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /37

      Est $307,004 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Dulaine Cove, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      333 Dulaine Cove, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,050
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /29

    $342,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4143 Riverbrook Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,608

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    4143 Riverbrook Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /25

      Est $242,588 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Ardmore Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      532 Ardmore Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Stewart RE/MAX

  • /39

    $345,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1119 Saddlebrook Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,798

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Gagnon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1119 Saddlebrook Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /35

      Est $301,030 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Rosewood St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      225 Rosewood St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,225
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Perry RealtySouth

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home