7,653

Homes in ZIP Code 35210

Section Image
  • /39

    $291,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5052 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,503

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5052 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /37

      Est $260,444 Not Listed For Sale

      228 20th St S, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      228 20th St S, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Brannon ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /19

    $310,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5708 Belmont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,249

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Maio Keller Williams

    5708 Belmont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /54

      Est $319,289 Not Listed For Sale

      5649 Hampton Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5649 Hampton Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4101 Buckthorn Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,109

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson ARC Realty - Homewood

    4101 Buckthorn Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /33

      Est $272,653 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Mccoy St, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1313 Mccoy St, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Glasgow ERA King Real Estate Vestavia

  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2944 Montevallo Park Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,107

    Last Listing Agent Joey Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    2944 Montevallo Park Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /35

      Est $303,866 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Forest View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      17 Forest View Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Tanner LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

  • /13

    $24,950 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    340 Elder St Unit 1-10, Mountain Brook, AL 35210

    • Land
    • 4.43 Acres
    • $5,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Dodson RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    340 Elder St Unit 1-10, Mountain Brook, AL 35210
    • /37

      Est $291,831 Not Listed For Sale

      5705 Belmont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5705 Belmont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /51

    $305,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    548 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,724

    Last Listing Agent Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    548 Elder St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /35

      Est $380,888 Not Listed For Sale

      4626 Overton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4626 Overton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /36

    $327,400 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3287 Hoot Owl Ln, Birmingham, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,587

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Olcott EXIT Realty Birmingham

    3287 Hoot Owl Ln, Birmingham, AL 35210
    • /22

      Est $93,767 Not Listed For Sale

      552 Ravine Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      552 Ravine Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3874 Belmont Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $108,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,381

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Scott RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    3874 Belmont Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /29

      Est $294,963 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Stonebridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      415 Stonebridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Parson Russell Realty & Associates

  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4559 Little River Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,022

    Last Listing Agent Buffy Allen Ray & Poynor Properties

    4559 Little River Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /23

      Est $290,063 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Stonebridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      276 Stonebridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Fiore ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /40

    $309,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3940 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,526

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hadwin eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3940 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /35

      Est $331,276 Not Listed For Sale

      5709 Dorchester Way, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5709 Dorchester Way, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis RealtySouth

  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1617 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,351

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Martin ARC Realty Vestavia

    1617 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /44

      Est $450,808 Not Listed For Sale

      348 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      348 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manda Luccasen ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    332 Bush St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,244

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ethridge ARC Realty - Homewood

    332 Bush St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /47

      Est $437,244 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      347 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Goins SimpliHOM

  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5144 Northumberland Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,169

    Last Listing Agent Keith Turberville ARC Realty Vestavia

    5144 Northumberland Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /23

      Est $359,198 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      360 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Davis ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /40

    $285,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3949 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,333

    Last Listing Agent Joey Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    3949 Graham Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /28

      Est $343,138 Not Listed For Sale

      394 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      394 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Scott RealtySouth

  • /34

    $247,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5268 Dresden Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,919

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown Stinson RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    5268 Dresden Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /26

      Est $434,559 Not Listed For Sale

      371 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      371 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Styes Keller Williams

  • /26

    $327,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    1537 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,304

    Last Listing Agent Buster Leach RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1537 Cresthill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213
    • /54

      Est $466,551 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      300 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Thomas Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /32

    $206,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    521 20th St S, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,614

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    521 20th St S, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /33

      Est $444,647 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      320 Barrington Ct, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lowery RE/MAX

  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3317 Sunniroc Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,391

    Last Listing Agent Lee Marlow RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    3317 Sunniroc Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /24

      Est $333,089 Not Listed For Sale

      5641 Hampton Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5641 Hampton Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5022 Juiata Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,027

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5022 Juiata Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /37

      Est $327,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3636 Bermuda Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3636 Bermuda Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,070
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ellard RE/MAX

  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    216 Fern St, Irondale, AL 35210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,898

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    216 Fern St, Irondale, AL 35210
    • /38

      Est $397,650 Not Listed For Sale

      5455 Bull Run Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5455 Bull Run Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home